Skip to main content
Haiti
National team

Haiti stats

Last 5LLLLWNewest firstManager Sรฉbastien Mignรฉ

Next match

No fixture scheduled within the next three weeks.

Match-by-match stats

Haiti 2026 stats

World Cup

Record

World Cup
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home100101-10.00
Away200227-50.00
Overall300328-60.00
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins0%0%0%
Draws0%0%0%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession42.7%54.0%37.0%
Shots a game10.315.08.0
Shot conversion6%0%13%
Fouls a game18.323.016.0
Goal kicks a game6.77.06.5
Throw-ins a game14.314.014.5
Free kicks a game14.721.011.5

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game0.670.001.00
Minutes / goal135 minn/a90 min
Scored over 0.533%0%50%
Scored over 1.533%0%50%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves0%0%0%
First to score33%0%50%
Failed to score67%100%50%
Highest in a match202
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.670.001.00
2nd half0.000.000.00

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.671.003.50
Minutes / goal34 min90 min26 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.567%0%100%
Conceded over 2.567%0%100%
Highest in a match414
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half2.001.002.50
2nd half0.670.001.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.567%0%100%
Over 2.567%0%100%
Over 3.533%0%50%
Over 4.533%0%50%
Over 5.533%0%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes33%0%50%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game3.004.002.50
Corners against a game5.333.006.50
Total corners a game8.337.009.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.533%0%50%
Over 9.533%0%50%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half2.670.004.00
Total 2nd half5.677.005.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.331.003.00
Cards against a game1.333.000.50
Total cards a game3.674.003.50
Over 3.5 cards67%100%50%
Over 4.5 cards0%0%0%
Over 5.5 cards0%0%0%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.001.001.00
Total 2nd half2.673.002.50

Record by competition

2026
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
World Cup300328-0
Friendly International411264-1
WC Qualification Concacaf106222013-5

About Haiti

Haiti goals & betting trends

Haiti average 0.67 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 33% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 5.33 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.83 for and 2.19 against per game.

Haiti previous match

Haiti's last match was against Morocco on January 20th, ending in a 4-2 loss. The team registered 2 shots on target, maintained 31% possession, and won 1 corners.

Haiti recent matches

About Haiti

This page provides detailed statistics for Haiti across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Related links

Haiti stats FAQ

How many goals do Haiti score per game?
Haiti average 0.67 goals scored and 2.67 conceded per game, rising to 0.00 at home.
What is Haiti's xG (expected goals) this season?
Haiti average 0.83 expected goals (xG) for and 2.19 against per game.
How often do both teams score in Haiti games?
Both teams score in 33% of Haiti's matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Haiti average?
Haiti win 3.00 corners and concede 5.33 per game, for 8.3 in a typical match.