Skip to main content
Last 5LWLLLNewest firstManager Gian-Luca PrivitelliRecord 3W 1D 6LSwitzerland
10
Points
1.00
Points a game
-10
Goal difference
30%
Games won
1.70
Scored a game
2.70
Conceded a game
19:00Thursday
Best match odds
1Bet3652.75
XKambi3.60
2Bet3652.45

Match-by-match stats

Thun 2026/2027 stats

Super League

Record

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4013211-90.25
Away63031516-11.50
Overall103161727-101.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins30%0%50%
Draws10%25%0%
Clean sheets10%25%0%
Possession47.2%55.0%42.0%
Shots a game15.217.014.0
Shot conversion11%3%18%
Fouls a game16.416.316.5
Goal kicks a game9.28.89.5
Throw-ins a game22.323.321.7
Free kicks a game11.813.310.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.700.502.50
Minutes / goal53 min180 min36 min
Scored over 0.570%25%100%
Scored over 1.570%25%100%
Scored over 2.520%0%33%
Both halves60%25%83%
First to score40%0%67%
Failed to score30%75%0%
Highest in a match424
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.600.250.83
2nd half1.100.251.67

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.702.752.67
Minutes / goal33 min33 min34 min
Clean sheets10%25%0%
Conceded over 0.590%75%100%
Conceded over 1.560%50%67%
Conceded over 2.560%50%67%
Highest in a match664
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.201.501.00
2nd half1.501.251.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.590%75%100%
Over 1.580%50%100%
Over 2.580%50%100%
Over 3.570%50%83%
Over 4.560%50%67%
Over 5.550%50%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes70%25%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.606.754.83
Corners against a game5.504.256.33
Total corners a game11.1011.0011.17
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.570%75%67%
Over 9.560%50%67%
Over 10.550%50%50%
Over 11.540%50%33%
Over 12.530%25%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.253.334.80
Total 2nd half6.386.336.40

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.502.502.50
Cards against a game2.002.251.83
Total cards a game4.504.754.33
Over 3.5 cards80%75%83%
Over 4.5 cards40%50%33%
Over 5.5 cards30%50%17%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.301.251.33
Total 2nd half3.504.253.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super League103161727-1
Europa League4112712-1
Europa Conference League100101-0
Champions League201134-0

Thun squad

About Thun

Thun goals & betting trends

Thun average 1.70 goals scored and 2.70 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 70% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 10%. They win 5.60 corners and concede 5.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.24 for and 1.91 against per game.

Super League 2026/2027

In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Thun are in 9th place with 10 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 1 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 17 goals and conceding 27. Their current goal difference is -10. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L, L.

Thun previous match

Thun's last match was against FC Twente on February 5th, ending in a 1-0 loss. The team registered 0 shots on target, maintained 27% possession, and won 1 corners.

Thun recent matches

Thun next fixture

Thun's next fixture is scheduled against Hajduk Split on April 6th in Europa Conference League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Thun vs Hajduk Split match preview.

About Thun

This page provides detailed statistics for Thun across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Thun

Related links

Thun stats FAQ

What position are Thun in Super League?
Thun are 9th in Super League with 10 points from 10 matches (3W 1D 6L).
How many goals do Thun score per game?
Thun average 1.70 goals scored and 2.70 conceded per Super League game, rising to 0.50 at home.
What is Thun's xG (expected goals) this season?
Thun average 1.24 expected goals (xG) for and 1.91 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Thun games?
Both teams score in 70% of Thun's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 10%.
How many corners do Thun average?
Thun win 5.60 corners and concede 5.50 per game, for 11.1 in a typical match.
Who is Thun's top scorer this season?
B. Labeau leads Thun with 3 goals this season.
When is Thun's next match?
Thun next face Hajduk Split on 22 October in Europa Conference League.