Skip to main content
Al Shabab

Al Shabab stats

Last 5DWDLLNewest firstManager Thomas LetschRecord 1W 5D 3LSaudi Arabia
8
Points
0.89
Points a game
-2
Goal difference
11%
Games won
1.22
Scored a game
1.44
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
14:45Thursday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Altenar2.90
XPaddy Power3.80
2Kambi2.18

Match-by-match stats

Al Shabab 2026/2027 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home6132910-11.00
Away302123-10.67
Overall91531113-20.89
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins11%17%0%
Draws56%50%67%
Clean sheets33%33%33%
Possession49.0%46.8%53.3%
Shots a game13.114.011.3
Shot conversion9%11%6%
Fouls a game10.310.310.3
Goal kicks a game9.210.37.0
Throw-ins a game15.616.014.7
Free kicks a game11.711.512.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.221.500.67
Minutes / goal74 min60 min135 min
Scored over 0.567%67%67%
Scored over 1.533%50%0%
Scored over 2.522%33%0%
Both halves22%33%0%
First to score56%50%67%
Failed to score33%33%33%
Highest in a match331
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.891.170.33
2nd half0.330.330.33

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.441.671.00
Minutes / goal62 min54 min90 min
Clean sheets33%33%33%
Conceded over 0.567%67%67%
Conceded over 1.556%67%33%
Conceded over 2.522%33%0%
Highest in a match332
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.560.670.33
2nd half0.891.000.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.578%83%67%
Over 1.578%83%67%
Over 2.556%67%33%
Over 3.533%50%0%
Over 4.511%17%0%
Over 5.511%17%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes56%50%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.005.836.33
Corners against a game5.115.833.67
Total corners a game11.1111.6710.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.589%83%100%
Over 9.556%50%67%
Over 10.544%50%33%
Over 11.533%50%0%
Over 12.533%50%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.111.832.67
Cards against a game2.222.332.00
Total cards a game4.334.174.67
Over 3.5 cards44%33%67%
Over 4.5 cards44%33%67%
Over 5.5 cards22%17%33%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.441.331.67
Total 2nd half3.003.172.67

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Kings Cup100123-0
Pro League91531113-3

Al Shabab squad

About Al Shabab

Al Shabab goals & betting trends

Al Shabab average 1.22 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 6.00 corners and concede 5.11 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Al Shabab are in 13th place with 8 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 5 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 11 goals and conceding 13. Their current goal difference is -2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, W, D, L, L.

Al Shabab previous match

Al Shabab's last match was against Al Faisaly on December 8th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al Shabab recent matches

Al Shabab next fixture

Al Shabab's next fixture is scheduled against Al Fateh on October 11th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Fateh vs Al Shabab match preview.

About Al Shabab

This page provides detailed statistics for Al Shabab across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al Shabab

Related links

Al Shabab stats FAQ

What position are Al Shabab in Pro League?
Al Shabab are 13th in Pro League with 8 points from 9 matches (1W 5D 3L).
How many goals do Al Shabab score per game?
Al Shabab average 1.22 goals scored and 1.44 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Al Shabab's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al Shabab average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Al Shabab games?
Both teams score in 56% of Al Shabab's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Al Shabab average?
Al Shabab win 6.00 corners and concede 5.11 per game, for 11.1 in a typical match.
Who is Al Shabab's top scorer this season?
J. Brownhill leads Al Shabab with 3 goals this season.
When is Al Shabab's next match?
Al Shabab next face Al Fateh on 22 October in Pro League.