Limited data for this player
We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

Merveil Ndockyt
Match-by-match stats

M. Ndockyt
Merveil Ndockyt 2025/2026 season stats
As a right winger, Merveil Ndockyt has appeared in 21 1. HNL matches this season, totalling 912 minutes at an average rating of 6.41. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other 1. HNL attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 912 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 26 | 6.41 | |
| 8 | 446 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 6.67 | |
| 3 | 255 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | |
| 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | |
| Total | 34 | 1,745 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 36 | 6.47 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.30 | 66 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.30 | 42 |
| Shots | 16 | 1.60 | 24 |
| Shots on target | 6 | 0.60 | 37 |
| Shot accuracy | 38.0% | n/a | 58 |
| Shot conversion | 19.0% | n/a | 90 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.50 | n/a | 89 |
| Big chances missed | 3 | 0.30 | 57 |
| Shots off target | 8 | 0.79 | 49 |
| Shots blocked | 3 | 0.30 | 13 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 23 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 16 |
| Key passes | 16 | 1.60 | 75 |
| Chances created | 16 | 1.58 | 87 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.10 | 27 |
Merveil Ndockyt has taken 16 shots with 6 on target (38% accuracy), scoring 3 goals. That is a shot roughly every 57 minutes. Those shots are worth 1.9 expected goals (xG), 1.8 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 24th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Merveil Ndockyt has 0 assists and 16 key passes , creating 1 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 57 minutes. Merveil Ndockyt has set up 16 shots for teammates, worth 1 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 16th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 282 | 27.80 | 77 |
| Accurate passes | 220 | 21.70 | 77 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.0% | n/a | 76 |
| Long balls won | 12 | 1.18 | 87 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.10 | 22 |
| Backward passes | 69 | 6.81 | 58 |
| Passes (final third) | 40 | 3.95 | 92 |
Merveil Ndockyt has completed 220 of 282 passes at 78% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 77th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 10 | 0.99 | 60 |
| Dribble attempts | 20 | 1.97 | 53 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 75 |
| Duels won | 61 | 6.02 | 81 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 0.79 | 36 |
| Touches | 461 | 45.50 | 64 |
| Possession lost | 122 | 12.04 | 42 |
| Dribbled past | 11 | 1.09 | 84 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 1.78 | 69 |
| Dispossessed | 7 | 0.69 | 12 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Merveil Ndockyt completes 10 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 61 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (36th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 26 | 2.57 | 97 |
| Tackles won | 13 | 1.28 | 85 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.49 | 62 |
| Clearances | 7 | 0.69 | 36 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 50 | 4.93 | 87 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.10 | 94 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 47 |
Merveil Ndockyt makes 26 tackles and 5 interceptions , adding 7 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 35 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 97th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 21 | 2.07 | 91 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.10 | 27 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 49 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.10 | 18 |
| Fouls per card | 21.00 | n/a | 96 |
| Foul involvements | 39 | 3.85 | 84 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Merveil Ndockyt has committed 21 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 21 fouls.
Positions played
1. HNLMainly right winger (5 appearances), also at right midfielder (2) and left central midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Republic of the Congo squad
M. Koto
21 yrs
D. Bassinga
21 yrs
E. Andzouono
24 yrs
I. Ankobo
28 yrs
W. Nkaya
26 yrs
C. Ekongo21 yrs
J. Mankou
24 yrs
D. Moussavou
20 yrs
G. Mavoungou
18 yrs
C. Massanga
27 yrs#88
C. Osseby
23 yrs
D. Kaelas Pounga
20 yrs
G. Nongo
18 yrs
V. Dzaba
28 yrs
C. Junior Tchibinda
21 yrs
F. Ngoma
28 yrs
I. Jospin Loemba
22 yrs
G. Otanga
26 yrs
G. Elenga
25 yrs
G. Nsemi21 yrs
M. Ndockyt
28 yrsMerveil Ndockyt previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 491 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4.45 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 2,422 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 40 | 6.86 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.53 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 1,141 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 21 | 7.27 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 1,488 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 25 | 5.94 |
About Merveil Ndockyt
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Merveil Ndockyt has created 16 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 10 successful dribbles from 20 attempts (50% success rate). Merveil Ndockyt has contributed 16 key passes and 12 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Merveil Ndockyt has registered 26 tackles (13 won), 5 interceptions, and 7 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 220 from 282 pass attempts, a 78% pass accuracy rate. Merveil Ndockyt has won 61 of 126 total duels.
Discipline
Merveil Ndockyt has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 21 fouls and winning 18.
About Merveil Ndockyt
Merveil Ndockyt is a 28-year-old midfielder, representing Republic of the Congo. Merveil Ndockyt is left-footed. Born on 20 July 1998.
Most recent appearance
Merveil Ndockyt's most recent match was away at Gorica on July 13th. They won 2-0. Merveil Ndockyt played 62 minutes, registering 3 shots, 1 tackle with a match rating of 6.96.
Recent matches
- July 13th2-0 winvsGorica(62 mins, rating 6.96)
- June 1st0-0 drawatIstra 1961(62 mins, rating 6.76)
- December 2nd3-0 winvsVukovar(3 mins, rating 6.79)
- October 10th0-3 winatLokomotiva Zagreb(11 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.35)
- August 10th0-0 drawvsHajduk Split(0 mins, rating 0)








22 yrs

