Skip to main content
Kawkab Marrakech

Kawkab Marrakech stats

Last 5WWWLDNewest firstManager Youssef SafriRecord 3W 0D 1LMorocco
9
Points
2.25
Points a game
+2
Goal difference
75%
Games won
1.50
Scored a game
1.00
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Kawkab Marrakech 2026/2027 stats

Botola Pro

Record

Botola Pro
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home21014401.50
Away220020+23.00
Overall430164+22.25
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins75%50%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets50%0%100%
Possession47.5%57.0%38.0%
Shots a game10.311.09.5
Shot conversion15%18%11%
Fouls a game9.311.57.0
Goal kicks a game8.85.012.5
Throw-ins a game24.026.521.5
Free kicks a game5.85.06.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.502.001.00
Minutes / goal60 min45 min90 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.550%100%0%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves50%100%0%
First to score75%50%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.751.000.50
2nd half0.751.000.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.002.000.00
Minutes / goal90 min45 minn/a
Clean sheets50%0%100%
Conceded over 0.550%100%0%
Conceded over 1.525%50%0%
Conceded over 2.525%50%0%
Highest in a match330
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.250.500.00
2nd half0.751.500.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.550%100%0%
Over 2.550%100%0%
Over 3.525%50%0%
Over 4.525%50%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%100%0%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.505.501.50
Corners against a game9.005.0013.00
Total corners a game12.5010.5014.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.575%100%50%
Over 9.575%100%50%
Over 10.550%50%50%
Over 11.525%0%50%
Over 12.525%0%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.752.503.00
Cards against a game1.751.502.00
Total cards a game4.504.005.00
Over 3.5 cards75%50%100%
Over 4.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.750.001.50
Total 2nd half3.754.003.50

Kawkab Marrakech squad

About Kawkab Marrakech

Kawkab Marrakech goals & betting trends

Kawkab Marrakech average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 9.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Botola Pro 2026/2027

In the Botola Pro 2026/2027 season, Kawkab Marrakech are in 1st place with 9 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 6 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, L.

Kawkab Marrakech previous match

Kawkab Marrakech's last match was against Widad Témara on March 14th, ending in a 0-1 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 36% possession, and won 1 corners.

Kawkab Marrakech recent matches

About Kawkab Marrakech

This page provides detailed statistics for Kawkab Marrakech across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Kawkab Marrakech

Related links

Kawkab Marrakech stats FAQ

What position are Kawkab Marrakech in Botola Pro?
Kawkab Marrakech are 1st in Botola Pro with 9 points from 4 matches (3W 0D 1L).
How many goals do Kawkab Marrakech score per game?
Kawkab Marrakech average 1.50 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per Botola Pro game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is Kawkab Marrakech's xG (expected goals) this season?
Kawkab Marrakech average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Botola Pro game.
How often do both teams score in Kawkab Marrakech games?
Both teams score in 50% of Kawkab Marrakech's Botola Pro matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do Kawkab Marrakech average?
Kawkab Marrakech win 3.50 corners and concede 9.00 per game, for 12.5 in a typical match.
Who is Kawkab Marrakech's top scorer this season?
S. Al Sellami leads Kawkab Marrakech with 3 goals this season.