Skip to main content
Norwich

Norwich City stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Philippe ClementRecord 3W 0D 8LEngland
9
Points
0.82
Points a game
-4
Goal difference
27%
Games won
1.55
Scored a game
1.91
Conceded a game

Next match

Championship logoChampionship
11:30Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3653.30
XKambi3.55
2Paddy Power2.10

Match-by-match stats

Norwich 2026/2027 stats

Championship

Record

Championship
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home6204101001.00
Away5104711-40.60
Overall113081721-40.82
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins27%33%20%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession51.4%49.8%53.2%
Shots a game13.914.313.4
Shot conversion11%12%10%
Fouls a game11.413.09.6
Goal kicks a game8.67.310.0
Throw-ins a game22.023.020.8
Free kicks a game11.610.213.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.551.671.40
Minutes / goal58 min54 min64 min
Scored over 0.564%67%60%
Scored over 1.545%50%40%
Scored over 2.536%33%40%
Both halves36%33%40%
First to score55%50%60%
Failed to score36%33%40%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.170.80
2nd half0.550.500.60

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.911.672.20
Minutes / goal47 min54 min41 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.545%33%60%
Conceded over 2.527%17%40%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.820.501.20
2nd half1.091.171.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.573%67%80%
Over 2.573%67%80%
Over 3.536%33%40%
Over 4.527%33%20%
Over 5.518%17%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes64%67%60%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.184.503.80
Corners against a game4.003.334.80
Total corners a game8.187.838.60
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.536%33%40%
Over 9.536%33%40%
Over 10.527%17%40%
Over 11.59%17%0%
Over 12.59%17%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.182.673.80
Total 2nd half5.005.174.80

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.452.672.20
Cards against a game1.912.171.60
Total cards a game4.364.833.80
Over 3.5 cards64%67%60%
Over 4.5 cards45%50%40%
Over 5.5 cards27%50%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.451.331.60
Total 2nd half2.733.332.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Championship113081721-0
Carabao Cup320167-0

Norwich City squad

About Norwich City

Norwich City goals & betting trends

Norwich City average 1.55 goals scored and 1.91 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 64% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.18 corners and concede 4.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.49 for and 1.64 against per game.

Championship 2026/2027

In the Championship 2026/2027 season, Norwich City are in 21st place with 9 points from 11 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws, and 8 loss, scoring 17 goals and conceding 21. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, L.

Norwich City previous match

Norwich City's last match was against Portsmouth on January 2nd, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Norwich City recent matches

Norwich City next fixture

Norwich City's next fixture is scheduled against Charlton Athletic on November 19th in Championship. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Charlton Athletic vs Norwich City match preview.

About Norwich City

This page provides detailed statistics for Norwich City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Norwich City

Related links

Norwich City stats FAQ

What position are Norwich in Championship?
Norwich are 21st in Championship with 9 points from 11 matches (3W 0D 8L).
How many goals do Norwich score per game?
Norwich average 1.55 goals scored and 1.91 conceded per Championship game, rising to 1.67 at home.
What is Norwich's xG (expected goals) this season?
Norwich average 1.49 expected goals (xG) for and 1.64 against per Championship game.
How often do both teams score in Norwich games?
Both teams score in 64% of Norwich's Championship matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Norwich average?
Norwich win 4.18 corners and concede 4.00 per game, for 8.2 in a typical match.
Who is Norwich's top scorer this season?
M. Touré leads Norwich with 5 goals this season.
When is Norwich's next match?
Norwich next face Charlton Athletic on 24 October in Championship.