Skip to main content
Difaâ El Jadida

Difaâ El Jadida stats

Last 5WWLLLNewest firstManager Ricardo Moutinho ChéuRecord 2W 0D 2LMorocco
6
Points
1.50
Points a game
0
Goal difference
50%
Games won
2.75
Scored a game
2.75
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Difaâ El Jadida 2026/2027 stats

Botola Pro

Record

Botola Pro
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home310269-31.00
Away110052+33.00
Overall4202111101.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins50%33%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession45.8%49.3%35.0%
Shots a game6.55.011.0
Shot conversion42%40%45%
Fouls a game14.514.315.0
Goal kicks a game6.35.010.0
Throw-ins a game55.571.09.0
Free kicks a game66.388.30.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.752.005.00
Minutes / goal33 min45 min18 min
Scored over 0.575%67%100%
Scored over 1.575%67%100%
Scored over 2.550%33%100%
Both halves50%33%100%
First to score50%33%100%
Failed to score25%33%0%
Highest in a match545
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.333.00
2nd half1.751.672.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.753.002.00
Minutes / goal33 min30 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.575%67%100%
Conceded over 2.525%33%0%
Highest in a match662
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.752.001.00
2nd half1.001.001.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.575%67%100%
Over 3.575%67%100%
Over 4.575%67%100%
Over 5.550%33%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes75%67%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.755.672.00
Corners against a game2.502.333.00
Total corners a game7.258.005.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.525%33%0%
Over 9.525%33%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game3.753.674.00
Cards against a game2.502.004.00
Total cards a game6.255.678.00
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards75%67%100%
Over 5.5 cards75%67%100%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.751.333.00
Total 2nd half4.504.335.00

Difaâ El Jadida squad

About Difaâ El Jadida

Difaâ El Jadida goals & betting trends

Difaâ El Jadida average 2.75 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.75 corners and concede 2.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Botola Pro 2026/2027

In the Botola Pro 2026/2027 season, Difaâ El Jadida are in 7th place with 6 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 11. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, L, L.

Difaâ El Jadida previous match

Difaâ El Jadida's last match was against Moghreb Tétouan on September 8th, ending in a 4-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Difaâ El Jadida recent matches

About Difaâ El Jadida

This page provides detailed statistics for Difaâ El Jadida across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Difaâ El Jadida

Related links

Difaâ El Jadida stats FAQ

What position are Difaâ El Jadida in Botola Pro?
Difaâ El Jadida are 7th in Botola Pro with 6 points from 4 matches (2W 0D 2L).
How many goals do Difaâ El Jadida score per game?
Difaâ El Jadida average 2.75 goals scored and 2.75 conceded per Botola Pro game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Difaâ El Jadida's xG (expected goals) this season?
Difaâ El Jadida average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Botola Pro game.
How often do both teams score in Difaâ El Jadida games?
Both teams score in 75% of Difaâ El Jadida's Botola Pro matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Difaâ El Jadida average?
Difaâ El Jadida win 4.75 corners and concede 2.50 per game, for 7.3 in a typical match.
Who is Difaâ El Jadida's top scorer this season?
M. Mouchtanim leads Difaâ El Jadida with 1 goals this season.