Skip to main content
Al Taawoun

Al Taawoun stats

Last 5LDLLLNewest firstManager Jehad Al HussainRecord 0W 4D 6LSaudi Arabia
4
Points
0.40
Points a game
-13
Goal difference
0%
Games won
0.40
Scored a game
1.70
Conceded a game

Next match

Pro League logoPro League
18:00Saturday
Best match odds
1Bet3653.25
XAltenar3.67
2Bet3652.05

Match-by-match stats

Al Taawoun 2026/2027 stats

Pro League

Record

Pro League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home403106-60.75
Away5014410-60.20
Overall9045416-120.44
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws44%75%20%
Clean sheets33%75%0%
Possession55.7%54.5%56.6%
Shots a game14.216.512.4
Shot conversion3%0%6%
Fouls a game11.210.811.6
Goal kicks a game6.77.36.2
Throw-ins a game14.112.515.4
Free kicks a game14.014.313.8

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.400.000.80
Minutes / goal225 minn/a113 min
Scored over 0.530%0%60%
Scored over 1.510%0%20%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score10%0%20%
Failed to score70%100%40%
Highest in a match202
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.110.000.20
2nd half0.330.000.60

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game1.701.402.00
Minutes / goal53 min64 min45 min
Clean sheets30%60%0%
Conceded over 0.570%40%100%
Conceded over 1.540%20%60%
Conceded over 2.530%20%40%
Highest in a match663
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.110.751.40
2nd half0.670.750.60

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.570%40%100%
Over 1.550%20%80%
Over 2.540%20%60%
Over 3.520%20%20%
Over 4.520%20%20%
Over 5.510%20%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes30%0%60%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.807.004.60
Corners against a game5.206.004.40
Total corners a game11.0013.009.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.560%80%40%
Over 9.560%80%40%
Over 10.550%60%40%
Over 11.550%60%40%
Over 12.550%60%40%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.501.401.60
Cards against a game2.101.402.80
Total cards a game3.602.804.40
Over 3.5 cards50%40%60%
Over 4.5 cards20%20%20%
Over 5.5 cards20%20%20%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.000.801.20
Total 2nd half2.802.003.60

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Kings Cup110030-1
Pro League9045416-3
AFC Champions League Two211032-0

Al Taawoun squad

About Al Taawoun

Al Taawoun goals & betting trends

Al Taawoun average 0.44 goals scored and 1.78 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 33%. They win 6.11 corners and concede 4.11 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Pro League 2026/2027

In the Pro League 2026/2027 season, Al Taawoun are in 17th place with 4 points from 10 matches. They have recorded 0 wins, 4 draws, and 6 loss, scoring 4 goals and conceding 17. Their current goal difference is -13. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, D, L, L, L.

Al Taawoun previous match

Al Taawoun's last match was against Al-Qadsiah on May 7th, ending in a 0-1 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Al Taawoun recent matches

Al Taawoun next fixture

Al Taawoun's next fixture is scheduled against Al Riyadh on August 17th in Pro League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Al Riyadh vs Al Taawoun match preview.

About Al Taawoun

This page provides detailed statistics for Al Taawoun across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Al Taawoun

Related links

Al Taawoun stats FAQ

What position are Al Taawoun in Pro League?
Al Taawoun are 17th in Pro League with 4 points from 10 matches (0W 4D 6L).
How many goals do Al Taawoun score per game?
Al Taawoun average 0.44 goals scored and 1.78 conceded per Pro League game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Al Taawoun's xG (expected goals) this season?
Al Taawoun average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Pro League game.
How often do both teams score in Al Taawoun games?
Both teams score in 33% of Al Taawoun's Pro League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 33%.
How many corners do Al Taawoun average?
Al Taawoun win 6.11 corners and concede 4.11 per game, for 10.2 in a typical match.
Who is Al Taawoun's top scorer this season?
A. Hamdallah leads Al Taawoun with 3 goals this season.
When is Al Taawoun's next match?
Al Taawoun next face Al Riyadh on 24 October in Pro League.