Skip to main content
Last 5WWWWLNewest firstManager Felice MazzùRecord 5W 0D 1LBelgium
15
Points
2.50
Points a game
+8
Goal difference
83%
Games won
2.17
Scored a game
0.83
Conceded a game
Best match odds
1Kambi2.75
XPaddy Power3.50
2Paddy Power2.30

Match-by-match stats

KAS Eupen 2026/2027 stats

Challenger Pro League

Record

Challenger Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220072+53.00
Away430163+32.25
Overall6501135+82.50
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins83%100%75%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets33%0%50%
Possession52.0%54.0%51.0%
Shots a game14.016.013.0
Shot conversion16%22%12%
Fouls a game13.711.015.0
Goal kicks a game7.39.06.5
Throw-ins a game20.020.519.8
Free kicks a game13.312.014.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.173.501.50
Minutes / goal42 min26 min60 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.567%100%50%
Scored over 2.533%100%0%
Both halves50%100%25%
First to score83%100%75%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match442
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.671.500.25
2nd half1.502.001.25

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.831.000.75
Minutes / goal108 min90 min120 min
Clean sheets33%0%50%
Conceded over 0.567%100%50%
Conceded over 1.517%0%25%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.330.500.25
2nd half0.500.500.50

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.583%100%75%
Over 2.567%100%50%
Over 3.533%100%0%
Over 4.517%50%0%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes67%100%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.007.505.25
Corners against a game5.338.503.75
Total corners a game11.3316.009.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%100%50%
Over 9.567%100%50%
Over 10.550%100%25%
Over 11.550%100%25%
Over 12.550%100%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.005.002.00
Total 2nd half8.3311.007.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.831.503.50
Cards against a game2.331.502.75
Total cards a game5.173.006.25
Over 3.5 cards67%0%100%
Over 4.5 cards50%0%75%
Over 5.5 cards50%0%75%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.670.502.25
Total 2nd half3.172.503.50

KAS Eupen squad

About KAS Eupen

KAS Eupen goals & betting trends

KAS Eupen average 2.17 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 67% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 6.00 corners and concede 5.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.90 for and 1.02 against per game.

Challenger Pro League 2026/2027

In the Challenger Pro League 2026/2027 season, KAS Eupen are in 3rd place with 15 points from 6 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 13 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W, L.

KAS Eupen previous match

KAS Eupen's last match was against RSCA Futures U23 on July 23rd, ending in a 0-2 win. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 58% possession, and won 7 corners.

KAS Eupen recent matches

KAS Eupen next fixture

KAS Eupen's next fixture is scheduled against K. Beerschot V.A. on January 8th in Challenger Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the KAS Eupen vs K. Beerschot V.A. match preview.

About KAS Eupen

This page provides detailed statistics for KAS Eupen across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at KAS Eupen

Related links

KAS Eupen stats FAQ

What position are KAS Eupen in Challenger Pro League?
KAS Eupen are 3rd in Challenger Pro League with 15 points from 6 matches (5W 0D 1L).
How many goals do KAS Eupen score per game?
KAS Eupen average 2.17 goals scored and 0.83 conceded per Challenger Pro League game, rising to 3.50 at home.
What is KAS Eupen's xG (expected goals) this season?
KAS Eupen average 1.90 expected goals (xG) for and 1.02 against per Challenger Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in KAS Eupen games?
Both teams score in 67% of KAS Eupen's Challenger Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do KAS Eupen average?
KAS Eupen win 6.00 corners and concede 5.33 per game, for 11.3 in a typical match.
Who is KAS Eupen's top scorer this season?
C. Nadje leads KAS Eupen with 2 goals this season.
When is KAS Eupen's next match?
KAS Eupen next face K. Beerschot V.A. on 25 October in Challenger Pro League.