Skip to main content
Lech Poznań

Lech Poznań stats

Last 5WWWLWNewest firstManager Niels FrederiksenRecord 8W 1D 1LPoland
25
Points
2.50
Points a game
+18
Goal difference
80%
Games won
2.70
Scored a game
0.90
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
16:45Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi5.10
XLadbrokes4.00
2Bet3651.70

Match-by-match stats

Lech Poznań 2026/2027 stats

Ekstraklasa

Record

Ekstraklasa
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home6510173+142.67
Away4301106+42.25
Overall10811279+182.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins80%83%75%
Draws10%17%0%
Clean sheets30%50%0%
Possession54.6%54.5%54.8%
Shots a game18.220.215.3
Shot conversion15%14%16%
Fouls a game12.012.012.0
Goal kicks a game7.37.07.8
Throw-ins a game17.816.320.0
Free kicks a game13.113.512.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.702.832.50
Minutes / goal33 min32 min36 min
Scored over 0.590%83%100%
Scored over 1.570%67%75%
Scored over 2.550%50%50%
Both halves50%50%50%
First to score80%67%100%
Failed to score10%17%0%
Highest in a match664
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.401.331.50
2nd half1.301.501.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.900.501.50
Minutes / goal100 min180 min60 min
Clean sheets30%50%0%
Conceded over 0.570%50%100%
Conceded over 1.520%0%50%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.300.330.25
2nd half0.600.171.25

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.590%83%100%
Over 1.580%67%100%
Over 2.580%67%100%
Over 3.540%33%50%
Over 4.540%33%50%
Over 5.520%33%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes70%50%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.707.176.00
Corners against a game4.504.334.75
Total corners a game11.2011.5010.75
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.580%83%75%
Over 9.560%67%50%
Over 10.550%50%50%
Over 11.540%50%25%
Over 12.530%33%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.905.836.00
Total 2nd half5.305.674.75

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.701.502.00
Cards against a game2.502.502.50
Total cards a game4.204.004.50
Over 3.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 4.5 cards40%33%50%
Over 5.5 cards20%17%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.501.172.00
Total 2nd half2.802.832.75

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ekstraklasa10811279-3
Europa League63121510-3
Champions League210155-0

Lech Poznań squad

About Lech Poznań

Lech Poznań goals & betting trends

Lech Poznań average 2.70 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 30%. They win 6.70 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.34 for and 0.96 against per game.

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 season, Lech Poznań are in 2nd place with 25 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 27 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is +18. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, L, W.

Lech Poznań previous match

Lech Poznań's last match was against Korona Kielce on November 29th, ending in a 6-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Lech Poznań recent matches

Lech Poznań next fixture

Lech Poznań's next fixture is scheduled against Sunderland on January 2nd in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Lech Poznań vs Sunderland match preview.

About Lech Poznań

This page provides detailed statistics for Lech Poznań across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Lech Poznań

Related links

Lech Poznań stats FAQ

What position are Lech Poznań in Ekstraklasa?
Lech Poznań are 2nd in Ekstraklasa with 25 points from 10 matches (8W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Lech Poznań score per game?
Lech Poznań average 2.70 goals scored and 0.90 conceded per Ekstraklasa game, rising to 2.83 at home.
What is Lech Poznań's xG (expected goals) this season?
Lech Poznań average 2.34 expected goals (xG) for and 0.96 against per Ekstraklasa game.
How often do both teams score in Lech Poznań games?
Both teams score in 70% of Lech Poznań's Ekstraklasa matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 30%.
How many corners do Lech Poznań average?
Lech Poznań win 6.70 corners and concede 4.50 per game, for 11.2 in a typical match.
Who is Lech Poznań's top scorer this season?
P. Rodríguez leads Lech Poznań with 6 goals this season.
When is Lech Poznań's next match?
Lech Poznań next face Sunderland on 22 October in Europa League.