Skip to main content
Zürich

Zürich stats

Last 5WDWDLNewest firstManager Marcel KollerRecord 4W 2D 4LSwitzerland
14
Points
1.40
Points a game
-4
Goal difference
40%
Games won
1.80
Scored a game
2.20
Conceded a game

Next match

Super League logoSuper League
16:00Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3652.55
XPaddy Power4.00
2Altenar2.40

Match-by-match stats

Zürich 2026/2027 stats

Super League

Record

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home53021110+11.80
Away5122712-51.00
Overall104241822-41.40
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins40%60%20%
Draws20%0%40%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession47.7%46.2%49.2%
Shots a game13.014.411.6
Shot conversion14%15%12%
Fouls a game13.410.416.4
Goal kicks a game7.86.09.6
Throw-ins a game21.320.222.4
Free kicks a game12.812.413.2

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.802.201.40
Minutes / goal50 min41 min64 min
Scored over 0.590%100%80%
Scored over 1.560%80%40%
Scored over 2.520%20%20%
Both halves30%60%0%
First to score60%60%60%
Failed to score10%0%20%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.601.000.20
2nd half1.201.201.20

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.202.002.40
Minutes / goal41 min45 min38 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.570%60%80%
Conceded over 2.520%20%20%
Highest in a match545
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.800.800.80
2nd half1.401.201.60

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.590%100%80%
Over 3.550%40%60%
Over 4.540%40%40%
Over 5.520%40%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes90%100%80%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.404.604.20
Corners against a game5.204.805.60
Total corners a game9.609.409.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.570%80%60%
Over 9.560%60%60%
Over 10.540%40%40%
Over 11.520%0%40%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.401.803.00
Cards against a game2.303.401.20
Total cards a game4.705.204.20
Over 3.5 cards60%60%60%
Over 4.5 cards50%60%40%
Over 5.5 cards20%20%20%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.501.601.40
Total 2nd half3.303.603.00

Zürich squad

About Zürich

Zürich goals & betting trends

Zürich average 1.80 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.40 corners and concede 5.20 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Super League 2026/2027

In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Zürich are in 5th place with 14 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 2 draws, and 4 loss, scoring 18 goals and conceding 22. Their current goal difference is -4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, W, D, L.

Zürich previous match

Zürich's last match was against Thun on January 24th, ending in a 4-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Zürich recent matches

Zürich next fixture

Zürich's next fixture is scheduled against Luzern on May 25th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Zürich vs Luzern match preview.

About Zürich

This page provides detailed statistics for Zürich across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Zürich

Related links

Zürich stats FAQ

What position are Zürich in Super League?
Zürich are 5th in Super League with 14 points from 10 matches (4W 2D 4L).
How many goals do Zürich score per game?
Zürich average 1.80 goals scored and 2.20 conceded per Super League game, rising to 2.20 at home.
What is Zürich's xG (expected goals) this season?
Zürich average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Zürich games?
Both teams score in 90% of Zürich's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Zürich average?
Zürich win 4.40 corners and concede 5.20 per game, for 9.6 in a typical match.
Who is Zürich's top scorer this season?
P. Paulin Keny leads Zürich with 4 goals this season.
When is Zürich's next match?
Zürich next face Luzern on 24 October in Super League.