Skip to main content
Raków Częstochowa

Raków Częstochowa stats

Last 5WLLLWNewest firstManager Tomasz KaczmarekRecord 2W 0D 9LPoland
6
Points
0.55
Points a game
-11
Goal difference
18%
Games won
1.36
Scored a game
2.36
Conceded a game

Next match

Ekstraklasa logoEkstraklasa
18:15Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi1.72
XKambi4.00
2Kambi4.25

Match-by-match stats

Raków Częstochowa 2026/2027 stats

Ekstraklasa

Record

Ekstraklasa
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home6105917-80.50
Away510469-30.60
Overall112091526-110.55
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins18%17%20%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession55.0%57.3%52.2%
Shots a game16.116.216.0
Shot conversion8%9%8%
Fouls a game11.010.711.4
Goal kicks a game6.85.58.4
Throw-ins a game17.619.515.4
Free kicks a game13.715.511.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.361.501.20
Minutes / goal66 min60 min75 min
Scored over 0.591%100%80%
Scored over 1.545%50%40%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves27%50%0%
First to score36%33%40%
Failed to score9%0%20%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.450.670.20
2nd half0.910.831.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.362.831.80
Minutes / goal38 min32 min50 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.573%83%60%
Conceded over 2.536%50%20%
Highest in a match553
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.821.170.40
2nd half1.551.671.40

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.591%100%80%
Over 2.591%100%80%
Over 3.536%50%20%
Over 4.536%50%20%
Over 5.59%17%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes91%100%80%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.915.833.80
Corners against a game4.823.676.20
Total corners a game9.739.5010.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.573%67%80%
Over 9.555%50%60%
Over 10.536%33%40%
Over 11.527%17%40%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.553.835.40
Total 2nd half5.185.674.60

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.182.332.00
Cards against a game1.912.001.80
Total cards a game4.094.333.80
Over 3.5 cards55%50%60%
Over 4.5 cards36%33%40%
Over 5.5 cards18%17%20%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.180.831.60
Total 2nd half2.913.502.20

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ekstraklasa112091526-0
Europa Conference League6321126-3

Raków Częstochowa squad

About Raków Częstochowa

Raków Częstochowa goals & betting trends

Raków Częstochowa average 1.36 goals scored and 2.36 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 91% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.91 corners and concede 4.82 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.62 for and 2.53 against per game.

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 season, Raków Częstochowa are in 18th place with 6 points from 11 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 15 goals and conceding 26. Their current goal difference is -11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, L, W.

Raków Częstochowa previous match

Raków Częstochowa's last match was against Wieczysta Kraków on June 29th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 13 shots on target, maintained 47% possession, and won 4 corners.

Raków Częstochowa recent matches

Raków Częstochowa next fixture

Raków Częstochowa's next fixture is scheduled against Wisła Kraków on August 27th in Ekstraklasa. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Wisła Kraków vs Raków Częstochowa match preview.

About Raków Częstochowa

This page provides detailed statistics for Raków Częstochowa across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Raków Częstochowa

Related links

Raków Częstochowa stats FAQ

What position are Raków Częstochowa in Ekstraklasa?
Raków Częstochowa are 18th in Ekstraklasa with 6 points from 11 matches (2W 0D 9L).
How many goals do Raków Częstochowa score per game?
Raków Częstochowa average 1.36 goals scored and 2.36 conceded per Ekstraklasa game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Raków Częstochowa's xG (expected goals) this season?
Raków Częstochowa average 1.62 expected goals (xG) for and 2.53 against per Ekstraklasa game.
How often do both teams score in Raków Częstochowa games?
Both teams score in 91% of Raków Częstochowa's Ekstraklasa matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Raków Częstochowa average?
Raków Częstochowa win 4.91 corners and concede 4.82 per game, for 9.7 in a typical match.
Who is Raków Częstochowa's top scorer this season?
P. Makuch leads Raków Częstochowa with 6 goals this season.
When is Raków Częstochowa's next match?
Raków Częstochowa next face Wisła Kraków on 24 October in Ekstraklasa.