Skip to main content
Hearts

Hearts stats

Last 5LWDLWNewest firstManager Wouter VranckenRecord 5W 1D 3LScotland
16
Points
1.78
Points a game
+5
Goal difference
56%
Games won
2.22
Scored a game
1.67
Conceded a game
16:45Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi1.41
XLadbrokes5.25
2Bet3658.50

Match-by-match stats

Hearts 2026/2027 stats

Premiership

Record

Premiership
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4400132+113.00
Away5113713-60.80
Overall95132015+51.78
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins56%100%20%
Draws11%0%20%
Clean sheets22%50%0%
Possession54.1%52.5%55.4%
Shots a game17.219.015.8
Shot conversion13%17%9%
Fouls a game12.612.312.8
Goal kicks a game7.26.87.6
Throw-ins a game23.925.322.8
Free kicks a game14.414.514.4

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.223.251.40
Minutes / goal41 min28 min64 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.556%100%20%
Scored over 2.533%50%20%
Both halves33%50%20%
First to score56%75%40%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match553
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.221.501.00
2nd half1.001.750.40

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.670.502.60
Minutes / goal54 min180 min35 min
Clean sheets22%50%0%
Conceded over 0.578%50%100%
Conceded over 1.533%0%60%
Conceded over 2.511%0%20%
Highest in a match717
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.890.251.40
2nd half0.780.251.20

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.589%100%80%
Over 3.544%50%40%
Over 4.522%25%20%
Over 5.511%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes78%50%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.898.755.40
Corners against a game3.562.504.40
Total corners a game10.4411.259.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.567%75%60%
Over 9.544%50%40%
Over 10.533%50%20%
Over 11.533%50%20%
Over 12.522%25%20%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.677.504.20
Total 2nd half4.783.755.60

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.561.251.80
Cards against a game2.782.253.20
Total cards a game4.333.505.00
Over 3.5 cards78%50%100%
Over 4.5 cards44%50%40%
Over 5.5 cards33%25%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.782.001.60
Total 2nd half2.561.753.20

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Premiership95132015-2
Europa League201127-0
Europa Conference League303055-0
Champions League200206-0

Hearts squad

About Hearts

Hearts goals & betting trends

Hearts average 2.22 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 78% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 22%. They win 6.89 corners and concede 3.56 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.97 for and 1.55 against per game.

Premiership 2026/2027

In the Premiership 2026/2027 season, Hearts are in 3rd place with 16 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 5 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 20 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is +5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, D, L, W.

Hearts previous match

Hearts's last match was against Celtic on September 28th, ending in a 7-1 loss. The team registered 5 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 3 corners.

Hearts recent matches

Hearts next fixture

Hearts's next fixture is scheduled against Trabzonspor on January 2nd in Europa Conference League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Trabzonspor vs Hearts match preview.

About Hearts

This page provides detailed statistics for Hearts across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Hearts

Related links

Hearts stats FAQ

What position are Hearts in Premiership?
Hearts are 3rd in Premiership with 16 points from 9 matches (5W 1D 3L).
How many goals do Hearts score per game?
Hearts average 2.22 goals scored and 1.67 conceded per Premiership game, rising to 3.25 at home.
What is Hearts's xG (expected goals) this season?
Hearts average 1.97 expected goals (xG) for and 1.55 against per Premiership game.
How often do both teams score in Hearts games?
Both teams score in 78% of Hearts's Premiership matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 22%.
How many corners do Hearts average?
Hearts win 6.89 corners and concede 3.56 per game, for 10.4 in a typical match.
Who is Hearts's top scorer this season?
J. Thomas Wilson leads Hearts with 3 goals this season.
When is Hearts's next match?
Hearts next face Trabzonspor on 22 October in Europa Conference League.