
Lucas Ronier
Match-by-match stats
Lucas Ronier 2026 season stats
As a right winger, Lucas Ronier has appeared in 18 Serie A matches this season, totalling 1,413 minutes at an average rating of 6.98. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie A attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1,413 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 32 | 6.98 | |
| 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 7.29 | |
| Total | 20 | 1,571 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 42 | 7.01 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.10 | 23 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.19 | 26 |
| Shots | 37 | 2.40 | 57 |
| Shots on target | 9 | 0.60 | 31 |
| Shot accuracy | 24.0% | n/a | 14 |
| Shot conversion | 3.0% | n/a | 19 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.11 | n/a | 21 |
| Big chances missed | 2 | 0.13 | 25 |
| Shots off target | 18 | 1.15 | 76 |
| Shots blocked | 10 | 0.64 | 63 |
| Hit woodwork | 2 | 0.13 | 81 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.10 | 53 |
| Key passes | 18 | 1.10 | 43 |
| Chances created | 11 | 0.70 | 38 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.19 | 50 |
Lucas Ronier has taken 37 shots with 9 on target (24% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 38 minutes. Those shots are worth 2.1 expected goals (xG), 1.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 57th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Lucas Ronier has 2 assists and 18 key passes , creating 3 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 128 minutes. Lucas Ronier has set up 20 shots for teammates, worth 1.2 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 53rd percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 440 | 28.00 | 71 |
| Accurate passes | 353 | 22.50 | 69 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | n/a | 50 |
| Long balls won | 24 | 1.53 | 91 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 8 | 0.51 | 60 |
| Backward passes | 101 | 6.43 | 45 |
| Passes (final third) | 51 | 3.25 | 79 |
Lucas Ronier has completed 353 of 440 passes at 80% accuracy , plus 8 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 71st percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 33 | 2.10 | 86 |
| Dribble attempts | 61 | 3.89 | 81 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 72 |
| Duels won | 124 | 7.90 | 91 |
| Aerials won | 13 | 0.83 | 44 |
| Touches | 823 | 52.40 | 79 |
| Possession lost | 216 | 13.76 | 71 |
| Dribbled past | 26 | 1.66 | 97 |
| Fouls won | 50 | 3.18 | 94 |
| Dispossessed | 22 | 1.40 | 51 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Lucas Ronier completes 33 dribbles at a 54% success rate and wins 124 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 32 | 2.04 | 86 |
| Tackles won | 20 | 1.27 | 86 |
| Interceptions | 13 | 0.83 | 89 |
| Clearances | 19 | 1.21 | 85 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 64 | 4.08 | 75 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 2 | 0.13 | 98 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Lucas Ronier makes 32 tackles and 13 interceptions , adding 19 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 44 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 86th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 18 | 1.15 | 38 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.19 | 62 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Offsides | 1 | 0.06 | 18 |
| Fouls per card | 6.00 | n/a | 54 |
| Foul involvements | 68 | 4.33 | 88 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Lucas Ronier has committed 18 fouls and received 3 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 6 fouls.
Positions played
Serie AMainly right winger (11 appearances), also at right midfielder (3) and striker (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Coritiba squad
J. Lavega
21 yrs#7
L. Ronier
21 yrs#11
B. Ocampo
27 yrs#17
Keno
36 yrs#20
Fabinho
26 yrs#28
P. Rocha
31 yrs#32
B. Lopes
30 yrs#77
R. Marques
22 yrs#78
R. Rodrigues
30 yrs#99
Brandão
22 yrs
Éberth
23 yrsLucas Ronier previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 2,372 | 4 | 1 | 38 | 59 | 7.24 | |
| 1 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 2,909 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 63 | 7.27 |
About Lucas Ronier
Serie A 2026 season
This season in the Serie A, Lucas Ronier has scored 1 goal and 2 assists across 18 appearances (17 starts), totalling 1413 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0.1 assists per 90 minutes. Lucas Ronier has attempted 37 shots with 9 on target, a 24% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 2.14 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Lucas Ronier has created 11 chances including 3 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 33 successful dribbles from 61 attempts (54% success rate). Lucas Ronier has contributed 18 key passes and 30 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Lucas Ronier has registered 32 tackles (20 won), 13 interceptions, and 19 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 353 from 440 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Lucas Ronier has won 124 of 243 total duels.
Discipline
Lucas Ronier has received 3 yellow cards this season, committing 18 fouls and winning 50.
About Lucas Ronier
Lucas Ronier is a 21-year-old forward playing for Coritiba in the Serie A, representing Brazil. Lucas Ronier is left-footed and wears the number 11 shirt. Born on 26 November 2004.
Most recent appearance
Lucas Ronier's most recent match was away at Cruzeiro on November 26th. Coritiba lost 0-1. Lucas Ronier played 90 minutes, registering 4 shots, 1 key pass, 2 tackles with a match rating of 7.43.
Recent matches
- June 7th2-1 winvsChapecoense(0 mins)
- November 26th0-1 lossvsCruzeiro(90 mins, rating 7.43)
- August 11th0-0 drawatBragantino(72 mins, rating 6.96)
- October 10th1-3 lossvsPalmeiras(31 mins, rating 7.29)
- April 7th3-0 lossatFlamengo(0 mins, rating 0)
Next fixture
Lucas Ronier and Coritiba are next in action on October 1st against Mirassol in the Serie A. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Coritiba vs Mirassol match preview.
Teammates at Coritiba
Lucas Ronier currently plays alongside Tinga, Rodrigo Rodrigues, João Almeida, Fernando Sobral, Keno, Thiago Santos, Gustavo, Benassi, Breno Lopes, JP Chermont, Vini Paulista, Keiller, Fabinho, Pedro Rocha, Renato Marques, Brandão, Rodrigo Moledo, Tiago Cóser, Pedro Rangel, Sebastián Gómez, Joaquín Lavega, Bruno Melo, Josué, Éberth, Maicon, Brian Ocampo, Pedro Morisco, Felipe Jonatan, Lucas Ronier and Jacy at Coritiba.









35 yrs
30 yrs














