Match-by-match stats
Ismaily 2025/2026 stats
2025/2026 form & summary
Premier League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 0.64 |
| Away | 19 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 0.58 |
| Overall | 33 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 15 | 40 | -25 | 0.61 |
Ismaily are in Premier League with 4 wins, 8 draws and 21 losses, scoring 15 and conceding 40.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12% | 14% | 11% |
| Draws | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Scored / match | 0.45 | 0.71 | 0.26 |
| Conceded / match | 1.21 | 1.43 | 1.05 |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Possession | 45.9% | 47.4% | 44.8% |
| Shots / match | 8.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 |
| Shot conversion | 6% | 9% | 3% |
| Fouls / match | 12.2 | 12.6 | 11.9 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.4 | 7.4 | 10.9 |
| Throw-ins / match | 22.0 | 22.0 | 21.9 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.7 | 14.2 | 13.3 |
Goals scored
Premier League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 0.45 | 0.71 | 0.26 |
| Minutes / goal | 198 min | 126 min | 342 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 36% | 50% | 26% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 6% | 14% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Both halves | 6% | 14% | 0% |
| First to score | 15% | 14% | 16% |
| Failed to score | 64% | 50% | 74% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.05 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.33 | 0.50 | 0.21 |
Goals conceded
Premier League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.21 | 1.43 | 1.05 |
| Minutes / goal | 74 min | 63 min | 86 min |
| Clean sheets | 24% | 21% | 26% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 76% | 79% | 74% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 39% | 57% | 26% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 6% | 7% | 5% |
| Highest in a match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.58 | 0.64 | 0.53 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.64 | 0.79 | 0.53 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 82% | 79% | 84% |
| Over 1.5 | 52% | 71% | 37% |
| Over 2.5 | 30% | 57% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 3% | 7% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 48% | 29% | 63% |
| Under 2.5 | 70% | 43% | 89% |
| Under 3.5 | 97% | 93% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 30% | 50% | 16% |
| BTTS no | 70% | 50% | 84% |
Corner stats
Premier League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.03 | 3.57 | 4.37 |
| Corners against / match | 4.52 | 4.14 | 4.79 |
| Total corners / match | 8.55 | 7.71 | 9.16 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 45% | 36% | 53% |
| Over 9.5 | 39% | 29% | 47% |
| Over 10.5 | 30% | 21% | 37% |
| Over 11.5 | 21% | 14% | 26% |
| Over 12.5 | 18% | 7% | 26% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 3.88 | 3.36 | 4.26 |
| Total 2nd half | 4.67 | 4.36 | 4.89 |
Card stats
Premier League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.73 | 2.86 | 2.63 |
| Cards against / match | 2.36 | 2.64 | 2.16 |
| Total cards / match | 5.09 | 5.50 | 4.79 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 76% | 93% | 63% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 61% | 71% | 53% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 39% | 36% | 42% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.64 | 1.57 | 1.68 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.70 | 4.07 | 3.42 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 15 | 40 | — | 8 |
Premier League table
Relegation RoundSeason leaders
Premier LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half73% of Ismaily's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTIsmaily squad
M. Zidan
25 yrs · #110goals
N. Farag
25 yrs · #150goals
M. Wagdi
24 yrs · #170goals
A. El Malawany
27 yrs · #220goals
M. El Behairy
24 yrs · #290goals
A. El Saeed
23 yrs · #300goals
M. Khatary
22 yrs · #320goals
O. El Kot
21 yrs · #350goals
I. El Nagaawy
18 yrs · #380goals
A. Abdel Salam
20 yrs · #402goals
B. Ashraf
20 yrs · #660goals
H. Saber
21 yrs · #770goalsAbout Ismaily
Ismaily goals & betting trends
Ismaily average 0.45 goals scored and 1.21 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 30% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 24%. They win 4.03 corners and concede 4.52 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.61 for and 1.10 against per game.
Ismaily previous match
Ismaily's last match was against Pharco on March 22nd, ending in a 1-2 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Ismaily recent matches
About Ismaily
This page provides detailed statistics for Ismaily across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Ismaily
Ismaily current squad includes Bashar Ashraf, Abdallah Gamal, Mohamed Hassan, Anwar Abdel Salam, Mohamed Zidan, Ahmed Abdallah Ayman, Amr El Saeed, Abdel Rahman Mahrous, Mohamed Samir, Mohamed El Behairy, Hassan Mansour, Mohamed Ehab, Ahmed Adel, Abdelrahman Katkot, Abdallah Hassan, Nader Farag, Abdallah Mohamed, Hassan Saber, Ibrahim El Nagaawy, Omar El Kot, Abdelrahman El Dah, Ibrahim Abdelaal, Eric Traoré, Mahmoud Otaka, Mohamed Wagdi, Mohamed Khatary, Ali El Malawany, Hamadah Salah and Hatem Sukar among others.
















30 yrs · #8
21 yrs · #23