Skip to main content
Maccabi Petah Tikva

Maccabi Petah Tikva stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Ziv ArieRecord 2W 0D 5LIsrael
6
Points
0.86
Points a game
-5
Goal difference
29%
Games won
1.43
Scored a game
2.14
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligat ha'Al logoLigat ha'Al
16:00Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Altenar2.75
XPaddy Power3.60
2Paddy Power2.20

Match-by-match stats

Maccabi Petah Tikva 2026/2027 stats

Ligat ha'Al

Record

Ligat ha'Al
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home410369-30.75
Away310246-21.00
Overall72051015-50.86
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins29%25%33%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession47.7%51.0%43.3%
Shots a game15.118.810.3
Shot conversion9%8%13%
Fouls a game10.78.314.0
Goal kicks a game10.611.010.0
Throw-ins a game18.918.319.7
Free kicks a game11.011.510.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.431.501.33
Minutes / goal63 min60 min68 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.543%50%33%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves29%25%33%
First to score29%50%0%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.711.000.33
2nd half0.710.501.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.142.252.00
Minutes / goal42 min40 min45 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.571%75%67%
Conceded over 2.529%25%33%
Highest in a match443
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.141.001.33
2nd half1.001.250.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.529%25%33%
Over 4.514%25%0%
Over 5.514%25%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes100%100%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.866.502.67
Corners against a game5.293.757.33
Total corners a game10.1410.2510.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.586%100%67%
Over 9.557%50%67%
Over 10.543%25%67%
Over 11.529%25%33%
Over 12.514%25%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.293.003.67
Total 2nd half6.867.256.33

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.141.001.33
Cards against a game1.712.001.33
Total cards a game2.863.002.67
Over 3.5 cards29%25%33%
Over 4.5 cards14%0%33%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half0.570.500.67
Total 2nd half2.002.501.33

Maccabi Petah Tikva squad

About Maccabi Petah Tikva

Maccabi Petah Tikva goals & betting trends

Maccabi Petah Tikva average 1.43 goals scored and 2.14 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.86 corners and concede 5.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027

In the Ligat ha'Al 2026/2027 season, Maccabi Petah Tikva are in 10th place with 6 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, L.

Maccabi Petah Tikva previous match

Maccabi Petah Tikva's last match was against Maccabi Haifa on April 15th, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Maccabi Petah Tikva recent matches

Maccabi Petah Tikva next fixture

Maccabi Petah Tikva's next fixture is scheduled against Hapoel Ramat Gan on May 25th in Ligat ha'Al. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Hapoel Ramat Gan vs Maccabi Petah Tikva match preview.

About Maccabi Petah Tikva

This page provides detailed statistics for Maccabi Petah Tikva across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Maccabi Petah Tikva

Related links

Maccabi Petah Tikva stats FAQ

What position are Maccabi Petah Tikva in Ligat ha'Al?
Maccabi Petah Tikva are 10th in Ligat ha'Al with 6 points from 7 matches (2W 0D 5L).
How many goals do Maccabi Petah Tikva score per game?
Maccabi Petah Tikva average 1.43 goals scored and 2.14 conceded per Ligat ha'Al game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Maccabi Petah Tikva's xG (expected goals) this season?
Maccabi Petah Tikva average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Ligat ha'Al game.
How often do both teams score in Maccabi Petah Tikva games?
Both teams score in 100% of Maccabi Petah Tikva's Ligat ha'Al matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Maccabi Petah Tikva average?
Maccabi Petah Tikva win 4.86 corners and concede 5.29 per game, for 10.2 in a typical match.
Who is Maccabi Petah Tikva's top scorer this season?
J. Cortés leads Maccabi Petah Tikva with 2 goals this season.
When is Maccabi Petah Tikva's next match?
Maccabi Petah Tikva next face Hapoel Ramat Gan on 24 October in Ligat ha'Al.