
Vi Hao Bui
Match-by-match stats

V. Hao Bui
Vi Hao Bui 2025/2026 season stats
As a right midfielder, Vi Hao Bui has appeared in 10 V-League matches this season, totalling 718 minutes at an average rating of 6.74. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other V-League midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.10 | 61 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.13 | 58 |
| Shots | 13 | 1.60 | 76 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.10 | 24 |
| Shot accuracy | 8.0% | n/a | 19 |
| Shot conversion | 8.0% | n/a | 58 |
| Goals per SoT | 1.00 | n/a | 98 |
| Big chances missed | 1 | 0.13 | 93 |
| Shots off target | 10 | 1.25 | 96 |
| Shots blocked | 2 | 0.25 | 47 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 36 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 32 |
| Key passes | 8 | 1.00 | 73 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Big chances created | 1 | 0.13 | 91 |
Vi Hao Bui has taken 13 shots with 1 on target (8% accuracy), scoring 1 goal. That is a shot roughly every 55 minutes. Those shots are worth 1.4 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 76th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Vi Hao Bui has 0 assists and 8 key passes , creating 1 big chances . Vi Hao Bui has set up 8 shots for teammates, worth 0.5 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 32nd percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 199 | 24.90 | 38 |
| Accurate passes | 159 | 19.90 | 39 |
| Pass accuracy | 80.0% | n/a | 40 |
| Long balls won | 7 | 0.88 | 39 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.38 | 61 |
| Backward passes | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Passes (final third) | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Vi Hao Bui has completed 159 of 199 passes at 80% accuracy , plus 3 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 38th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 8 | 1.00 | 52 |
| Dribble attempts | 16 | 2.01 | 76 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 7 |
| Duels won | 36 | 4.51 | 58 |
| Aerials won | 9 | 1.13 | 84 |
| Touches | 335 | 42.00 | 49 |
| Possession lost | 70 | 8.77 | 54 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.75 | 88 |
| Dispossessed | 2 | 0.25 | 11 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Vi Hao Bui completes 8 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 36 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 0.38 | 81 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.63 | 30 |
| Clearances | 11 | 1.38 | 96 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.13 | 42 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Vi Hao Bui makes 3 tackles and 5 interceptions , adding 11 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 239 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 81st percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 4 | 0.50 | 8 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 49 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.25 | 83 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 26 |
| Foul involvements | 18 | 2.26 | 51 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Vi Hao Bui has committed 4 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
V-LeagueMainly right midfielder (5 appearances), also at left midfielder (1) and left winger (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 squad
T. Nhan Nguyen
26 yrs#16
T. Viet Cuong Nguyen
25 yrs#22
E. Bruce Sam
29 yrs#72
N. Y Nguyen
21 yrs#79
U. Oduenyi
30 yrs#94
I. Origbaajo
28 yrs
V. Hao Bui
23 yrs
H. Alves
27 yrs#6
T. Hau Phan
29 yrs#8
Q. Khanh Cao
23 yrs#14
T. Hung Nguyen
27 yrs#20
T. Hau Ha
23 yrs#23
H. Thế Hiếu
25 yrs#29
N. Chien Nguyen
20 yrs#35
G. Kizito
33 yrs#39
H. Anh Ngo
26 yrs#62
H. Quan Mac
34 yrs#88
H. Minh Khoa Vo
25 yrsVi Hao Bui previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 1,385 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2.22 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.63 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 1,880 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1,027 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 854 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
About Vi Hao Bui
V-League 2025/2026 season
This season in the V-League, Vi Hao Bui has scored 1 goal across 10 appearances (7 starts), totalling 718 minutes. That works out to 0.1 goals and 0 assists per 90 minutes. Vi Hao Bui has attempted 13 shots with 1 on target, a 8% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 1.42 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Vi Hao Bui has created 0 chances including 1 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 8 successful dribbles from 16 attempts (50% success rate). Vi Hao Bui has contributed 8 key passes and 9 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Vi Hao Bui has registered 3 tackles (0 won), 5 interceptions, and 11 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 159 from 199 pass attempts, a 80% pass accuracy rate. Vi Hao Bui has won 36 of 83 total duels.
Discipline
Vi Hao Bui has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 4 fouls and winning 14.
About Vi Hao Bui
Vi Hao Bui is a 23-year-old forward playing for Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 in the V-League, representing Vietnam. Vi Hao Bui is right-footed. Born on 24 February 2003.
Most recent appearance
Vi Hao Bui's most recent match was away at Hoàng Anh Gia Lai on April 4th. Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 won 3-1. Vi Hao Bui played 90 minutes, registering 1 goal, 3 shots, 1 key pass, 2 tackles with a match rating of 7.3.
Recent matches
- April 4th3-1 winvsHoàng Anh Gia Lai(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.3)
- February 3rd2-1 lossatCông an Hà Nội(90 mins, rating 6.27)
- December 5th0-1 lossvsSông Lam Nghệ An(90 mins, rating 6.86)
- January 9th4-2 lossatHải Phòng(90 mins, rating 6.65)
- February 14th2-0 lossatSHB Đà Nẵng(90 mins, rating 6.65)
Next fixture
Vi Hao Bui and Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 are next in action on December 15th against Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh in the V-League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19 vs Công an TP.Hồ Chí Minh match preview.
Teammates at Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19
Vi Hao Bui currently plays alongside Thanh Hau Phan, Hoang Hung Tran, Khac Vu Nguyen, Thanh Kien Nguyen, Huỳnh Thế Hiếu, Trung Hau Ha, Hoang Anh Ngo, Quoc Khanh Cao, Hoang Bao Tran, Ismaila Origbaajo, Vi Hao Bui, Nhu Y Nguyen, Thanh Nhan Nguyen, Minh Toan Tran, Geoffrey Kizito, Milos Zlatkovic, Hugo Alves, Dinh Khuong Tran, Hong Quan Mac, Elisha Bruce Sam, Adriano Schmidt, Ngoc Chien Nguyen, Tung Quoc Ngo, Tran Viet Cuong Nguyen, Hoang Minh Khoa Vo, Nhat Ha Tran, Ugochukwu Oduenyi and Trong Hung Nguyen at Becamex Hồ Chí Minh U19.








32 yrs
29 yrs