Limited data for this player
We do not cover this player's club or domestic league, so the stats here only include the continental and international competitions they have played in. Their domestic league matches may not be included.

Eirô
Match-by-match stats
Eirô 2026/2027 season stats
As a right back, Eirô has appeared in 9 First League matches this season, totalling 515 minutes at an average rating of 6.31. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other First League defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 29 |
| Shots | 3 | 0.50 | 70 |
| Shots on target | 0 | n/a | 21 |
| Shot accuracy | 0.0% | n/a | 21 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 41 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 41 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Shots off target | 2 | 0.35 | 82 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.17 | 74 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 35 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.50 | 67 |
| Chances created | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 41 |
Eirô has taken 3 shots with 0 on target , scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 172 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 70th percentile for shot volume among defenders. Eirô has 0 assists and 3 key passes . Eirô has set up 3 shots for teammates, worth 0.1 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 35th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 305 | 53.30 | 76 |
| Accurate passes | 222 | 38.80 | 60 |
| Pass accuracy | 73.0% | n/a | 17 |
| Long balls won | 8 | 1.40 | 19 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 6 | 1.05 | 90 |
| Backward passes | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Passes (final third) | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Eirô has completed 222 of 305 passes at 73% accuracy , plus 6 accurate crosses . He is strong for passing volume, ranking in the 76th percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 1.05 | 88 |
| Dribble attempts | 10 | 1.75 | 88 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 41 |
| Duels won | 45 | 7.86 | 93 |
| Aerials won | 9 | 1.57 | 55 |
| Touches | 400 | 69.90 | 79 |
| Possession lost | 106 | 18.52 | 99 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls won | 6 | 1.05 | 79 |
| Dispossessed | 3 | 0.52 | 85 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Eirô completes 6 dribbles at a 60% success rate and wins 45 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 2 | 0.35 | 89 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Interceptions | 8 | 1.40 | 34 |
| Clearances | 14 | 2.45 | 20 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 2 | 0.35 | 77 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Eirô makes 2 tackles and 8 interceptions , adding 14 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 258 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 89th percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 9 | 1.57 | 87 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 13 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 13 |
| Foul involvements | 15 | 2.62 | 86 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Eirô has committed 9 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
First LeagueMainly right back (5 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Eirô previous seasons
Per season, all competitionsAbout Eirô
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Eirô has created 0 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 6 successful dribbles from 10 attempts (60% success rate). Eirô has contributed 3 key passes and 22 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Eirô has registered 2 tackles (0 won), 8 interceptions, and 14 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 222 from 305 pass attempts, a 73% pass accuracy rate. Eirô has won 45 of 95 total duels.
Discipline
Eirô has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 9 fouls and winning 6.
About Eirô
Eirô is a 25-year-old defender, representing Portugal. Eirô is right-footed and wears the number 6 shirt. Born on 6 January 2001.
Most recent appearance
Eirô's most recent match was away at Lokomotiv Plovdiv on November 23rd. They drew 1-1. Eirô played 90 minutes with a match rating of 6.29.
Recent matches
- November 23rd1-1 drawvsLokomotiv Plovdiv(90 mins, rating 6.29)
- November 17th0-1 winatSpartak Varna(90 mins, rating 6.17)
- May 10th0-2 lossvsCSKA Sofia(74 mins, rating 6.49)
- November 23rd2-2 drawatCherno More(44 mins, rating 6.63)
- March 26th1-2 lossvsLudogorets(80 mins, rating 5.94)










