Skip to main content
Al Hilal

Al Hilal stats

Last 5WWWLWNewest firstManager Simone InzaghiRecord 8W 0D 1LSaudi Arabia
24
Points
2.67
Points a game
+20
Goal difference
89%
Games won
3.00
Scored a game
0.78
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
Best match odds
1Altenar3.20
XPaddy Power3.80
2Bet3652.10

Match-by-match stats

Al Hilal 2026/2027 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home5401116+52.40
Away4400161+153.00
Overall9801277+202.67
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins89%80%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets56%40%75%
Possession56.8%56.2%57.5%
Shots a game19.717.023.0
Shot conversion15%13%17%
Fouls a game11.712.610.5
Goal kicks a game5.45.25.8
Throw-ins a game17.119.214.5
Free kicks a game9.311.07.3

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game3.002.204.00
Minutes / goal30 min41 min23 min
Scored over 0.589%80%100%
Scored over 1.578%60%100%
Scored over 2.567%60%75%
Both halves56%60%50%
First to score89%80%100%
Failed to score11%20%0%
Highest in a match646
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.781.402.25
2nd half1.220.801.75

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.781.200.25
Minutes / goal116 min75 min360 min
Clean sheets56%40%75%
Conceded over 0.544%60%25%
Conceded over 1.533%60%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match221
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.440.600.25
2nd half0.330.600.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.589%80%100%
Over 2.567%60%75%
Over 3.544%40%50%
Over 4.544%40%50%
Over 5.533%20%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes33%40%25%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.226.605.75
Corners against a game2.782.603.00
Total corners a game9.009.208.75
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.533%40%25%
Over 9.533%40%25%
Over 10.522%20%25%
Over 11.522%20%25%
Over 12.522%20%25%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.111.400.75
Cards against a game2.223.001.25
Total cards a game3.334.402.00
Over 3.5 cards33%60%0%
Over 4.5 cards22%40%0%
Over 5.5 cards22%40%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.892.401.25
Total 2nd half1.562.200.75

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Kings Cup110020-1
Pro League9801277-5
AFC Champions League Elite220041-1

Al Hilal squad

About Al Hilal

Al Hilal goals & betting trends

Al Hilal average 3.00 goals scored and 0.78 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 56%. They win 6.22 corners and concede 2.78 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Al Hilal are in 2nd place with 24 points from 9 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 0 draws, and 1 loss, scoring 27 goals and conceding 7. Their current goal difference is +20. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, L, W.

Al Hilal previous match

Al Hilal's last match was against Al Hazm on December 8th, ending in a 1-0 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al Hilal recent matches

Al Hilal next fixture

Al Hilal's next fixture is scheduled against Al-Qadsiah on November 20th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al-Qadsiah vs Al Hilal match preview.

About Al Hilal

This page provides detailed statistics for Al Hilal across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al Hilal

Related links

Al Hilal stats FAQ

What position are Al Hilal in Pro League?
Al Hilal are 2nd in Pro League with 24 points from 9 matches (8W 0D 1L).
How many goals do Al Hilal score per game?
Al Hilal average 3.00 goals scored and 0.78 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 2.20 at home.
What is Al Hilal's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al Hilal average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Al Hilal games?
Both teams score in 33% of Al Hilal's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 56%.
How many corners do Al Hilal average?
Al Hilal win 6.22 corners and concede 2.78 per game, for 9.0 in a typical match.
Who is Al Hilal's top scorer this season?
G. Martinelli leads Al Hilal with 5 goals this season.
When is Al Hilal's next match?
Al Hilal next face Al-Qadsiah on 23 October in Pro League.