Skip to main content
Last 5LDWWWNewest firstManager Didier TholotRecord 6W 1D 3LSwitzerland
19
Points
1.90
Points a game
+6
Goal difference
60%
Games won
2.30
Scored a game
1.70
Conceded a game

Next match

Super League logoSuper League
15:30Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi1.50
XKambi4.60
2Paddy Power5.50

Match-by-match stats

Sion 2026/2027 stats

Super League

Record

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5311117+42.00
Away53021210+21.80
Overall106132317+61.90
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins60%60%60%
Draws10%20%0%
Clean sheets20%20%20%
Possession54.1%53.4%54.8%
Shots a game16.216.815.6
Shot conversion14%13%15%
Fouls a game9.48.410.4
Goal kicks a game9.210.48.0
Throw-ins a game20.823.418.2
Free kicks a game14.515.413.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.302.202.40
Minutes / goal39 min41 min38 min
Scored over 0.590%100%80%
Scored over 1.570%60%80%
Scored over 2.550%60%40%
Both halves60%60%60%
First to score30%20%40%
Failed to score10%0%20%
Highest in a match535
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.800.800.80
2nd half1.501.401.60

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.701.402.00
Minutes / goal53 min64 min45 min
Clean sheets20%20%20%
Conceded over 0.580%80%80%
Conceded over 1.560%60%60%
Conceded over 2.520%0%40%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.101.001.20
2nd half0.600.400.80

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.590%80%100%
Over 3.540%40%40%
Over 4.540%40%40%
Over 5.520%0%40%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes70%80%60%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.606.604.60
Corners against a game4.604.005.20
Total corners a game10.2010.609.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.580%80%80%
Over 9.580%80%80%
Over 10.550%60%40%
Over 11.530%40%20%
Over 12.510%20%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.506.005.00
Total 2nd half5.254.755.75

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.801.602.00
Cards against a game2.502.003.00
Total cards a game4.303.605.00
Over 3.5 cards50%40%60%
Over 4.5 cards50%40%60%
Over 5.5 cards50%40%60%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.901.802.00
Total 2nd half2.401.603.20

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super League106132317-2
Europa Conference League62221413-1

Sion squad

About Sion

Sion goals & betting trends

Sion average 2.30 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 5.60 corners and concede 4.60 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.68 for and 1.23 against per game.

Super League 2026/2027

In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Sion are in 3rd place with 19 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 6 wins, 1 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 23 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is +6. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, W, W, W.

Sion previous match

Sion's last match was against Servette on January 24th, ending in a 3-0 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 64% possession, and won 5 corners.

Sion recent matches

Sion next fixture

Sion's next fixture is scheduled against Lausanne Sport on January 28th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Sion vs Lausanne Sport match preview.

About Sion

This page provides detailed statistics for Sion across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Sion

Related links

Sion stats FAQ

What position are Sion in Super League?
Sion are 3rd in Super League with 19 points from 10 matches (6W 1D 3L).
How many goals do Sion score per game?
Sion average 2.30 goals scored and 1.70 conceded per Super League game, rising to 2.20 at home.
What is Sion's xG (expected goals) this season?
Sion average 1.68 expected goals (xG) for and 1.23 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Sion games?
Both teams score in 70% of Sion's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Sion average?
Sion win 5.60 corners and concede 4.60 per game, for 10.2 in a typical match.
Who is Sion's top scorer this season?
W. Boteli Mokango leads Sion with 6 goals this season.
When is Sion's next match?
Sion next face Lausanne Sport on 25 October in Super League.