
Mourad Batna
Match-by-match stats
Mourad Batna 2026/2027 season stats
As a right winger, Mourad Batna has appeared in 3 Pro League matches this season, totalling 270 minutes at an average rating of 6.94. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Pro League attackers.
Player traits
Percentile vs attackers
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6.94 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.77 | |
| Total | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 6.90 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 12 |
| Goal involvements | 0 | n/a | 6 |
| Shots | 7 | 2.30 | 36 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 1.70 | 82 |
| Shot accuracy | 71.0% | n/a | 94 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 12 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 12 |
| Big chances missed | 1 | 0.33 | 34 |
| Shots off target | 1 | 0.33 | 10 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.33 | 50 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 38 |
| Assists | 0 | n/a | 24 |
| Key passes | 9 | 3.00 | 98 |
| Chances created | 9 | 3.00 | 98 |
| Big chances created | 0 | n/a | 20 |
Mourad Batna has taken 7 shots with 5 on target (71% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 39 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is below average for shooting, ranking in the 36th percentile for shot volume among attackers. Mourad Batna has 0 assists and 9 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 30 minutes. Mourad Batna has set up 9 shots for teammates, worth 0 expected assists (xA). His creative output is below average, ranking in the 24th percentile for chance creation among attackers.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 78 | 26.00 | 62 |
| Accurate passes | 60 | 20.00 | 58 |
| Pass accuracy | 77.0% | n/a | 24 |
| Long balls won | 4 | 1.33 | 76 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 4 | 1.33 | 94 |
| Backward passes | 29 | 9.67 | 94 |
| Passes (final third) | 3 | 1.00 | 14 |
Mourad Batna has completed 60 of 78 passes at 77% accuracy , plus 4 accurate crosses . He is around the divisional average for passing volume, ranking in the 62nd percentile for passing volume among attackers.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 6 | 2.00 | 90 |
| Dribble attempts | 11 | 3.67 | 82 |
| Dribble success | 0.6% | n/a | 62 |
| Duels won | 16 | 5.33 | 82 |
| Aerials won | 4 | 1.33 | 66 |
| Touches | 152 | 50.70 | 92 |
| Possession lost | 53 | 17.67 | 98 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.33 | 48 |
| Fouls won | 3 | 1.00 | 32 |
| Dispossessed | 7 | 2.33 | 86 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Mourad Batna completes 6 dribbles at a 55% success rate and wins 16 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 3 | 1.00 | 70 |
| Tackles won | 1 | 0.33 | 46 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.33 | 66 |
| Clearances | 4 | 1.33 | 94 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 4 | 1.33 | 18 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 0 | n/a | 46 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Mourad Batna makes 3 tackles and 1 interceptions , adding 4 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 90 minutes. He is strong defensively, ranking in the 70th percentile for tackles among attackers.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 7 | 2.33 | 98 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | n/a | 32 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 48 |
| Offsides | 5 | 1.67 | 98 |
| Fouls per card | 0.00 | n/a | 30 |
| Foul involvements | 10 | 3.33 | 86 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Mourad Batna has committed 7 fouls and received 0 yellow cards , no red cards .
Positions played
Pro LeagueMainly right winger (2 appearances), also at right midfielder (1).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs attackersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
attackers
Al Fateh squad
F. Aqeel Al-Zubaidi
24 yrs#7
W. Kanga
28 yrs#9
L. Haraslin
30 yrs#10
M. Batna
36 yrs#11
J. Ramos
21 yrs#21
Sorriso
21 yrs#23
A. Al-Masoud
22 yrs#29
S. Al-Sharfa
21 yrs#49
F. Al-Abdulwahed
21 yrs#80
M. Lixandru
25 yrs#8
A. Aziz Al-Fawaz
18 yrs#18
M. Al-Aboud
20 yrs#24
M. Al-Sahihi
20 yrs#25
J. Harrison
23 yrs#70
Z. Youssouf
27 yrsMourad Batna previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 2,381 | 9 | 8 | 73 | 13 | 7.32 | |
| 3 | 212 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.19 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 2,406 | 13 | 6 | 62 | 17 | 7.69 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 1,874 | 8 | 8 | 46 | 25 | 7.91 | |
| 2 | 210 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 9.23 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 2,176 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 34 | 7.52 | |
| 2 | 210 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7.70 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 1,437 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 7.04 |
About Mourad Batna
Pro League 2026/2027 season
This season in the Pro League, Mourad Batna has featured across 3 appearances (3 starts), totalling 270 minutes. Mourad Batna has attempted 7 shots with 5 on target, a 71% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.00 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Mourad Batna has created 9 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The forward has completed 6 successful dribbles from 11 attempts (55% success rate). Mourad Batna has contributed 9 key passes and 20 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Mourad Batna has registered 3 tackles (1 won), 1 interceptions, and 4 clearances. In possession, the forward has completed 60 from 78 pass attempts, a 77% pass accuracy rate. Mourad Batna has won 16 of 40 total duels.
Discipline
Mourad Batna has received 0 yellow cards this season, committing 7 fouls and winning 3.
About Mourad Batna
Mourad Batna is a 36-year-old forward playing for Al Fateh in the Pro League, representing Morocco. Mourad Batna is left-footed and wears the number 11 shirt. Born on 27 June 1990.
Most recent appearance
Mourad Batna's most recent match was away at Al Faisaly on November 10th. Al Fateh drew 1-1. Mourad Batna played 90 minutes, registering 1 shot, 3 key passs with a match rating of 7.17.
Recent matches
- April 21st0-0 drawvsAl Ittihad(0 mins)
- November 10th1-1 drawatAl Faisaly(90 mins, rating 7.17)
- November 18th0-1 lossvsAl Ettifaq(90 mins, rating 7.14)
- December 4th3-0 lossatAl Ula(90 mins, rating 6.77)
- December 21st3-0 lossatAl Nassr(90 mins, rating 6.5)
Next fixture
Mourad Batna and Al Fateh are next in action on March 25th against Al Taawoun in the Pro League. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Al Taawoun vs Al Fateh match preview.
Teammates at Al Fateh
Mourad Batna currently plays alongside Robin Kelder, Abdulaziz Al-Suwailem, Faisal Al-Abdulwahed, Adrian Semper, Mihai Lixandru, Wilfried Kanga, Abdulelah Al-Khaibri, Lukas Haraslin, Fahad Aqeel Al-Zubaidi, Jefferson Ramos, Saeed Baattia, Habib Al-Watyan, Walid Al-Enezi, Mehdi Al-Aboud, Abdulrahman Al-Khaibre, Sorriso, Ziyad Al-Jari, Fawaz Al-Hamad, Zaydou Youssouf, Saad Al-Sharfa, Abdul Aziz Al-Fawaz, Mohammed Al-Sahihi, Mourad Batna, Ali Al-Masoud, Faisal Darsi, Hussain Qasim, Jordan Harrison and Sattam Al-Tumbukti at Al Fateh.













21 yrs

28 yrs