Match-by-match stats
Shenzhen Peng City 2026 stats
2026 form & summary
Super League| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 1.50 |
| Away | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 0.62 |
| Overall | 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 47 | -11 | 1.07 |
Shenzhen Peng City are in Super League sitting 11th with 8 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses, scoring 36 and conceding 47.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 30% | 43% | 15% |
| Draws | 19% | 21% | 15% |
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.79 | 0.85 |
| Conceded / match | 1.74 | 1.36 | 2.15 |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 29% | 0% |
| Possession | 45.2% | 47.0% | 43.3% |
| Shots / match | 12.2 | 13.4 | 10.9 |
| Shot conversion | 11% | 13% | 8% |
| Fouls / match | 14.0 | 15.0 | 13.0 |
| Goal kicks / match | 9.3 | 8.6 | 10.1 |
| Throw-ins / match | 19.4 | 18.4 | 20.4 |
| Free-kicks / match | 13.6 | 14.6 | 12.4 |
Goals scored
Super League| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.79 | 0.85 |
| Minutes / goal | 68 min | 50 min | 106 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 70% | 86% | 54% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 37% | 50% | 23% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 19% | 29% | 8% |
| Both halves | 22% | 29% | 15% |
| First to score | 44% | 50% | 38% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 14% | 46% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.59 | 0.71 | 0.46 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.74 | 1.07 | 0.38 |
Goals conceded
Super League| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.74 | 1.36 | 2.15 |
| Minutes / goal | 52 min | 66 min | 42 min |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 29% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 85% | 71% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 48% | 43% | 54% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 22% | 14% | 31% |
| Highest in a match | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.78 | 0.50 | 1.08 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.08 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 71% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% | 36% | 23% |
| Over 4.5 | 22% | 29% | 15% |
| Over 5.5 | 15% | 14% | 15% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 22% | 29% | 15% |
| Under 2.5 | 48% | 50% | 46% |
| Under 3.5 | 70% | 64% | 77% |
| Under 4.5 | 78% | 71% | 85% |
| Under 5.5 | 85% | 86% | 85% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 56% | 57% | 54% |
| BTTS no | 44% | 43% | 46% |
Corner stats
Super League| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 4.78 | 4.93 | 4.62 |
| Corners against / match | 5.78 | 4.86 | 6.77 |
| Total corners / match | 10.56 | 9.79 | 11.38 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 74% | 71% | 77% |
| Over 9.5 | 63% | 57% | 69% |
| Over 10.5 | 48% | 36% | 62% |
| Over 11.5 | 44% | 36% | 54% |
| Over 12.5 | 26% | 21% | 31% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 4.74 | 4.57 | 4.92 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.81 | 5.21 | 6.46 |
Card stats
Super League| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 2.37 | 2.57 | 2.15 |
| Cards against / match | 2.07 | 2.50 | 1.62 |
| Total cards / match | 4.44 | 5.07 | 3.77 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 70% | 79% | 62% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 56% | 71% | 38% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 19% | 36% | 0% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.31 |
| Total 2nd half | 2.89 | 3.14 | 2.62 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 47 | — | 4 |
Super League table
Chengdu Rongcheng+20522
Dalian Yingbo0433
Beijing Guoan+19414
Shandong Taishan+3385
Yunnan Yukun-3386
Qingdao West Coast-5387
Shanghai Port+9368
Shanghai Shenhua+12349
Chongqing Tonglianglong FC-53210
Zhejiang03111
Shenzhen Peng City-112912
Tianjin Jinmen Tiger+52813
Henan-22814
Liaoning Tieren FC-132615
Wuhan Three Towns-72216
Qingdao Hainiu-2214Season leaders
Super LeagueTools
Goal timing
By half56% of Shenzhen Peng City's goals come after half-time.
Results & fixture stats
HT · FTShenzhen Peng City squad
About Shenzhen Peng City
Shenzhen Peng City goals & betting trends
Shenzhen Peng City average 1.33 goals scored and 1.74 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 56% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 15%. They win 4.78 corners and concede 5.78 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.44 for and 1.66 against per game.
Super League 2026
In the Super League 2026 season, Shenzhen Peng City are in 11th place with 29 points from 27 matches. They have recorded 8 wins, 5 draws, and 14 loss, scoring 36 goals and conceding 47. Their current goal difference is -11. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, D, L, D, W.
Shenzhen Peng City previous match
Shenzhen Peng City's last match was against Henan Songshan Longmen on October 28th, ending in a 2-2 draw. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
Shenzhen Peng City recent matches
Shenzhen Peng City next fixture
Shenzhen Peng City's next fixture is scheduled against Dalian Yingbo on August 30th in Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Dalian Yingbo vs Shenzhen Peng City match preview.
About Shenzhen Peng City
This page provides detailed statistics for Shenzhen Peng City across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at Shenzhen Peng City
Shenzhen Peng City current squad includes Xia Dalong, Haonan Zhang, Deabeas Owusu-Sekyere, Ning Li, Eden Karzev, Tang Miao, Jianfei Zhao, Jiabao Ji, Yuheng Wang, Tian Yifan, Tim Chow, Yiming Yang, Dai Wei Jun, Junsheng Yao, Zhang Yufeng, Yu Menghui, Junyi Yao, Wesley Moraes, Rui Yu, Huanming Shen, Zhijian Xuan, Zhipeng Jiang, Peng Peng, Gabriel Xavier, Li Long, Wei Minzhe and Albion Ademi among others.



29 yrs · #7
27 yrs · #11
33 yrs · #29
26 yrs · #31
20 yrs · #54
32 yrs · #8
27 yrs · #10

26 yrs · #36




