Skip to main content
Al Tai

Al Tai stats

Last 5LLWDDNewest firstManager Dinko JeličićSaudi Arabia
31
Points
0.91
Points a game
-30
Goal difference
1.00
Scored a game
1.88
Conceded a game

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Al Tai 2023/2024 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home176472229-71.29
Away1723121235-230.53
Overall3487193464-300.91
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins24%35%12%
Draws21%24%18%
Clean sheets18%29%6%
Possession48.9%49.3%48.6%
Shots a game10.011.18.9
Shot conversion10%12%8%
Fouls a game13.513.913.1
Goal kicks a game9.68.510.7
Throw-ins a game17.717.717.8
Free kicks a game13.513.213.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.001.290.71
Minutes / goal90 min70 min128 min
Scored over 0.562%71%53%
Scored over 1.521%29%12%
Scored over 2.515%24%6%
Both halves12%12%12%
First to score29%29%29%
Failed to score38%29%47%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.620.820.41
2nd half0.380.470.29

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.881.712.06
Minutes / goal48 min53 min44 min
Clean sheets18%29%6%
Conceded over 0.582%71%94%
Conceded over 1.559%59%59%
Conceded over 2.535%35%35%
Highest in a match545
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.790.880.71
2nd half1.090.821.35

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.594%88%100%
Over 1.576%71%82%
Over 2.550%59%41%
Over 3.529%35%24%
Over 4.521%29%12%
Over 5.512%12%12%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%53%47%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.565.064.06
Corners against a game5.715.475.94
Total corners a game10.2610.5310.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.576%76%76%
Over 9.565%71%59%
Over 10.550%53%47%
Over 11.535%41%29%
Over 12.529%35%24%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half4.745.184.29
Total 2nd half5.535.355.71

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.322.002.65
Cards against a game2.322.242.41
Total cards a game4.654.245.06
Over 3.5 cards68%59%76%
Over 4.5 cards59%53%65%
Over 5.5 cards32%24%41%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.151.592.71
Total 2nd half2.792.822.76

Record by competition

2023/2024
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Pro League3487193464-6
Kings Cup100102-0

Al Tai squad

About Al Tai

Al Tai goals & betting trends

Al Tai average 1.00 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 18%. They win 4.56 corners and concede 5.71 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Al Tai previous match

Al Tai's last match was against Al-Qadsiah on March 31st, ending in a 0-5 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al Tai recent matches

About Al Tai

This page provides detailed statistics for Al Tai across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al Tai

Related links

Al Tai stats FAQ

How many goals do Al Tai score per game?
Al Tai average 1.00 goals scored and 1.88 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 1.29 at home.
What is Al Tai's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al Tai average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Al Tai games?
Both teams score in 50% of Al Tai's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 18%.
How many corners do Al Tai average?
Al Tai win 4.56 corners and concede 5.71 per game, for 10.3 in a typical match.
Who is Al Tai's top scorer this season?
H. Al-Habib leads Al Tai with 1 goals this season.