
Paulo Victor
Match-by-match stats
Paulo Victor 2026 season stats
As a striker, Paulo Victor has appeared in 17 Serie B matches this season, totalling 883 minutes at an average rating of 6.32. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Serie B attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 883 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 6.32 | |
| 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | |
| Total | 19 | 1,017 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 6.33 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.20 | 42 |
| Goal involvements | 3 | 0.31 | 44 |
| Shots | 26 | 2.70 | 72 |
| Shots on target | 12 | 1.20 | 82 |
| Shot accuracy | 46.0% | n/a | 79 |
| Shot conversion | 8.0% | n/a | 33 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.17 | n/a | 23 |
| Big chances missed | 8 | 0.82 | 95 |
| Shots off target | 10 | 1.02 | 71 |
| Shots blocked | 4 | 0.41 | 34 |
| Hit woodwork | 1 | 0.10 | 74 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.10 | 49 |
| Key passes | 15 | 1.50 | 75 |
| Chances created | 15 | 1.53 | 82 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.20 | 56 |
Paulo Victor has taken 26 shots with 12 on target (46% accuracy), scoring 2 goals. That is a shot roughly every 34 minutes. Those shots are worth 3.9 expected goals (xG), 2.7 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is strong for shooting, ranking in the 72nd percentile for shot volume among attackers. Paulo Victor has 1 assist and 15 key passes , creating 2 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 59 minutes. Paulo Victor has set up 16 shots for teammates, worth 0.4 expected assists (xA). His creative output is around the divisional average, ranking in the 49th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 148 | 15.10 | 25 |
| Accurate passes | 115 | 11.70 | 30 |
| Pass accuracy | 78.0% | n/a | 59 |
| Long balls won | 6 | 0.61 | 56 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.20 | 49 |
| Backward passes | 42 | 4.28 | 26 |
| Passes (final third) | 4 | 0.41 | 1 |
Paulo Victor has completed 115 of 148 passes at 78% accuracy , plus 2 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 25th percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.31 | 22 |
| Dribble attempts | 15 | 1.53 | 44 |
| Dribble success | 0.2% | n/a | 11 |
| Duels won | 57 | 5.81 | 61 |
| Aerials won | 20 | 2.04 | 76 |
| Touches | 310 | 31.60 | 31 |
| Possession lost | 83 | 8.46 | 14 |
| Dribbled past | 3 | 0.31 | 28 |
| Fouls won | 22 | 2.24 | 70 |
| Dispossessed | 9 | 0.92 | 33 |
| Turnovers | 30 | 3.06 | 86 |
Paulo Victor completes 3 dribbles at a 20% success rate and wins 57 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 13 | 1.33 | 62 |
| Tackles won | 7 | 0.71 | 58 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.51 | 75 |
| Clearances | 14 | 1.43 | 91 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 27 | 2.75 | 45 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 48 |
Paulo Victor makes 13 tackles and 5 interceptions , adding 14 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 68 minutes. He is around the divisional average defensively, ranking in the 62nd percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 28 | 2.85 | 91 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.31 | 73 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 44 |
| Offsides | 2 | 0.20 | 25 |
| Fouls per card | 9.33 | n/a | 80 |
| Foul involvements | 50 | 5.10 | 91 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Paulo Victor has committed 28 fouls and received 3 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 9.3 fouls.
Positions played
Serie BMainly striker (7 appearances), also at right winger (1) and right central midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
América Mineiro squad
G. Parede
30 yrs#7
W. Bigode
39 yrs#9
R. Andrés Piñeiro Silva
27 yrs#14
G. Mastriani
33 yrs#17
P. Victor
25 yrs#20
M. Segovia
23 yrs#77
F. Elizari
35 yrs#5
Domingos
25 yrs#6
F. Amaral
23 yrs#8
Y. Souza
20 yrs#10
Alê
36 yrs#16
E. Person
29 yrs#21
O. Gonçalves
20 yrs#55
G. Barreto
30 yrs#88
J. Jiménez
33 yrs#93
V. Soares
29 yrs#97Paulo Victor previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.64 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 810 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 14 | 6.73 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1,320 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 7.10 | |
| 4 | 357 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.42 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 1,376 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 33 | 6.56 |
About Paulo Victor
Serie B 2026 season
This season in the Serie B, Paulo Victor has scored 2 goals and 1 assist across 17 appearances (9 starts), totalling 883 minutes. That works out to 0.2 goals and 0.1 assists per 90 minutes. Paulo Victor has attempted 26 shots with 12 on target, a 46% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 3.88 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Paulo Victor has created 15 chances including 2 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 3 successful dribbles from 15 attempts (20% success rate). Paulo Victor has contributed 15 key passes and 12 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Paulo Victor has registered 13 tackles (7 won), 5 interceptions, and 14 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 115 from 148 pass attempts, a 78% pass accuracy rate. Paulo Victor has won 57 of 138 total duels.
Discipline
Paulo Victor has received 3 yellow cards this season, committing 28 fouls and winning 22.
About Paulo Victor
Paulo Victor is a 25-year-old forward playing for América Mineiro in the Serie B, representing Brazil. Paulo Victor is left-footed and wears the number 20 shirt. Born on 21 March 2001.
Most recent appearance
Paulo Victor's most recent match was away at CRB on June 21st. América Mineiro lost 3-1. Paulo Victor played 90 minutes, registering 2 key passs with a match rating of 6.73.
Recent matches
- June 21st3-1 lossatCRB(90 mins, rating 6.73)
- February 25th2-0 winvsPonte Preta(71 mins, rating 6.29)
- April 16th3-0 lossatNovorizontino(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.76)
- February 8th1-3 lossvsAthletic Club(90 mins, rating 6.26)
- March 15th2-1 lossatBotafogo SP(90 mins, rating 6.8)
Next fixture
Paulo Victor and América Mineiro are next in action on January 17th against Náutico in the Serie B. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the América Mineiro vs Náutico match preview.
Teammates at América Mineiro
Paulo Victor currently plays alongside Gustavo, Alex Silva, Gustavo Barreto, Gonzalo Mastriani, Domingos, Val Soares, Tobias Ostchega, Jorge Jiménez, William, Rafa Barcelos, Manoel, Willian Bigode, Matías Segovia, Yago Souza, Fábio, Italo Brito, Fernando Elizari, Guilherme Parede, Thallyson Matheus Santos de Jesus, Ricardo Silva, Cássio, Emerson Santos, Eduardo Person, Felipe Amaral, Paulo Victor, Otávio Gonçalves, Rodrigo Andrés Piñeiro Silva, Alê, Luca Sosa and Bruno Brígido at América Mineiro.



















