Skip to main content
London City Lionesses W

London City Lionesses W stats

Last 5WWWWLNewest firstManager Eder Maestre EguiaRecord 5W 0D 1LEngland
15
Points
2.50
Points a game
+11
Goal difference
83%
Games won
2.83
Scored a game
1.00
Conceded a game
Best match odds
1Bet3654.50
XBet3654.00
2Kambi1.88

Match-by-match stats

London City Lionesses W 2026/2027 stats

Women's Super League

Record

Women's Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home330062+43.00
Away3201114+72.00
Overall6501176+112.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins83%100%67%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets17%33%0%
Possession57.5%54.3%60.7%
Shots a game16.512.720.3
Shot conversion17%16%18%
Fouls a game10.811.010.7
Goal kicks a game4.75.04.3
Throw-ins a game27.825.030.7
Free kicks a game8.86.711.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.832.003.67
Minutes / goal32 min45 min25 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.583%100%67%
Scored over 2.533%0%67%
Both halves67%67%67%
First to score83%100%67%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match626
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.671.332.00
2nd half1.170.671.67

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.000.671.33
Minutes / goal90 min135 min68 min
Clean sheets17%33%0%
Conceded over 0.583%67%100%
Conceded over 1.517%0%33%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.000.67
2nd half0.670.670.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.583%67%100%
Over 3.533%0%67%
Over 4.533%0%67%
Over 5.517%0%33%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes83%67%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.007.005.00
Corners against a game4.003.674.33
Total corners a game10.0010.679.33
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%67%67%
Over 9.550%67%33%
Over 10.550%67%33%
Over 11.533%67%0%
Over 12.517%33%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game0.831.330.33
Cards against a game1.501.331.67
Total cards a game2.332.672.00
Over 3.5 cards17%33%0%
Over 4.5 cards17%33%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.500.670.33
Total 2nd half1.832.001.67

London City Lionesses W squad

About London City Lionesses W

London City Lionesses W goals & betting trends

London City Lionesses W average 2.83 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 83% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 17%. They win 6.00 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Women's Super League 2026/2027

In the Women's Super League 2026/2027 season, London City Lionesses W are in 3rd place with 15 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 17 goals and conceding 6. Their current goal difference is +11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, L.

London City Lionesses W previous match

London City Lionesses W's last match was against Everton W on August 17th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

London City Lionesses W recent matches

London City Lionesses W next fixture

London City Lionesses W's next fixture is scheduled against Liverpool W on November 27th in Women's Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Liverpool W vs London City Lionesses W match preview.

About London City Lionesses W

This page provides detailed statistics for London City Lionesses W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at London City Lionesses W

Related links

London City Lionesses W stats FAQ

What position are London City Lionesses W in Women's Super League?
London City Lionesses W are 3rd in Women's Super League with 15 points from 6 matches (5W 0D 1L).
How many goals do London City Lionesses W score per game?
London City Lionesses W average 2.83 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per Women's Super League game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is London City Lionesses W's xG (expected goals) this season?
London City Lionesses W average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Women's Super League game.
How often do both teams score in London City Lionesses W games?
Both teams score in 83% of London City Lionesses W's Women's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 17%.
How many corners do London City Lionesses W average?
London City Lionesses W win 6.00 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is London City Lionesses W's top scorer this season?
D. van de Donk leads London City Lionesses W with 3 goals this season.
When is London City Lionesses W's next match?
London City Lionesses W next face Liverpool W on 25 October in Women's Super League.