Skip to main content
Al Fateh

Al Fateh stats

Last 5LWLLLNewest firstManager Jamal SellamiRecord 1W 3D 6LSaudi Arabia
6
Points
0.60
Points a game
-11
Goal difference
10%
Games won
0.90
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
14:45Thursday
Best match odds
1Altenar2.90
XPaddy Power3.80
2Kambi2.18

Match-by-match stats

Al Fateh 2026/2027 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5014310-70.20
Away5122610-41.00
Overall10136920-110.60
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins10%0%20%
Draws30%20%40%
Clean sheets20%20%20%
Possession44.3%43.8%44.8%
Shots a game11.510.412.6
Shot conversion8%6%10%
Fouls a game11.912.011.8
Goal kicks a game9.210.67.8
Throw-ins a game15.314.416.2
Free kicks a game13.813.414.2

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.900.601.20
Minutes / goal100 min150 min75 min
Scored over 0.550%40%60%
Scored over 1.530%20%40%
Scored over 2.510%0%20%
Both halves30%20%40%
First to score20%20%20%
Failed to score50%60%40%
Highest in a match323
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.500.400.60
2nd half0.400.200.60

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.002.002.00
Minutes / goal45 min45 min45 min
Clean sheets20%20%20%
Conceded over 0.580%80%80%
Conceded over 1.560%60%60%
Conceded over 2.540%40%40%
Highest in a match444
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.800.601.00
2nd half1.201.401.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.580%80%80%
Over 1.570%60%80%
Over 2.560%60%60%
Over 3.540%40%40%
Over 4.530%20%40%
Over 5.510%0%20%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%40%60%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.904.405.40
Corners against a game7.107.806.40
Total corners a game12.0012.2011.80
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.580%80%80%
Over 9.570%60%80%
Over 10.560%60%60%
Over 11.550%40%60%
Over 12.550%40%60%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.102.601.60
Cards against a game2.101.602.60
Total cards a game4.204.204.20
Over 3.5 cards60%80%40%
Over 4.5 cards40%40%40%
Over 5.5 cards30%20%40%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.801.202.40
Total 2nd half2.402.802.00

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Kings Cup100103-0
Pro League10136920-2

Al Fateh squad

About Al Fateh

Al Fateh goals & betting trends

Al Fateh average 0.90 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 20%. They win 4.90 corners and concede 7.10 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Al Fateh are in 16th place with 6 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 9 goals and conceding 20. Their current goal difference is -11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, L, L.

Al Fateh previous match

Al Fateh's last match was against Al Khaleej on March 14th, ending in a 2-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al Fateh recent matches

Al Fateh next fixture

Al Fateh's next fixture is scheduled against Al Shabab on October 11th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Fateh vs Al Shabab match preview.

About Al Fateh

This page provides detailed statistics for Al Fateh across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al Fateh

Related links

Al Fateh stats FAQ

What position are Al Fateh in Pro League?
Al Fateh are 16th in Pro League with 6 points from 10 matches (1W 3D 6L).
How many goals do Al Fateh score per game?
Al Fateh average 0.90 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 0.60 at home.
What is Al Fateh's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al Fateh average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Al Fateh games?
Both teams score in 50% of Al Fateh's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 20%.
How many corners do Al Fateh average?
Al Fateh win 4.90 corners and concede 7.10 per game, for 12.0 in a typical match.
Who is Al Fateh's top scorer this season?
W. Kanga leads Al Fateh with 3 goals this season.
When is Al Fateh's next match?
Al Fateh next face Al Shabab on 22 October in Pro League.