Skip to main content
NorthEast United

NorthEast United stats

Last 5WWWWWNewest firstManager J. BenaliRecord 2W 0D 0LIndia
6
Points
3.00
Points a game
+4
Goal difference
100%
Games won
2.50
Scored a game
0.50
Conceded a game
Best match odds
1Kambi2.90
XKambi3.20
2Kambi2.16

Match-by-match stats

NorthEast United 2026/2027 stats

Indian Super League

Record

Indian Super League
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220051+43.00
Away00000000.00
Overall220051+43.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins100%100%0%
Draws0%0%n/a
Clean sheets50%50%0%
Possession46.0%46.0%0.0%
Shots a game14.014.00.0
Shot conversion18%18%n/a
Fouls a game6.06.00.0
Goal kicks a game10.010.00.0
Throw-ins a game14.014.00.0
Free kicks a game11.011.00.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.502.502.50
Minutes / goal36 min36 min36 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.550%50%50%
Scored over 2.550%50%50%
Both halves50%50%50%
First to score100%100%100%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match444
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.001.000.00
2nd half1.501.500.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game0.500.500.50
Minutes / goal180 min180 min180 min
Clean sheets50%50%50%
Conceded over 0.550%50%50%
Conceded over 1.50%0%0%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match111
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.000.000.00
2nd half0.500.500.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.550%50%50%
Over 2.550%50%50%
Over 3.550%50%50%
Over 4.550%50%50%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes50%50%n/a

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game6.506.506.50
Corners against a game7.507.507.50
Total corners a game14.0014.0014.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.5100%100%100%
Over 9.5100%100%100%
Over 10.5100%100%100%
Over 11.5100%100%100%
Over 12.550%50%50%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.502.502.50
Cards against a game1.001.001.00
Total cards a game3.503.503.50
Over 3.5 cards50%50%50%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.001.001.00
Total 2nd half2.502.502.50

NorthEast United squad

About NorthEast United

NorthEast United goals & betting trends

NorthEast United average 2.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 50% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 50%. They win 6.50 corners and concede 7.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Indian Super League 2026/2027

In the Indian Super League 2026/2027 season, NorthEast United are in 1st place with 6 points from 2 matches. They have recorded 2 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 5 goals and conceding 1. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 2 league matches, their results have been: W, W.

NorthEast United previous match

NorthEast United's last match was against Kerala Blasters on September 28th, ending in a 4-1 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

NorthEast United recent matches

  • September 28th4-1 winvsKerala Blasters
  • April 25th1-0 winvsATK Mohun Bagan

NorthEast United next fixture

NorthEast United's next fixture is scheduled against Odisha FC on March 3rd in Indian Super League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Odisha FC vs NorthEast United match preview.

About NorthEast United

This page provides detailed statistics for NorthEast United across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at NorthEast United

Related links

NorthEast United stats FAQ

What position are NorthEast United in Indian Super League?
NorthEast United are 1st in Indian Super League with 6 points from 2 matches (2W 0D 0L).
How many goals do NorthEast United score per game?
NorthEast United average 2.50 goals scored and 0.50 conceded per Indian Super League game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is NorthEast United's xG (expected goals) this season?
NorthEast United average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Indian Super League game.
How often do both teams score in NorthEast United games?
Both teams score in 50% of NorthEast United's Indian Super League matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 50%.
How many corners do NorthEast United average?
NorthEast United win 6.50 corners and concede 7.50 per game, for 14.0 in a typical match.
Who is NorthEast United's top scorer this season?
A. Ajaray leads NorthEast United with 2 goals this season.
When is NorthEast United's next match?
NorthEast United next face Odisha FC on 24 October in Indian Super League.