Skip to main content
Estrela Amadora

Estrela Amadora stats

Last 5LLDWDNewest firstManager Pedro Marques da Costa FilipeRecord 2W 4D 2LPortugal
10
Points
1.25
Points a game
-1
Goal difference
25%
Games won
1.75
Scored a game
1.88
Conceded a game

Next match

Liga Portugal logoLiga Portugal
14:30Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3651.73
XKambi3.75
2Kambi4.90

Match-by-match stats

Estrela Amadora 2026/2027 stats

Liga Portugal

Record

Liga Portugal
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home412167-11.25
Away41218801.25
Overall82421415-11.25
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins25%25%25%
Draws50%50%50%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession51.1%45.5%56.8%
Shots a game12.911.814.0
Shot conversion14%13%14%
Fouls a game10.811.510.0
Goal kicks a game6.99.04.8
Throw-ins a game20.622.319.0
Free kicks a game11.812.011.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.751.502.00
Minutes / goal51 min60 min45 min
Scored over 0.575%75%75%
Scored over 1.575%75%75%
Scored over 2.525%0%50%
Both halves38%25%50%
First to score25%0%50%
Failed to score25%25%25%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.380.250.50
2nd half1.381.251.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.881.752.00
Minutes / goal48 min51 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.575%75%75%
Conceded over 2.513%0%25%
Highest in a match323
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.881.000.75
2nd half1.000.751.25

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.588%100%75%
Over 2.575%75%75%
Over 3.563%50%75%
Over 4.525%0%50%
Over 5.513%0%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes75%75%75%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.255.003.50
Corners against a game4.385.003.75
Total corners a game8.6310.007.25
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.563%75%50%
Over 9.538%50%25%
Over 10.525%25%25%
Over 11.513%25%0%
Over 12.513%25%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.382.252.50
Cards against a game2.502.003.00
Total cards a game4.884.255.50
Over 3.5 cards75%75%75%
Over 4.5 cards63%50%75%
Over 5.5 cards25%0%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.881.002.75
Total 2nd half3.003.502.50

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Taça De Portugal110021-0
Liga Portugal82421415-0

Estrela Amadora squad

About Estrela Amadora

Estrela Amadora goals & betting trends

Estrela Amadora average 1.75 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.25 corners and concede 4.38 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 season, Estrela Amadora are in 10th place with 10 points from 8 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 4 draws, and 2 loss, scoring 14 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -1. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, W, D.

Estrela Amadora previous match

Estrela Amadora's last match was against Fazendense on January 23rd, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 9 shots on target, maintained 68% possession, and won 5 corners.

Estrela Amadora recent matches

Estrela Amadora next fixture

Estrela Amadora's next fixture is scheduled against Casa Pia on March 24th in Liga Portugal. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Estrela Amadora vs Casa Pia match preview.

About Estrela Amadora

This page provides detailed statistics for Estrela Amadora across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Estrela Amadora

Related links

Estrela Amadora stats FAQ

What position are Estrela Amadora in Liga Portugal?
Estrela Amadora are 10th in Liga Portugal with 10 points from 8 matches (2W 4D 2L).
How many goals do Estrela Amadora score per game?
Estrela Amadora average 1.75 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per Liga Portugal game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Estrela Amadora's xG (expected goals) this season?
Estrela Amadora average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Liga Portugal game.
How often do both teams score in Estrela Amadora games?
Both teams score in 75% of Estrela Amadora's Liga Portugal matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Estrela Amadora average?
Estrela Amadora win 4.25 corners and concede 4.38 per game, for 8.6 in a typical match.
Who is Estrela Amadora's top scorer this season?
L. Antonetti leads Estrela Amadora with 4 goals this season.
When is Estrela Amadora's next match?
Estrela Amadora next face Casa Pia on 24 October in Liga Portugal.