Skip to main content
MVV Maastricht logo

MVV Maastricht

CountryNetherlands flagNetherlandsManagerAndries JonkerRecord4W 0D 0LGoals8 for, 4 against
Last fiveWWWWL
12
Points
3.00
Points a game
+4
Goal difference
100%
Games won
2.00
Scored a game
1.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Eerste Divisie logoEerste Divisie
Match oddsBet365Bet365
13.30
X3.50
22.10
View match

Match-by-match stats

MVV Maastricht 2026/2027 stats

2026/2027 form & summary

Eerste Divisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home220031+23.00
Away220053+23.00
Overall440084+43.00
3.00Points / game
Excellent form100% win rate
0%Home advantage

MVV Maastricht are in Eerste Divisie sitting 2nd with 4 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses, scoring 8 and conceding 4.

Match stats
Per gameOverallAt homeAt away
Wins100%100%100%
Draws0%0%0%
Scored / match2.001.502.50
Conceded / match1.000.501.50
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Possession50.3%53.0%47.5%
Shots / match10.510.510.5
Shot conversion19%14%24%
Fouls / match11.313.09.5
Goal kicks / match7.37.07.5
Throw-ins / match20.024.016.0
Free-kicks / match11.313.59.0

Goals scored

Eerste Divisie
2.00
scored / match
A goal every 45 min
0.75
1st half
1.25
2nd half
Per game
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Scored / match2.001.502.50
Minutes / goal45 min60 min36 min
Scored over 0.5100%100%100%
Scored over 1.575%50%100%
Scored over 2.525%0%50%
Both halves75%50%100%
First to score75%100%50%
Failed to score0%0%0%
Highest in a match323
By half
ScoredOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.750.501.00
Avg 2nd half1.251.001.50

Goals conceded

Eerste Divisie
1.00
conceded / match
A goal against every 90 min
0.50
1st half
0.50
2nd half
Per game
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Conceded / match1.000.501.50
Minutes / goal90 min180 min60 min
Clean sheets25%50%0%
Conceded over 0.575%50%100%
Conceded over 1.525%0%50%
Conceded over 2.50%0%0%
Highest in a match212
By half
ConcededOverallAt homeAt away
Avg 1st half0.500.500.50
Avg 2nd half0.500.001.00

Over / under & BTTS

Total match goals
Over
OverOverallAt homeAt away
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.575%50%100%
Over 2.575%50%100%
Over 3.525%0%50%
Over 4.525%0%50%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Under
UnderOverallAt homeAt away
Under 1.525%50%0%
Under 2.525%50%0%
Under 3.575%100%50%
Under 4.575%100%50%
Under 5.5100%100%100%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallAt homeAt away
BTTS yes75%50%100%
BTTS no25%50%0%

Corner stats

Eerste Divisie
Team corners
Team cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Corners for / match3.504.003.00
Corners against / match4.503.505.50
Total corners / match8.007.508.50
Match corners over / under
Match cornersOverallAt homeAt away
Over 8.525%0%50%
Over 9.50%0%0%
Over 10.50%0%0%
Over 11.50%0%0%
Over 12.50%0%0%
By half
Corners / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half2.672.503.00
Total 2nd half5.005.005.00

Card stats

Eerste Divisie
CardsOverallAt homeAt away
Cards for / match1.001.500.50
Cards against / match1.502.500.50
Total cards / match2.504.001.00
Over 3.5 cards25%50%0%
Over 4.5 cards25%50%0%
Over 5.5 cards25%50%0%
By half
Cards / matchOverallAt homeAt away
Total 1st half1.331.501.00
Total 2nd half1.672.500.00

Record by competition

CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Eerste Divisie4400841

Goal timing

By half
1st half
2nd half
Scored Conceded

63% of MVV Maastricht's goals come after half-time.

MVV Maastricht squad

About MVV Maastricht

MVV Maastricht goals & betting trends

MVV Maastricht average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 75% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 25%. They win 3.50 corners and concede 4.50 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.30 for and 0.79 against per game.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, MVV Maastricht are in 2nd place with 12 points from 4 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 0 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 8 goals and conceding 4. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 4 league matches, their results have been: W, W, W, W.

MVV Maastricht previous match

MVV Maastricht's last match was against Jong AZ on July 26th, ending in a 1-2 win. The team registered 3 shots on target, maintained 42% possession, and won 4 corners.

MVV Maastricht recent matches

MVV Maastricht next fixture

MVV Maastricht's next fixture is scheduled against Roda JC Kerkrade on November 1st in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the MVV Maastricht vs Roda JC Kerkrade match preview.

About MVV Maastricht

This page provides detailed statistics for MVV Maastricht across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at MVV Maastricht

Related links

MVV Maastricht stats FAQ

What position are MVV Maastricht in Eerste Divisie?
MVV Maastricht are 2nd in Eerste Divisie with 12 points from 4 matches (4W 0D 0L).
How many goals do MVV Maastricht score per game?
MVV Maastricht average 2.00 goals scored and 1.00 conceded per Eerste Divisie game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is MVV Maastricht's xG (expected goals) this season?
MVV Maastricht average 1.30 expected goals (xG) for and 0.79 against per Eerste Divisie game.
How often do both teams score in MVV Maastricht games?
Both teams score in 75% of MVV Maastricht's Eerste Divisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 25%.
How many corners do MVV Maastricht average?
MVV Maastricht win 3.50 corners and concede 4.50 per game, for 8.0 in a typical match.
Who is MVV Maastricht's top scorer this season?
O. Dumont leads MVV Maastricht with 2 goals this season.
When is MVV Maastricht's next match?
MVV Maastricht next face Roda JC Kerkrade on 6 September in Eerste Divisie.

Help FootyMetrics improve

Found a bug, got an idea, or just want to share your thoughts? We read everything.

Daily picks on Telegram

Trend alerts, value bets, and platform updates straight to your phone. Free to join.

Join channel