Skip to main content
Hải Phòng

Hải Phòng stats

Last 5WLWLDNewest firstRecord 2W 0D 2LVietnam
6
Points
1.50
Points a game
+2
Goal difference
50%
Games won
2.50
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Match-by-match stats

Hải Phòng 2026/2027 stats

V-League

Record

V-League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home200226-40.00
Away220082+63.00
Overall4202108+21.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins50%0%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession45.5%49.0%42.0%
Shots a game8.07.09.0
Shot conversion31%14%44%
Fouls a game12.012.012.0
Goal kicks a game9.06.511.5
Throw-ins a game23.023.023.0
Free kicks a game2.81.54.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.501.004.00
Minutes / goal36 min90 min23 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.550%0%100%
Scored over 2.550%0%100%
Both halves50%0%100%
First to score25%50%0%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match515
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.501.002.00
2nd half1.000.002.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.003.001.00
Minutes / goal45 min30 min90 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.550%100%0%
Conceded over 2.525%50%0%
Highest in a match441
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.750.501.00
2nd half1.252.500.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.575%50%100%
Over 4.550%50%50%
Over 5.525%0%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.253.003.50
Corners against a game5.254.006.50
Total corners a game8.507.0010.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%50%50%
Over 9.550%50%50%
Over 10.525%0%50%
Over 11.525%0%50%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game0.750.501.00
Cards against a game1.501.501.50
Total cards a game2.252.002.50
Over 3.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.001.001.00
Total 2nd half1.501.002.00

Hải Phòng squad

About Hải Phòng

Hải Phòng goals & betting trends

Hải Phòng average 2.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.25 corners and concede 5.25 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

V-League 2026/2027

In the V-League 2026/2027 season, Hải Phòng are in 7th place with 6 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, L, W, L.

Hải Phòng previous match

Hải Phòng's last match was against Đà Nẵng on August 30th, ending in a 1-5 win. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 34% possession, and won 3 corners.

Hải Phòng recent matches

Hải Phòng next fixture

Hải Phòng's next fixture is scheduled against Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh on October 29th in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh vs Hải Phòng match preview.

About Hải Phòng

This page provides detailed statistics for Hải Phòng across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hải Phòng

Related links

Hải Phòng stats FAQ

What position are Hải Phòng in V-League?
Hải Phòng are 7th in V-League with 6 points from 4 matches (2W 0D 2L).
How many goals do Hải Phòng score per game?
Hải Phòng average 2.50 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per V-League game, rising to 1.00 at home.
What is Hải Phòng's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hải Phòng average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per V-League game.
How often do both teams score in Hải Phòng games?
Both teams score in 100% of Hải Phòng's V-League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Hải Phòng average?
Hải Phòng win 3.25 corners and concede 5.25 per game, for 8.5 in a typical match.
Who is Hải Phòng's top scorer this season?
M. Makaric leads Hải Phòng with 6 goals this season.
When is Hải Phòng's next match?
Hải Phòng next face Hồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh on 24 October in V-League.