Skip to main content
Dover Athletic

Dover Athletic stats

Last 5LDLLLNewest firstManager Jake LeberlEngland
9
Points
3.00
Points a game
+4
Goal difference
3.00
Scored a game
1.67
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Dover Athletic 2026/2027 stats

FA Cup

Record

FA Cup
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220074+33.00
Away110021+13.00
Overall330095+43.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins100%100%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession11.0%16.5%0.0%
Shots a game7.76.011.0
Shot conversion39%58%18%
Fouls a game4.30.013.0
Goal kicks a game10.37.516.0
Throw-ins a game19.315.028.0
Free kicks a game4.73.08.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game3.003.502.00
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.331.501.00
2nd half1.672.001.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.672.001.00
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.500.00
2nd half0.670.501.00

Dover Athletic squad

About Dover Athletic

Dover Athletic goals & betting trends

Dover Athletic average 3.00 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.67 corners and concede 3.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Dover Athletic previous match

Dover Athletic's last match was against Dorking Wanderers on January 2nd, ending in a 3-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Dover Athletic recent matches

About Dover Athletic

This page provides detailed statistics for Dover Athletic across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Dover Athletic

Related links

Dover Athletic stats FAQ

How many goals do Dover Athletic score per game?
Dover Athletic average 3.00 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per Enterprise National League game, rising to 3.50 at home.
What is Dover Athletic's xG (expected goals) this season?
Dover Athletic average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Enterprise National League game.
How often do both teams score in Dover Athletic games?
Both teams score in 100% of Dover Athletic's Enterprise National League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Dover Athletic average?
Dover Athletic win 2.67 corners and concede 3.33 per game, for 6.0 in a typical match.
Who is Dover Athletic's top scorer this season?
C. Andrews leads Dover Athletic with 9 goals this season.