Skip to main content
Last 5WWWWWNewest firstManager Sonia BompastorRecord 5W 1D 0LEngland
16
Points
2.67
Points a game
+15
Goal difference
83%
Games won
3.00
Scored a game
0.50
Conceded a game
Best match odds
1Kambi23.00
XBet36511.00
2Bet3651.07

Match-by-match stats

Chelsea W 2026/2027 stats

Women's Super League

Record

Women's Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4310103+72.50
Away220080+83.00
Overall6510183+152.67
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins83%75%100%
Draws17%25%0%
Clean sheets67%50%100%
Possession62.8%61.8%65.0%
Shots a game22.221.823.0
Shot conversion14%11%17%
Fouls a game7.06.87.5
Goal kicks a game4.36.01.0
Throw-ins a game22.819.829.0
Free kicks a game7.06.58.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game3.002.504.00
Minutes / goal30 min36 min23 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.567%50%100%
Scored over 2.550%25%100%
Both halves67%50%100%
First to score100%100%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match665
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.171.001.50
2nd half1.831.502.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.500.750.00
Minutes / goal180 min120 minn/a
Clean sheets67%50%100%
Conceded over 0.533%50%0%
Conceded over 1.517%25%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match220
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.170.250.00
2nd half0.330.500.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.583%75%100%
Over 2.550%25%100%
Over 3.533%25%50%
Over 4.533%25%50%
Over 5.517%25%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes33%50%0%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game8.008.507.00
Corners against a game1.832.500.50
Total corners a game9.8311.007.50
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.550%75%0%
Over 9.550%75%0%
Over 10.550%75%0%
Over 11.533%50%0%
Over 12.533%50%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.001.001.00
Cards against a game1.001.250.50
Total cards a game2.002.251.50
Over 3.5 cards17%25%0%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.670.750.50
Total 2nd half1.331.501.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Women's Super League6510183-4
UEFA Women's Champions League431072-3

Chelsea W squad

About Chelsea W

Chelsea W goals & betting trends

Chelsea W average 3.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 67%. They win 8.00 corners and concede 1.83 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Women's Super League 2026/2027

In the Women's Super League 2026/2027 season, Chelsea W are in 2nd place with 16 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 18 goals and conceding 3. Their current goal difference is +15. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, W.

Chelsea W previous match

Chelsea W's last match was against Tottenham W on May 26th, ending in a 6-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Chelsea W recent matches

Chelsea W next fixture

Chelsea W's next fixture is scheduled against Crystal Palace W on September 5th in Women's Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Crystal Palace W vs Chelsea W match preview.

About Chelsea W

This page provides detailed statistics for Chelsea W across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Chelsea W

Related links

Chelsea W stats FAQ

What position are Chelsea W in Women's Super League?
Chelsea W are 2nd in Women's Super League with 16 points from 6 matches (5W 1D 0L).
How many goals do Chelsea W score per game?
Chelsea W average 3.00 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per Women's Super League game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Chelsea W's xG (expected goals) this season?
Chelsea W average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Women's Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Chelsea W games?
Both teams score in 33% of Chelsea W's Women's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 67%.
How many corners do Chelsea W average?
Chelsea W win 8.00 corners and concede 1.83 per game, for 9.8 in a typical match.
Who is Chelsea W's top scorer this season?
L. Elizabeth James leads Chelsea W with 4 goals this season.
When is Chelsea W's next match?
Chelsea W next face Crystal Palace W on 25 October in Women's Super League.