Skip to main content
Last 5DLWDLNewest firstManager Frank PeereboomRecord 4W 2D 5LNetherlands
14
Points
1.27
Points a game
+4
Goal difference
36%
Games won
2.36
Scored a game
2.00
Conceded a game

Next match

Eerste Divisie logoEerste Divisie
Best match odds
1Bet3651.62
XBet3654.50
2Paddy Power4.33

Match-by-match stats

Jong AZ 2026/2027 stats

Eerste Divisie

Record

Eerste Divisie
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home520376+11.20
Away62221916+31.33
Overall114252622+41.27
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins36%40%33%
Draws18%0%33%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession50.5%56.4%45.7%
Shots a game16.015.616.3
Shot conversion15%9%19%
Fouls a game12.112.411.8
Goal kicks a game9.48.210.5
Throw-ins a game18.618.019.2
Free kicks a game11.410.612.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.361.403.17
Minutes / goal38 min64 min28 min
Scored over 0.582%60%100%
Scored over 1.555%40%67%
Scored over 2.536%20%50%
Both halves45%40%50%
First to score36%20%50%
Failed to score18%40%0%
Highest in a match646
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.601.33
2nd half1.360.801.83

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.001.202.67
Minutes / goal45 min75 min34 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.555%20%83%
Conceded over 2.536%0%67%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.820.601.00
2nd half1.180.601.67

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.582%60%100%
Over 2.573%60%83%
Over 3.555%20%83%
Over 4.545%20%67%
Over 5.527%0%50%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes82%60%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game4.916.403.67
Corners against a game5.094.605.50
Total corners a game10.0011.009.17
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.555%60%50%
Over 9.536%40%33%
Over 10.536%40%33%
Over 11.527%40%17%
Over 12.518%40%0%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st halfn/an/an/a
Total 2nd halfn/an/an/a

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game1.451.001.83
Cards against a game2.001.002.83
Total cards a game3.452.004.67
Over 3.5 cards36%20%50%
Over 4.5 cards27%0%50%
Over 5.5 cards27%0%50%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.701.501.83
Total 2nd half1.900.752.67

Jong AZ squad

About Jong AZ

Jong AZ goals & betting trends

Jong AZ average 2.36 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 82% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 4.91 corners and concede 5.09 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 0.00 for and 0.00 against per game.

Eerste Divisie 2026/2027

In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, Jong AZ are in 11th place with 14 points from 11 matches. They have recorded 4 wins, 2 draws, and 5 loss, scoring 26 goals and conceding 22. Their current goal difference is +4. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: D, L, W, D, L.

Jong AZ previous match

Jong AZ's last match was against VVV-Venlo on September 21st, ending in a 4-4 draw. The team registered 6 shots on target, maintained 52% possession, and won 5 corners.

Jong AZ recent matches

Jong AZ next fixture

Jong AZ's next fixture is scheduled against Helmond Sport on November 20th in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Jong AZ vs Helmond Sport match preview.

About Jong AZ

This page provides detailed statistics for Jong AZ across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Jong AZ

Related links

Jong AZ stats FAQ

What position are Jong AZ in Eerste Divisie?
Jong AZ are 11th in Eerste Divisie with 14 points from 11 matches (4W 2D 5L).
How many goals do Jong AZ score per game?
Jong AZ average 2.36 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per Eerste Divisie game, rising to 1.40 at home.
What is Jong AZ's xG (expected goals) this season?
Jong AZ average 0.00 expected goals (xG) for and 0.00 against per Eerste Divisie game.
How often do both teams score in Jong AZ games?
Both teams score in 82% of Jong AZ's Eerste Divisie matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Jong AZ average?
Jong AZ win 4.91 corners and concede 5.09 per game, for 10.0 in a typical match.
Who is Jong AZ's top scorer this season?
J. Bergraaf leads Jong AZ with 4 goals this season.
When is Jong AZ's next match?
Jong AZ next face Helmond Sport on 23 October in Eerste Divisie.