Skip to main content
Last 5LLDDLNewest firstManager Gaëtan EnglebertRecord 1W 2D 4LBelgium
5
Points
0.71
Points a game
-7
Goal difference
14%
Games won
1.57
Scored a game
2.57
Conceded a game
Best match odds
1Kambi2.60
XPaddy Power3.50
2Paddy Power2.38

Match-by-match stats

RFC Liège 2026/2027 stats

Challenger Pro League

Record

Challenger Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home301268-20.33
Away4112510-51.00
Overall71241118-70.71
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins14%0%25%
Draws29%33%25%
Clean sheets14%0%25%
Possession49.0%52.7%46.3%
Shots a game13.415.012.3
Shot conversion12%13%10%
Fouls a game9.610.09.3
Goal kicks a game10.07.012.3
Throw-ins a game23.729.719.3
Free kicks a game14.616.013.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.572.001.25
Minutes / goal57 min45 min72 min
Scored over 0.586%100%75%
Scored over 1.529%33%25%
Scored over 2.529%33%25%
Both halves29%33%25%
First to score43%33%50%
Failed to score14%0%25%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.861.000.75
2nd half0.711.000.50

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.572.672.50
Minutes / goal35 min34 min36 min
Clean sheets14%0%25%
Conceded over 0.586%100%75%
Conceded over 1.586%100%75%
Conceded over 2.543%33%50%
Highest in a match545
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.861.000.75
2nd half1.711.671.75

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.586%100%75%
Over 1.586%100%75%
Over 2.586%100%75%
Over 3.557%33%75%
Over 4.543%33%50%
Over 5.529%33%25%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes86%100%75%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.575.675.50
Corners against a game7.006.337.50
Total corners a game12.5712.0013.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.5100%100%100%
Over 11.571%67%75%
Over 12.543%33%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half6.437.006.00
Total 2nd half6.145.007.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.291.331.25
Cards against a game1.572.331.00
Total cards a game2.863.672.25
Over 3.5 cards29%33%25%
Over 4.5 cards14%33%0%
Over 5.5 cards14%33%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.861.000.75
Total 2nd half2.143.001.50

RFC Liège squad

About RFC Liège

RFC Liège goals & betting trends

RFC Liège average 1.57 goals scored and 2.57 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 86% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 5.57 corners and concede 7.00 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.80 for and 2.32 against per game.

Challenger Pro League 2026/2027

In the Challenger Pro League 2026/2027 season, RFC Liège are in 13th place with 5 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 2 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 18. Their current goal difference is -7. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, D, D, L.

RFC Liège previous match

RFC Liège's last match was against K. Beerschot V.A. on April 18th, ending in a 5-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 46% possession, and won 3 corners.

RFC Liège recent matches

RFC Liège next fixture

RFC Liège's next fixture is scheduled against Patro Eisden Maasmechelen on May 23rd in Challenger Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the RFC Liège vs Patro Eisden Maasmechelen match preview.

About RFC Liège

This page provides detailed statistics for RFC Liège across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at RFC Liège

Related links

RFC Liège stats FAQ

What position are RFC Liège in Challenger Pro League?
RFC Liège are 13th in Challenger Pro League with 5 points from 7 matches (1W 2D 4L).
How many goals do RFC Liège score per game?
RFC Liège average 1.57 goals scored and 2.57 conceded per Challenger Pro League game, rising to 2.00 at home.
What is RFC Liège's xG (expected goals) this season?
RFC Liège average 1.80 expected goals (xG) for and 2.32 against per Challenger Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in RFC Liège games?
Both teams score in 86% of RFC Liège's Challenger Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 14%.
How many corners do RFC Liège average?
RFC Liège win 5.57 corners and concede 7.00 per game, for 12.6 in a typical match.
Who is RFC Liège's top scorer this season?
K. Ruiz-Atil leads RFC Liège with 3 goals this season.
When is RFC Liège's next match?
RFC Liège next face Patro Eisden Maasmechelen on 25 October in Challenger Pro League.