Skip to main content
Mazatlán

Mazatlán stats

Last 5LWDLLNewest firstManager Robert Siboldi BadiolaRecord 4W 3D 10LMexico
29
Points
0.85
Points a game
-24
Goal difference
12%
Games won
1.24
Scored a game
1.94
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Mazatlán 2025/2026 stats

Liga MX

Record

Liga MX
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home175842932-31.35
Away1713131334-210.35
Overall34611174266-240.85
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins18%29%6%
Draws32%47%18%
Clean sheets6%6%6%
Possession41.9%41.7%42.2%
Shots a game10.211.09.5
Shot conversion12%16%8%
Fouls a game11.311.211.3
Goal kicks a game9.78.510.9
Throw-ins a game16.715.617.9
Free kicks a game12.112.112.1

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.241.710.76
Minutes / goal73 min53 min118 min
Scored over 0.579%100%59%
Scored over 1.532%47%18%
Scored over 2.56%12%0%
Both halves15%18%12%
First to score29%53%6%
Failed to score21%0%41%
Highest in a match442
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.760.24
2nd half0.740.940.53

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.941.882.00
Minutes / goal46 min48 min45 min
Clean sheets6%6%6%
Conceded over 0.594%94%94%
Conceded over 1.559%59%59%
Conceded over 2.524%18%29%
Highest in a match555
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.030.941.12
2nd half0.910.940.88

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.597%100%94%
Over 1.582%94%71%
Over 2.562%71%53%
Over 3.541%47%35%
Over 4.521%24%18%
Over 5.512%18%6%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes76%94%59%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.764.123.41
Corners against a game6.156.126.18
Total corners a game9.9110.249.59
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.559%59%59%
Over 9.553%53%53%
Over 10.541%53%29%
Over 11.524%29%18%
Over 12.521%24%18%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.353.894.88
Total 2nd half5.246.334.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.682.942.41
Cards against a game2.212.412.00
Total cards a game4.885.354.41
Over 3.5 cards76%88%65%
Over 4.5 cards53%53%53%
Over 5.5 cards41%47%35%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.152.881.41
Total 2nd half2.912.763.06

Mazatlán squad

About Mazatlán

Mazatlán goals & betting trends

Mazatlán average 1.24 goals scored and 1.94 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 76% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 6%. They win 3.76 corners and concede 6.15 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.59 for and 0.99 against per game.

Mazatlán previous match

Mazatlán's last match was against Tigres UANL on November 23rd, ending in a 5-1 loss. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 38% possession, and won 1 corners.

Mazatlán recent matches

About Mazatlán

This page provides detailed statistics for Mazatlán across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Mazatlán

Related links

Mazatlán stats FAQ

How many goals do Mazatlán score per game?
Mazatlán average 1.24 goals scored and 1.94 conceded per Liga MX game, rising to 1.71 at home.
What is Mazatlán's xG (expected goals) this season?
Mazatlán average 0.59 expected goals (xG) for and 0.99 against per Liga MX game.
How often do both teams score in Mazatlán games?
Both teams score in 76% of Mazatlán's Liga MX matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 6%.
How many corners do Mazatlán average?
Mazatlán win 3.76 corners and concede 6.15 per game, for 9.9 in a typical match.
Who is Mazatlán's top scorer this season?
J. Ovalle leads Mazatlán with 5 goals this season.