Skip to main content
Al-Qadsiah

Al-Qadsiah stats

Last 5WWDWWNewest firstManager Brendan RodgersRecord 7W 1D 1LSaudi Arabia
22
Points
2.44
Points a game
+14
Goal difference
78%
Games won
2.56
Scored a game
1.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
15:10Today
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Paddy Power6.50
XAltenar5.00
2Kambi1.45

Match-by-match stats

Al-Qadsiah 2026/2027 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5311118+32.00
Away4400121+113.00
Overall9711239+142.44
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins78%60%100%
Draws11%20%0%
Clean sheets33%0%75%
Possession58.2%60.0%56.0%
Shots a game14.015.012.8
Shot conversion18%15%24%
Fouls a game12.012.211.8
Goal kicks a game7.26.28.5
Throw-ins a game16.614.019.8
Free kicks a game11.411.012.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.562.203.00
Minutes / goal35 min41 min30 min
Scored over 0.589%80%100%
Scored over 1.589%80%100%
Scored over 2.556%60%50%
Both halves67%60%75%
First to score78%80%75%
Failed to score11%20%0%
Highest in a match535
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.441.601.25
2nd half1.110.601.75

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.001.600.25
Minutes / goal90 min56 min360 min
Clean sheets33%0%75%
Conceded over 0.567%100%25%
Conceded over 1.522%40%0%
Conceded over 2.511%20%0%
Highest in a match331
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.440.600.25
2nd half0.561.000.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%80%100%
Over 2.567%80%50%
Over 3.556%60%50%
Over 4.533%40%25%
Over 5.511%20%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes56%80%25%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.006.405.50
Corners against a game3.562.205.25
Total corners a game9.568.6010.75
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.544%40%50%
Over 9.544%40%50%
Over 10.544%40%50%
Over 11.533%20%50%
Over 12.533%20%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.892.001.75
Cards against a game2.112.601.50
Total cards a game4.004.603.25
Over 3.5 cards44%60%25%
Over 4.5 cards33%40%25%
Over 5.5 cards22%20%25%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.671.801.50
Total 2nd half2.332.602.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Kings Cup110050-1
Pro League9711239-3
AFC Champions League Elite211032-0

Al-Qadsiah squad

About Al-Qadsiah

Al-Qadsiah goals & betting trends

Al-Qadsiah average 2.56 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 6.00 corners and concede 3.56 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Al-Qadsiah are in 2nd place with 22 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 7 wins, 1 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 23 goals and conceding 9. Their current goal difference is +14. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, D, W, W.

Al-Qadsiah previous match

Al-Qadsiah's last match was against Abha on March 7th, ending in a 2-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al-Qadsiah recent matches

Al-Qadsiah next fixture

Al-Qadsiah's next fixture is scheduled against Al Taawoun on May 7th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Taawoun vs Al-Qadsiah match preview.

About Al-Qadsiah

This page provides detailed statistics for Al-Qadsiah across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al-Qadsiah

Related links

Al-Qadsiah stats FAQ

What position are Al-Qadsiah in Pro League?
Al-Qadsiah are 2nd in Pro League with 22 points from 9 matches (7W 1D 1L).
How many goals do Al-Qadsiah score per game?
Al-Qadsiah average 2.56 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 2.20 at home.
What is Al-Qadsiah's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al-Qadsiah average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Al-Qadsiah games?
Both teams score in 56% of Al-Qadsiah's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Al-Qadsiah average?
Al-Qadsiah win 6.00 corners and concede 3.56 per game, for 9.6 in a typical match.
Who is Al-Qadsiah's top scorer this season?
M. Retegui leads Al-Qadsiah with 6 goals this season.
When is Al-Qadsiah's next match?
Al-Qadsiah next face Al Taawoun on 20 October in Pro League.