Skip to main content
Winterthur

Winterthur stats

Last 5LLWDLNewest firstRecord 5W 8D 25LSwitzerland
23
Points
0.61
Points a game
-56
Goal difference
13%
Games won
1.16
Scored a game
2.63
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Winterthur 2025/2026 stats

Super League

Record

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home1935112343-200.74
Away1923142157-360.47
Overall38582544100-560.61
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins13%16%11%
Draws21%26%16%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession44.0%44.8%43.0%
Shots a game11.812.611.0
Shot conversion10%10%10%
Fouls a game12.912.812.9
Goal kicks a game10.09.310.7
Throw-ins a game19.321.317.3
Free kicks a game13.013.812.2

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.161.211.11
Minutes / goal78 min74 min81 min
Scored over 0.568%74%63%
Scored over 1.537%37%37%
Scored over 2.58%5%11%
Both halves24%26%21%
First to score34%32%37%
Failed to score32%26%37%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.530.420.63
2nd half0.630.790.47

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.632.263.00
Minutes / goal34 min40 min30 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.576%68%84%
Conceded over 2.547%37%58%
Highest in a match656
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.080.791.37
2nd half1.551.471.63

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.597%95%100%
Over 2.579%68%89%
Over 3.550%42%58%
Over 4.532%26%37%
Over 5.513%16%11%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes68%74%63%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.583.793.37
Corners against a game6.295.956.63
Total corners a game9.879.7410.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.558%53%63%
Over 9.547%42%53%
Over 10.539%42%37%
Over 11.532%37%26%
Over 12.526%26%26%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.634.674.60
Total 2nd half5.204.805.60

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.532.582.47
Cards against a game2.162.531.79
Total cards a game4.685.114.26
Over 3.5 cards63%68%58%
Over 4.5 cards55%58%53%
Over 5.5 cards39%42%37%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.841.951.74
Total 2nd half3.033.322.74

Winterthur squad

About Winterthur

Winterthur goals & betting trends

Winterthur average 1.16 goals scored and 2.63 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 68% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.58 corners and concede 6.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.88 for and 1.82 against per game.

Winterthur previous match

Winterthur's last match was against Luzern on August 5th, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Winterthur recent matches

About Winterthur

This page provides detailed statistics for Winterthur across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Winterthur

Related links

Winterthur stats FAQ

How many goals do Winterthur score per game?
Winterthur average 1.16 goals scored and 2.63 conceded per Super League game, rising to 1.21 at home.
What is Winterthur's xG (expected goals) this season?
Winterthur average 0.88 expected goals (xG) for and 1.82 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Winterthur games?
Both teams score in 68% of Winterthur's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Winterthur average?
Winterthur win 3.58 corners and concede 6.29 per game, for 9.9 in a typical match.
Who is Winterthur's top scorer this season?
P. Kasami leads Winterthur with 5 goals this season.