
Unai Vencedor
Match-by-match stats
Unai Vencedor 2024/2025 season stats
As a right defensive midfielder, Unai Vencedor has appeared in 39 La Liga 2 matches this season, totalling 2,825 minutes at an average rating of 6.72. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other La Liga 2 midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 2,825 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 69 | 6.72 | |
| 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.21 | |
| Total | 41 | 2,930 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 70 | 6.55 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 20 |
| Goal involvements | 2 | 0.06 | 24 |
| Shots | 13 | 0.40 | 11 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.10 | 16 |
| Shot accuracy | 15.0% | n/a | 18 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 18 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 18 |
| Big chances missed | 5 | 0.16 | 53 |
| Shots off target | 8 | 0.25 | 19 |
| Shots blocked | 3 | 0.10 | 14 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 33 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.10 | 59 |
| Key passes | 12 | 0.40 | 12 |
| Chances created | 9 | 0.29 | 20 |
| Big chances created | 4 | 0.13 | 42 |
Unai Vencedor has taken 13 shots with 2 on target (15% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 217 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 11th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Unai Vencedor has 2 assists and 12 key passes , creating 4 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 314 minutes. Unai Vencedor has set up 14 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 59th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1797 | 57.20 | 96 |
| Accurate passes | 1399 | 44.60 | 94 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.0% | n/a | 34 |
| Long balls won | 66 | 2.10 | 63 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 0.13 | 28 |
| Backward passes | 163 | 5.19 | 41 |
| Passes (final third) | 242 | 7.71 | 96 |
Unai Vencedor has completed 1399 of 1797 passes at 78% accuracy , plus 4 accurate crosses . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 96th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 12 | 0.38 | 25 |
| Dribble attempts | 25 | 0.80 | 24 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 47 |
| Duels won | 164 | 5.22 | 54 |
| Aerials won | 41 | 1.31 | 66 |
| Touches | 2220 | 70.70 | 94 |
| Possession lost | 394 | 12.55 | 63 |
| Dribbled past | 48 | 1.53 | 95 |
| Fouls won | 44 | 1.40 | 53 |
| Dispossessed | 17 | 0.54 | 20 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Unai Vencedor completes 12 dribbles at a 48% success rate and wins 164 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 69 | 2.20 | 70 |
| Tackles won | 34 | 1.08 | 67 |
| Interceptions | 48 | 1.53 | 95 |
| Clearances | 32 | 1.02 | 45 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 130 | 4.14 | 64 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 37 |
| Errors led to goal | 1 | 0.03 | 91 |
Unai Vencedor makes 69 tackles and 48 interceptions , adding 32 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 41 minutes. He is strong defensively, ranking in the 70th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 53 | 1.69 | 66 |
| Yellow cards | 4 | 0.13 | 26 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 19 |
| Fouls per card | 13.25 | n/a | 94 |
| Foul involvements | 97 | 3.09 | 59 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Unai Vencedor has committed 53 fouls and received 4 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 13.3 fouls.
Positions played
La Liga 2Mainly right defensive midfielder (16 appearances), also at left defensive midfielder (8) and right central midfielder (2).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Burgos squad
J. Karrikaburu
23 yrs#7
Á. Forés
25 yrs#9
V. Mollejo
25 yrs#11
D. González
24 yrs#14
C. Sánchez
30 yrs#16
J. Llabrés
23 yrs#19
F. García
22 yrs#21
P. Galdames
29 yrs#4
M. Expósito
23 yrs#5
K. Appin
28 yrs#10
M. Cantero
24 yrs#17
S. del Cerro
22 yrs#18
J. Gragera
26 yrs#20
S. Lencina
21 yrs#24
U. Vencedor
25 yrsUnai Vencedor previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 817 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 6.59 | |
| 3 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.77 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 1,345 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 28 | 6.88 | |
| 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.60 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 2,396 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 26 | 6.64 |
About Unai Vencedor
La Liga 2 2024/2025 season
This season in the La Liga 2, Unai Vencedor has scored 2 assists across 39 appearances (33 starts), totalling 2825 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.1 assists per 90 minutes. Unai Vencedor has attempted 13 shots with 2 on target, a 15% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Unai Vencedor has created 9 chances including 4 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 12 successful dribbles from 25 attempts (48% success rate). Unai Vencedor has contributed 12 key passes and 27 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Unai Vencedor has registered 69 tackles (34 won), 48 interceptions, and 32 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 1399 from 1797 pass attempts, a 78% pass accuracy rate. Unai Vencedor has won 164 of 325 total duels.
Discipline
Unai Vencedor has received 4 yellow cards this season, committing 53 fouls and winning 44.
About Unai Vencedor
Unai Vencedor is a 25-year-old midfielder playing for Burgos in the La Liga 2, representing Spain. Unai Vencedor is right-footed. Born on 15 November 2000.
Most recent appearance
Unai Vencedor's most recent match was away at Girona on November 8th. Burgos drew 1-1. Unai Vencedor played 12 minutes with a match rating of 6.39.
Recent matches
- February 6th2-1 lossatReal Betis(0 mins, rating 0)
- January 12th3-2 winvsOsasuna(0 mins, rating 0)
- June 10th4-2 winvsReal Oviedo(0 mins, rating 0)
- January 14th1-1 drawatRayo Vallecano(0 mins, rating 0)
- November 8th1-1 drawvsGirona(12 mins, rating 6.39)
Next fixture
Unai Vencedor and Burgos are next in action on October 11th against Real Oviedo in the La Liga 2. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Real Oviedo vs Burgos match preview.
Teammates at Burgos
Unai Vencedor currently plays alongside Bruno Iribarne, Saúl del Cerro, José Gragera, Ander Cantero, Kévin Appin, Pablo Galdames, Oier Luengo, Sergio González, David González, Brais Martínez, Marcelo Expósito, Ignasi Vilarrasa, Santiago Lencina, Grego Sierra, Víctor Mollejo, Fermín García, Unai Vencedor, Curro Sánchez, Jon Karrikaburu, Mario Cantero, Álex Lizancos, Javi Llabrés, Alberto Dadie and Álex Forés at Burgos.



















