Skip to main content
Hapoel Tel Aviv

Hapoel Tel Aviv stats

Last 5WWWLWNewest firstManager Elyaniv BardaRecord 5W 1D 1LIsrael
16
Points
2.29
Points a game
+10
Goal difference
71%
Games won
2.14
Scored a game
0.71
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligat ha'Al logoLigat ha'Al
15:45Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3656.50
XBet3654.33
2Altenar1.40

Match-by-match stats

Hapoel Tel Aviv 2026/2027 stats

Ligat ha'Al

Record

Ligat ha'Al
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4400110+113.00
Away311145-11.33
Overall7511155+102.29
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins71%100%33%
Draws14%0%33%
Clean sheets71%100%33%
Possession51.3%53.5%48.3%
Shots a game17.320.313.3
Shot conversion12%14%10%
Fouls a game14.112.516.3
Goal kicks a game4.94.85.0
Throw-ins a game16.715.518.3
Free kicks a game16.617.016.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.142.751.33
Minutes / goal42 min33 min68 min
Scored over 0.586%100%67%
Scored over 1.557%75%33%
Scored over 2.557%75%33%
Both halves43%50%33%
First to score71%100%33%
Failed to score14%0%33%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.710.750.67
2nd half1.432.000.67

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.710.001.67
Minutes / goal126 minn/a54 min
Clean sheets71%100%33%
Conceded over 0.529%0%67%
Conceded over 1.514%0%33%
Conceded over 2.514%0%33%
Highest in a match404
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.290.000.67
2nd half0.430.001.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.586%100%67%
Over 1.571%75%67%
Over 2.571%75%67%
Over 3.543%25%67%
Over 4.514%0%33%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes29%0%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.295.754.67
Corners against a game3.293.003.67
Total corners a game8.578.758.33
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.543%50%33%
Over 9.514%25%0%
Over 10.514%25%0%
Over 11.514%25%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.573.753.33
Total 2nd half5.005.005.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.572.253.00
Cards against a game3.294.002.33
Total cards a game5.866.255.33
Over 3.5 cards100%100%100%
Over 4.5 cards71%75%67%
Over 5.5 cards57%50%67%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.863.502.00
Total 2nd half3.293.003.67

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligat ha'Al7511155-5
Europa Conference League622275-3

Hapoel Tel Aviv squad

About Hapoel Tel Aviv

Hapoel Tel Aviv goals & betting trends

Hapoel Tel Aviv average 2.14 goals scored and 0.71 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 29% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 71%. They win 5.29 corners and concede 3.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027

In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 season, Hapoel Tel Aviv are in 3rd place with 16 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 15 goals and conceding 5. Their current goal difference is +10. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, L, W.

Hapoel Tel Aviv previous match

Hapoel Tel Aviv's last match was against Ironi Tiberias on March 15th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Hapoel Tel Aviv recent matches

  • March 15th1-0 winvsIroni Tiberias
  • February 4th1-3 winatIroni Kiryat Shmona
  • June 17th3-0 winvsHapoel Petah Tikva
  • January 19th4-1 lossatMaccabi Tel Aviv
  • October 30th4-0 winvsHapoel Ramat Gan

Hapoel Tel Aviv next fixture

Hapoel Tel Aviv's next fixture is scheduled against Hapoel Jerusalem on May 15th in Ligat ha'Al. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hapoel Jerusalem vs Hapoel Tel Aviv match preview.

About Hapoel Tel Aviv

This page provides detailed statistics for Hapoel Tel Aviv across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hapoel Tel Aviv

Related links

Hapoel Tel Aviv stats FAQ

What position are Hapoel Tel Aviv in Ligat ha'Al?
Hapoel Tel Aviv are 3rd in Ligat ha'Al with 16 points from 7 matches (5W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Hapoel Tel Aviv score per game?
Hapoel Tel Aviv average 2.14 goals scored and 0.71 conceded per Ligat ha'Al game, rising to 2.75 at home.
What is Hapoel Tel Aviv's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hapoel Tel Aviv average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligat ha'Al game.
How often do both teams score in Hapoel Tel Aviv games?
Both teams score in 29% of Hapoel Tel Aviv's Ligat ha'Al matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 71%.
How many corners do Hapoel Tel Aviv average?
Hapoel Tel Aviv win 5.29 corners and concede 3.29 per game, for 8.6 in a typical match.
Who is Hapoel Tel Aviv's top scorer this season?
E. Boateng leads Hapoel Tel Aviv with 3 goals this season.
When is Hapoel Tel Aviv's next match?
Hapoel Tel Aviv next face Hapoel Jerusalem on 24 October in Ligat ha'Al.