Skip to main content
St. Mirren

St. Mirren stats

Last 5LLLLLNewest firstManager Craig McLeishRecord 3W 1D 5LScotland
10
Points
1.11
Points a game
-8
Goal difference
33%
Games won
1.00
Scored a game
1.89
Conceded a game

Next match

Premiership logoPremiership
14:00Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Ladbrokes2.15
XLadbrokes3.75
2Kambi3.15

Match-by-match stats

St. Mirren 2026/2027 stats

Premiership

Record

Premiership
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home411258-31.00
Away520349-51.20
Overall9315917-81.11
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins33%25%40%
Draws11%25%0%
Clean sheets33%25%40%
Possession50.3%49.0%51.4%
Shots a game13.416.311.2
Shot conversion7%8%7%
Fouls a game13.711.315.6
Goal kicks a game9.210.58.2
Throw-ins a game19.318.320.2
Free kicks a game13.711.515.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.250.80
Minutes / goal90 min72 min113 min
Scored over 0.567%75%60%
Scored over 1.522%25%20%
Scored over 2.511%25%0%
Both halves11%0%20%
First to score44%50%40%
Failed to score33%25%40%
Highest in a match332
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.781.000.60
2nd half0.220.250.20

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.892.001.80
Minutes / goal48 min45 min50 min
Clean sheets33%25%40%
Conceded over 0.567%75%60%
Conceded over 1.556%75%40%
Conceded over 2.544%50%40%
Highest in a match535
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.891.250.60
2nd half1.000.751.20

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.567%75%60%
Over 2.556%75%40%
Over 3.533%25%40%
Over 4.522%25%20%
Over 5.511%25%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes33%50%20%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.445.503.60
Corners against a game6.676.506.80
Total corners a game11.1112.0010.40
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%75%60%
Over 9.567%75%60%
Over 10.556%75%40%
Over 11.544%50%40%
Over 12.533%50%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.565.255.80
Total 2nd half5.566.754.60

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.442.502.40
Cards against a game1.331.501.20
Total cards a game3.784.003.60
Over 3.5 cards67%75%60%
Over 4.5 cards22%25%20%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.221.251.20
Total 2nd half2.672.752.60

St. Mirren squad

About St. Mirren

St. Mirren goals & betting trends

St. Mirren average 1.00 goals scored and 1.89 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 4.44 corners and concede 6.67 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.45 for and 2.00 against per game.

Premiership 2026/2027

In the Premiership 2026/2027 season, St. Mirren are in 8th place with 10 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is -8. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, L, L, L.

St. Mirren previous match

St. Mirren's last match was against Aberdeen on January 2nd, ending in a 3-1 loss. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 65% possession, and won 6 corners.

St. Mirren recent matches

St. Mirren next fixture

St. Mirren's next fixture is scheduled against Dundee on March 3rd in Premiership. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the St. Mirren vs Dundee match preview.

About St. Mirren

This page provides detailed statistics for St. Mirren across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at St. Mirren

Related links

St. Mirren stats FAQ

What position are St. Mirren in Premiership?
St. Mirren are 8th in Premiership with 10 points from 9 matches (3W 1D 5L).
How many goals do St. Mirren score per game?
St. Mirren average 1.00 goals scored and 1.89 conceded per Premiership game, rising to 1.25 at home.
What is St. Mirren's xG (expected goals) this season?
St. Mirren average 1.45 expected goals (xG) for and 2.00 against per Premiership game.
How often do both teams score in St. Mirren games?
Both teams score in 33% of St. Mirren's Premiership matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do St. Mirren average?
St. Mirren win 4.44 corners and concede 6.67 per game, for 11.1 in a typical match.
Who is St. Mirren's top scorer this season?
K. Phillips leads St. Mirren with 3 goals this season.
When is St. Mirren's next match?
St. Mirren next face Dundee on 24 October in Premiership.