
Fabri
Match-by-match stats
Fabri 2026 season stats
As a striker, Fabri has appeared in 10 Serie A matches this season, totalling 205 minutes at an average rating of 6.02. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie A attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.40 | 80 |
| Goal involvements | 2 | 0.88 | 97 |
| Shots | 6 | 2.60 | 67 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 1.30 | 89 |
| Shot accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 87 |
| Shot conversion | 17.0% | n/a | 81 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.33 | n/a | 61 |
| Big chances missed | 1 | 0.44 | 75 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.88 | 51 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.88 | 81 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.44 | 100 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.40 | 94 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.90 | 28 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 2 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.44 | 91 |
Fabri has taken 6 shots with 3 on target (50% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 34 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.5 expected goals (xG), 0.4 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 67th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Fabri has 1 assist and 2 key passes , creating 1 big chances . Fabri has set up 3 shots for teammates, worth 0.5 expected assists (xA). His creative output is elite, ranking in the 94th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 22 | 9.70 | 3 |
| Accurate passes | 11 | 4.80 | 0 |
| Pass accuracy | 50.0% | n/a | 0 |
| Long balls won | 0 | n/a | 3 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 0 | n/a | 11 |
| Backward passes | 4 | 1.76 | 1 |
| Passes (final third) | 1 | 0.44 | 2 |
Fabri has completed 11 of 22 passes at 50% accuracy . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 3rd percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 1.76 | 78 |
| Dribble attempts | 7 | 3.07 | 69 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 79 |
| Duels won | 23 | 10.10 | 99 |
| Aerials won | 8 | 3.51 | 99 |
| Touches | 85 | 37.30 | 41 |
| Possession lost | 37 | 16.24 | 92 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.44 | 31 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 2.20 | 72 |
| Dispossessed | 4 | 1.76 | 76 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Fabri completes 4 dribbles at a 57% success rate and wins 23 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 8 | 3.51 | 98 |
| Tackles won | 3 | 1.32 | 87 |
| Interceptions | 0 | n/a | 6 |
| Clearances | 7 | 3.07 | 100 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 4 | 1.76 | 15 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Fabri makes 8 tackles and 0 interceptions , adding 7 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 26 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 98th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 3 | 1.32 | 47 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 10 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.44 | 63 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 10 |
| Foul involvements | 8 | 3.51 | 64 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 1 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Fabri has committed 3 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Serie AMainly striker (1 appearance).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Vitória squad
Marinho
36 yrs#7
Osvaldo
39 yrs#11
D. Tarzia
23 yrs#12
L. Silva
27 yrs#20
Fabri
25 yrs#23
A. Pato
23 yrs#28
Erick
28 yrs#33
R. Kayzer
30 yrs#79
Renê
22 yrs#91
E. Martínez
32 yrs#6
T. Pochettino
30 yrs#8
Matheuzinho
28 yrs#10
Walace
31 yrs#15
R. Ismael
27 yrs#16
Dudu
27 yrs#21
Baralhas
27 yrs#44
Z. Vitor
26 yrs#88
C. Gonçalves
30 yrs#95
F. Machado
30 yrsFabri previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 379 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 6.30 | |
| 6 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6.62 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 128 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.49 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 1,359 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 19 | 6.86 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 875 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 6.81 |
About Fabri
Serie A 2026 season
This season in the Serie A, Fabri has scored 1 goal and 1 assist across 10 appearances (1 starts), totalling 205 minutes. That works out to 0.4 goals and 0.4 assists per 90 minutes. Fabri has attempted 6 shots with 3 on target, a 50% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.46 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Fabri has created 0 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 4 successful dribbles from 7 attempts (57% success rate). Fabri has contributed 2 key passes and 3 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Fabri has registered 8 tackles (3 won), 0 interceptions, and 7 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 11 from 22 pass attempts, a 50% pass accuracy rate. Fabri has won 23 of 51 total duels.
Discipline
Fabri has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 3 fouls and winning 5.
About Fabri
Most recent appearance
Fabri's most recent match was away at Flamengo on January 21st. Vitória lost 2-0. Fabri played 10 minutes, registering 1 tackle with a match rating of 6.47.
Recent matches
- December 29th0-2 lossvsVasco da Gama(0 mins, rating 0)
- September 13th2-1 lossatAtlético Mineiro(0 mins, rating 0)
- October 30th1-0 lossatVasco da Gama(0 mins, rating 0)
- December 27th0-2 lossvsBahia(0 mins, rating 0)
- February 8th1-0 winvsBotafogo(0 mins, rating 0)
Next fixture
Fabri and Vitória are next in action on July 7th against Grêmio in the Serie A. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Vitória vs Grêmio match preview.
Teammates at Vitória
Fabri currently plays alongside Filipe Machado, Walace, Edu Ribeiro, Matheuzinho, Mateusinho, Marinho, Riccieli, Renê, Zé Vitor, Fintelman, Osvaldo, Lucas Arcanjo, Emmanuel Martínez, Emanuel Brítez, Nathan Mendes, Camutanga, Yuri Sena, Cacá, Rúben Ismael, Baralhas, Erick, Anderson Pato, Fabri, Ramon, Zé Marcos, Renato Kayzer, Diego Tarzia, Jamerson, Tomás Pochettino, Luan Cândido, Dudu, Lucas Silva, Caíque Gonçalves and Fabiano Josué de Souza Silva at Vitória.
























