
Beni Mpanzu
Match-by-match stats
Beni Mpanzu 2026/2027 season stats
As a left back, Beni Mpanzu has appeared in 5 Eerste Divisie matches this season, totalling 412 minutes at an average rating of 7.10. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Eerste Divisie defenders.
Player traits
Percentile vs defenders
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | n/a | 40 |
| Goal involvements | 1 | 0.22 | 74 |
| Shots | 7 | 1.50 | 93 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.70 | 93 |
| Shot accuracy | 43.0% | n/a | 74 |
| Shot conversion | 0.0% | n/a | 40 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.00 | n/a | 40 |
| Big chances missed | 0 | n/a | 41 |
| Shots off target | 3 | 0.66 | 83 |
| Shots blocked | 1 | 0.22 | 70 |
| Hit woodwork | 2 | 0.44 | 98 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.20 | 79 |
| Key passes | 10 | 2.20 | 95 |
| Chances created | 10 | 2.18 | 95 |
| Big chances created | 6 | 1.31 | 98 |
Beni Mpanzu has taken 7 shots with 3 on target (43% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 59 minutes. Those shots are worth 0.2 expected goals (xG), 0.2 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is elite for shooting, ranking in the 93rd percentile for shot volume among defenders. Beni Mpanzu has 1 assist and 10 key passes , creating 6 big chances . That works out to a chance created roughly every 41 minutes. Beni Mpanzu has set up 11 shots for teammates, worth 1 expected assists (xA). His creative output is strong, ranking in the 79th percentile for chance creation among defenders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 155 | 33.90 | 21 |
| Accurate passes | 118 | 25.80 | 21 |
| Pass accuracy | 76.0% | n/a | 18 |
| Long balls won | 5 | 1.09 | 15 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Accurate crosses | 5 | 1.09 | 89 |
| Backward passes | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Passes (final third) | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Beni Mpanzu has completed 118 of 155 passes at 76% accuracy , plus 5 accurate crosses . He is below average for passing volume, ranking in the 21st percentile for passing volume among defenders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 1.97 | 96 |
| Dribble attempts | 11 | 2.40 | 93 |
| Dribble success | 0.8% | n/a | 82 |
| Duels won | 29 | 6.33 | 85 |
| Aerials won | 3 | 0.66 | 17 |
| Touches | 293 | 64.00 | 40 |
| Possession lost | 70 | 15.29 | 80 |
| Dribbled past | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 1.09 | 58 |
| Dispossessed | 3 | 0.66 | 82 |
| Turnovers | 0 | n/a | 50 |
Beni Mpanzu completes 9 dribbles at a 82% success rate and wins 29 duels . Aerial duels are a relative weakness (17th percentile).
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 12 | 2.62 | 83 |
| Tackles won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 1.97 | 86 |
| Clearances | 11 | 2.40 | 25 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Errors led to shot | 1 | 0.22 | 89 |
| Errors led to goal | 0 | n/a | 47 |
Beni Mpanzu makes 12 tackles and 9 interceptions , adding 11 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 34 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 83rd percentile for tackles among defenders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 4 | 0.87 | 54 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.44 | 92 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Fouls per card | 2.00 | n/a | 71 |
| Foul involvements | 9 | 1.97 | 55 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Beni Mpanzu has committed 4 fouls and received 2 yellow cards , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 2 fouls.
Positions played
Eerste DivisieMainly left back (5 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs defendersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
defenders
FC Dordrecht squad
N. Venema
27 yrs#7
J. de Bie
22 yrs#9
N. Rossi
24 yrs#11
L. Román
22 yrs#16
Y. Younous
19 yrs#17
D. Sits
22 yrs#77
N. Bischof
23 yrs#98
J. Pinas
22 yrs#4
L. Riccio
20 yrs#6
S. Vugts
19 yrs#8
A. Ouarghi
18 yrs#10
S. Bae19 yrs#14
R. van Asten
18 yrs#18
M. Vetkal
22 yrs#21Beni Mpanzu previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 621 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 7.12 |
About Beni Mpanzu
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season
This season in the Eerste Divisie, Beni Mpanzu has scored 1 assist across 5 appearances (5 starts), totalling 412 minutes. That works out to 0 goals and 0.2 assists per 90 minutes. Beni Mpanzu has attempted 7 shots with 3 on target, a 43% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.18 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Beni Mpanzu has created 10 chances including 6 big chances for teammates. The defender has completed 9 successful dribbles from 11 attempts (82% success rate). Beni Mpanzu has contributed 10 key passes and 19 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Beni Mpanzu has registered 12 tackles (0 won), 9 interceptions, and 11 clearances. In possession, the defender has completed 118 from 155 pass attempts, a 76% pass accuracy rate. Beni Mpanzu has won 29 of 43 total duels.
Discipline
Beni Mpanzu has received 2 yellow cards this season, committing 4 fouls and winning 5.
About Beni Mpanzu
Beni Mpanzu is a 22-year-old defender playing for FC Dordrecht in the Eerste Divisie, representing Belgium. Beni Mpanzu is left-footed and wears the number 5 shirt. Born on 15 May 2004.
Most recent appearance
Beni Mpanzu's most recent match was away at Jong AZ on January 25th. FC Dordrecht lost 3-6. Beni Mpanzu played 77 minutes, registering 1 assist, 1 shot, 2 key passs, 1 tackle with a match rating of 7.31.
Recent matches
- January 25th3-6 lossvsJong AZ(77 mins, 1 assist, rating 7.31)
- July 26th6-1 lossatFC Volendam(90 mins, rating 7.01)
- May 26th0-1 lossvsRoda JC Kerkrade(65 mins, rating 6.8)
- March 26th2-2 drawatRKC Waalwijk(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 6.86)
- January 25th2-1 winvsJong Ajax(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 7.52)
Next fixture
Beni Mpanzu and FC Dordrecht are next in action on November 23rd against FC Eindhoven in the Eerste Divisie. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the FC Eindhoven vs FC Dordrecht match preview.
Teammates at FC Dordrecht
Beni Mpanzu currently plays alongside Lucas Woudenberg, Senne Vugts, Seung-gyun Bae, Adil Lechkar, Lorenzo Riccio, Dean Hogervorst, Björn Hardley, Jaden Pinas, Martin Vetkal, Joey de Bie, Stan Henderikx, Dario Sits, Beni Mpanzu, Lucas Gardenier, Noah Bischof, Nicolás Rossi, Tim Coremans, Lucas Román, Yannis M'Bemba, Calvin Raatsie, Yunus Younous, Jurre van Aken, Nick Venema, Ayoub Ouarghi, Robin van Asten and Thomas Artic at FC Dordrecht.









22 yrs
25 yrs



