Skip to main content
Ninh Bình

Ninh Bình stats

Last 5WDWWWNewest firstManager Dinh Nghiem ChuRecord 3W 1D 0LVietnam
10
Points
2.50
Points a game
+5
Goal difference
75%
Games won
2.75
Scored a game
1.50
Conceded a game

Match-by-match stats

Ninh Bình 2026/2027 stats

V-League

Record

V-League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220064+23.00
Away211052+32.00
Overall4310116+52.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins75%100%50%
Draws25%0%50%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession54.3%51.5%57.0%
Shots a game12.39.015.5
Shot conversion22%33%16%
Fouls a game8.83.514.0
Goal kicks a game7.05.09.0
Throw-ins a game19.014.024.0
Free kicks a game1.00.51.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.753.002.50
Minutes / goal33 min30 min36 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.575%100%50%
Scored over 2.550%50%50%
Both halves25%50%0%
First to score75%100%50%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match444
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.002.000.00
2nd half1.751.002.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.502.001.00
Minutes / goal60 min45 min90 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.525%50%0%
Conceded over 2.525%50%0%
Highest in a match331
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.751.000.50
2nd half0.751.000.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.575%100%50%
Over 3.550%50%50%
Over 4.550%50%50%
Over 5.525%50%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.004.505.50
Corners against a game4.004.503.50
Total corners a game9.009.009.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%50%50%
Over 9.550%50%50%
Over 10.525%50%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.502.001.00
Cards against a game1.752.501.00
Total cards a game3.254.502.00
Over 3.5 cards25%50%0%
Over 4.5 cards25%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards25%50%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.003.001.00
Total 2nd half1.502.001.00

Ninh Bình squad

About Ninh Bình

Ninh Bình goals & betting trends

Ninh Bình average 2.75 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 5.00 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

V-League 2026/2027

In the V-League 2026/2027 season, Ninh Bình are in 1st place with 10 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is +5. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W, W.

Ninh Bình previous match

Ninh Bình's last match was against Hoàng Anh Gia Lai on May 26th, ending in a 4-3 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Ninh Bình recent matches

Ninh Bình next fixture

Ninh Bình's next fixture is scheduled against Công An Hồ Chí Minh on July 25th in V-League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Ninh Bình vs Công An Hồ Chí Minh match preview.

About Ninh Bình

This page provides detailed statistics for Ninh Bình across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Ninh Bình

Related links

Ninh Bình stats FAQ

What position are Ninh Bình in V-League?
Ninh Bình are 1st in V-League with 10 points from 4 matches (3W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Ninh Bình score per game?
Ninh Bình average 2.75 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per V-League game, rising to 3.00 at home.
What is Ninh Bình's xG (expected goals) this season?
Ninh Bình average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per V-League game.
How often do both teams score in Ninh Bình games?
Both teams score in 100% of Ninh Bình's V-League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Ninh Bình average?
Ninh Bình win 5.00 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 9.0 in a typical match.
Who is Ninh Bình's top scorer this season?
Lucão leads Ninh Bình with 4 goals this season.
When is Ninh Bình's next match?
Ninh Bình next face Công An Hồ Chí Minh on 25 October in V-League.