Skip to main content
Hassania Agadir

Hassania Agadir stats

Last 5DWLWDNewest firstManager Amir AbdouRecord 2W 1D 1LMorocco
7
Points
1.75
Points a game
+3
Goal difference
50%
Games won
2.75
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Hassania Agadir 2026/2027 stats

Botola Pro

Record

Botola Pro
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home201134-10.50
Away220084+43.00
Overall4211118+31.75
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins50%0%100%
Draws25%50%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession46.8%45.5%48.0%
Shots a game5.36.04.5
Shot conversion52%25%89%
Fouls a game14.315.013.5
Goal kicks a game9.38.010.5
Throw-ins a game22.023.021.0
Free kicks a game2.54.01.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.751.504.00
Minutes / goal33 min60 min23 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.575%50%100%
Scored over 2.550%0%100%
Both halves75%50%100%
First to score50%0%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match525
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.250.502.00
2nd half1.501.002.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.501.501.50
2nd half0.500.500.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.575%50%100%
Over 4.550%0%100%
Over 5.525%0%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.256.504.00
Corners against a game3.754.503.00
Total corners a game9.0011.007.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%50%50%
Over 9.550%50%50%
Over 10.525%50%0%
Over 11.525%50%0%
Over 12.525%50%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.251.501.00
Cards against a game1.250.502.00
Total cards a game2.502.003.00
Over 3.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.751.000.50
Total 2nd half1.500.502.50

Hassania Agadir squad

About Hassania Agadir

Hassania Agadir goals & betting trends

Hassania Agadir average 2.75 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.25 corners and concede 3.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Botola Pro 2026/2027

In the Botola Pro 2026/2027 season, Hassania Agadir are in 3rd place with 7 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +3. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: D, W, L, W.

Hassania Agadir previous match

Hassania Agadir's last match was against FAR Rabat on December 31st, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Hassania Agadir recent matches

About Hassania Agadir

This page provides detailed statistics for Hassania Agadir across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hassania Agadir

Related links

Hassania Agadir stats FAQ

What position are Hassania Agadir in Botola Pro?
Hassania Agadir are 3rd in Botola Pro with 7 points from 4 matches (2W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Hassania Agadir score per game?
Hassania Agadir average 2.75 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per Botola Pro game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Hassania Agadir's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hassania Agadir average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Botola Pro game.
How often do both teams score in Hassania Agadir games?
Both teams score in 100% of Hassania Agadir's Botola Pro matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Hassania Agadir average?
Hassania Agadir win 5.25 corners and concede 3.75 per game, for 9.0 in a typical match.
Who is Hassania Agadir's top scorer this season?
I. Riahi leads Hassania Agadir with 5 goals this season.