
Emrah Başsan
Match-by-match stats
Emrah Başsan 2025/2026 season stats
As a right winger, Emrah Başsan has appeared in 17 1. Lig matches this season, totalling 607 minutes at an average rating of 6.77. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other 1. Lig attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.10 | 12 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.15 | 9 |
| Shots | 10 | 1.50 | 17 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.60 | 27 |
| Shot accuracy | 40.0% | n/a | 47 |
| Shot conversion | 10.0% | n/a | 25 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.25 | n/a | 19 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 7 |
| Shots off target | 3 | 0.44 | 13 |
| Shots blocked | 4 | 0.59 | 63 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.15 | 92 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 14 |
| Key passes | 14 | 2.10 | 94 |
| Chances created | 13 | 1.93 | 96 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.44 | 87 |
Emrah Başsan has taken 10 shots with 4 on target (40% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 61 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 17th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Emrah Başsan has 0 assists and 14 key passes , creating 3 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 47 minutes. Emrah Başsan has set up 14 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 14th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 247 | 36.60 | 97 |
| Accurate passes | 201 | 29.80 | 98 |
| Pass accuracy | 81.0% | n/a | 86 |
| Long balls won | 13 | 1.93 | 97 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 15 | 2.22 | 98 |
| Backward passes | 64 | 9.49 | 89 |
| Passes (final third) | 44 | 6.52 | 98 |
Emrah Başsan has completed 201 of 247 passes at 81% accuracy , plus 15 accurate crosses . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 97th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 15 | 2.22 | 94 |
| Dribble attempts | 26 | 3.86 | 89 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 77 |
| Duels won | 45 | 6.67 | 90 |
| Aerials won | 4 | 0.59 | 27 |
| Touches | 433 | 64.20 | 98 |
| Possession lost | 119 | 17.64 | 95 |
| Dribbled past | 10 | 1.48 | 97 |
| Fouls won | 15 | 2.22 | 90 |
| Dispossessed | 9 | 1.33 | 59 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Emrah Başsan completes 15 dribbles at a 58% success rate and wins 45 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (27th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 12 | 1.78 | 87 |
| Tackles won | 9 | 1.33 | 92 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.44 | 52 |
| Clearances | 4 | 0.59 | 46 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 32 | 4.74 | 95 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 2 | 0.30 | 99 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 47 |
Emrah Başsan makes 12 tackles and 3 interceptions , adding 4 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 51 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 87th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 9 | 1.33 | 43 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.30 | 85 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.30 | 28 |
| Fouls per card | 4.50 | n/a | 24 |
| Foul involvements | 24 | 3.56 | 70 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Emrah Başsan has committed 9 fouls and received 2 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 4.5 fouls.
Positions played
1. LigMainly right winger (4 appearances), also at left back (2) and right midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Pendikspor squad
E. Başsan
34 yrs#7
J. Clarke-Harris
32 yrs#9
Thuram
35 yrs#34
M. Susak
22 yrs#50
O. Çakıroğlu18 yrs#61
O. Aşıkcı#87
D. Hrelja
24 yrs#88
B. Demiroğlu
21 yrs
M. Kiprit
27 yrs
H. Yeşil
24 yrs#14
Y. Sönmez
25 yrs#20
S. Yildirim
22 yrs#21
I. Manga
21 yrs#27
E. Pekdemir
19 yrs#28
M. Özdemir
33 yrs#41
B. Karadeniz
27 yrs#60
A. Uğur
25 yrs#77
B. Gültekin
19 yrs#93Emrah Başsan previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 730 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 16 | 6.48 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 1,490 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 6.98 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 1,218 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 6.96 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 1,954 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 40 | 6.81 |
About Emrah Başsan
1. Lig 2025/2026 season
This season in the 1. Lig, Emrah Başsan has scored 1 goal across 17 appearances (7 starts), totalling 607 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Emrah Başsan has attempted 10 shots with 4 on target, a 40% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Emrah Başsan has created 13 chances including 3 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 15 successful dribbles from 26 attempts (58% success rate). Emrah Başsan has contributed 14 key passes and 50 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Emrah Başsan has registered 12 tackles (9 won), 3 interceptions, and 4 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 201 from 247 pass attempts, a 81% pass accuracy rate. Emrah Başsan has won 45 of 90 total duels.
Discipline
Emrah Başsan has received 2 yellow cards this season, committing 9 fouls and winning 15.
About Emrah Başsan
Emrah Başsan is a 34-year-old forward playing for Pendikspor in the 1. Lig, representing Turkey. Emrah Başsan is left-footed and wears the number 7 shirt. Born on 17 April 1992.
Most recent appearance
Emrah Başsan's most recent match was away at Bandırmaspor on May 3rd. Pendikspor drew 1-1. Emrah Başsan played 6 minutes with a match rating of 6.53.
Recent matches
- May 9th1-0 winvsÜmraniyespor(0 mins, rating 0)
- May 27th2-0 lossatSarıyer SK(0 mins, rating 0)
- May 3rd1-1 drawvsBandırmaspor(6 mins, rating 6.53)
- December 3rd3-3 drawatIğdır FK(10 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.46)
- June 29th1-1 drawvsBodrum FK(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 7.39)
Next fixture
Emrah Başsan and Pendikspor are next in action on May 30th against Yeni Malatyaspor in the 1. Lig. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Yeni Malatyaspor vs Pendikspor match preview.
Teammates at Pendikspor
Emrah Başsan currently plays alongside Berkay Sülüngöz, Baran Demiroğlu, Damir Hrelja, Taha Emre İnce, Efehan Pekdemir, Emre Koyuncu, Samuel Abifade, Mirko Susak, Jonson Clarke-Harris, Ahmet Özkaya, Furkan Doğan, Safa Yildirim, O. Aşıkcı, H. İşlek, Muhamed Kiprit, Onuralp Çakıroğlu, Tarık Tekdal, Bekir Karadeniz, Vinko Soldo, Ismaïla Manga, Erdem Gökçe, Emrah Başsan, Thuram, Utku Yuvakuran, Adnan Uğur, Burak Gültekin, Yekta Sönmez, Mesut Özdemir, Emir Dadük, Kerem Kalafat and Hakan Yeşil at Pendikspor.













30 yrs



