Skip to main content
Last 5WLLWLNewest firstManager Marc SchneiderRecord 3W 0D 7LSwitzerland
9
Points
0.90
Points a game
0
Goal difference
30%
Games won
2.10
Scored a game
2.10
Conceded a game

Next match

Super League logoSuper League
16:00Saturday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Bet3651.75
XKambi4.10
2Kambi4.20

Match-by-match stats

Vaduz 2026/2027 stats

Super League

Record

Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5302148+61.80
Away5005713-60.00
Overall10307212100.90
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins30%60%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets10%20%0%
Possession56.0%56.6%55.4%
Shots a game14.717.811.6
Shot conversion14%16%12%
Fouls a game11.311.011.6
Goal kicks a game9.88.211.4
Throw-ins a game21.522.220.8
Free kicks a game13.115.610.6

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.102.801.40
Minutes / goal43 min32 min64 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.560%80%40%
Scored over 2.530%60%0%
Both halves40%80%0%
First to score60%60%60%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match552
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.101.201.00
2nd half1.001.600.40

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.101.602.60
Minutes / goal43 min56 min35 min
Clean sheets10%20%0%
Conceded over 0.590%80%100%
Conceded over 1.580%60%100%
Conceded over 2.530%20%40%
Highest in a match434
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.001.00
2nd half1.100.601.60

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.5100%100%100%
Over 3.550%60%40%
Over 4.540%40%40%
Over 5.520%20%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes90%80%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.703.803.60
Corners against a game6.406.606.20
Total corners a game10.1010.409.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.580%80%80%
Over 9.570%80%60%
Over 10.540%40%40%
Over 11.530%40%20%
Over 12.510%20%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.884.255.50
Total 2nd half4.885.254.50

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.401.603.20
Cards against a game1.902.201.60
Total cards a game4.303.804.80
Over 3.5 cards60%60%60%
Over 4.5 cards30%20%40%
Over 5.5 cards20%0%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.501.201.80
Total 2nd half3.003.003.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Super League103072121-1
Europa Conference League421194-2

Vaduz squad

About Vaduz

Vaduz goals & betting trends

Vaduz average 2.10 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 90% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 10%. They win 3.70 corners and concede 6.40 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.71 for and 1.44 against per game.

Super League 2026/2027

In the Super League 2026/2027 season, Vaduz are in 10th place with 9 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 3 wins, 0 draws, and 7 loss, scoring 21 goals and conceding 21. Their current goal difference is 0. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, L, L, W, L.

Vaduz previous match

Vaduz's last match was against Basel on August 20th, ending in a 3-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Vaduz recent matches

Vaduz next fixture

Vaduz's next fixture is scheduled against Servette on May 25th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Servette vs Vaduz match preview.

About Vaduz

This page provides detailed statistics for Vaduz across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Vaduz

Related links

Vaduz stats FAQ

What position are Vaduz in Super League?
Vaduz are 10th in Super League with 9 points from 10 matches (3W 0D 7L).
How many goals do Vaduz score per game?
Vaduz average 2.10 goals scored and 2.10 conceded per Super League game, rising to 2.80 at home.
What is Vaduz's xG (expected goals) this season?
Vaduz average 1.71 expected goals (xG) for and 1.44 against per Super League game.
How often do both teams score in Vaduz games?
Both teams score in 90% of Vaduz's Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 10%.
How many corners do Vaduz average?
Vaduz win 3.70 corners and concede 6.40 per game, for 10.1 in a typical match.
Who is Vaduz's top scorer this season?
M. Monsberger leads Vaduz with 6 goals this season.
When is Vaduz's next match?
Vaduz next face Servette on 24 October in Super League.