Match-by-match stats
RKC Waalwijk 2026/2027 stats
2026/2027 form & summary
Eerste Divisie| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.00 |
| Overall | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.00 |
RKC Waalwijk are in Eerste Divisie sitting 8th with 0 wins, 4 draws and 0 losses, scoring 6 and conceding 6.
| Per game | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Draws | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Possession | 53.8% | 44.5% | 63.0% |
| Shots / match | 15.8 | 16.5 | 15.0 |
| Shot conversion | 10% | 12% | 7% |
| Fouls / match | 10.3 | 10.0 | 10.5 |
| Goal kicks / match | 7.0 | 8.0 | 6.0 |
| Throw-ins / match | 20.5 | 19.0 | 22.0 |
| Free-kicks / match | 12.5 | 11.0 | 14.0 |
Goals scored
Eerste Divisie| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scored / match | 2.00 | 2.67 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 45 min | 34 min | 90 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 60% | 100% | 0% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Both halves | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| First to score | 40% | 67% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Scored | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
Goals conceded
Eerste Divisie| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conceded / match | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Minutes / goal | 56 min | 45 min | 90 min |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 60% | 100% | 0% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Highest in a match | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Conceded | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avg 1st half | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Avg 2nd half | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
Over / under & BTTS
Total match goals| Over | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 100% | 0% |
| Over 4.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 5.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Under | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Under 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 0% | 100% |
| Under 4.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Under 5.5 | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| BTTS | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| BTTS yes | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| BTTS no | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Corner stats
Eerste Divisie| Team corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corners for / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Corners against / match | 4.60 | 4.67 | 4.50 |
| Total corners / match | 7.60 | 7.67 | 7.50 |
| Match corners | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 20% | 33% | 0% |
| Over 9.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 10.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 11.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Over 12.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Corners / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| Total 2nd half | 5.50 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
Card stats
Eerste Divisie| Cards | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cards for / match | 1.60 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Cards against / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total cards / match | 4.60 | 4.33 | 5.00 |
| Over 3.5 cards | 80% | 67% | 100% |
| Over 4.5 cards | 60% | 67% | 50% |
| Over 5.5 cards | 40% | 33% | 50% |
| Cards / match | Overall | At home | At away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total 1st half | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total 2nd half | 3.20 | 3.00 | 3.50 |
Record by competition
| Competition | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | CS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | — | 0 |
Eerste Divisie table
Heracles+14152
MVV Maastricht+4123
FC Emmen+3124
Almere City+7105
Vitesse+3106
VVV-Venlo+497
Jong PSV088
RKC Waalwijk+279
Roda JC Kerkrade+1710
Jong Ajax-2711
NAC Breda-2712
FC Volendam+4613
Jong AZ0614
Helmond Sport0515
FC Den Bosch-1416
FC Dordrecht-5417
TOP Oss-5318
FC Eindhoven-5319
De Graafschap-12120
Jong FC Utrecht-100Season leaders
Eerste DivisieTools
Goal timing
By half70% of RKC Waalwijk's goals come after half-time.
RKC Waalwijk squad
About RKC Waalwijk
RKC Waalwijk goals & betting trends
RKC Waalwijk average 1.50 goals scored and 1.50 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 100% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 3.00 corners and concede 4.75 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.02 for and 0.86 against per game.
Eerste Divisie 2026/2027
In the Eerste Divisie 2026/2027 season, RKC Waalwijk are in 8th place with 7 points from 5 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 4 draws, and 0 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 8. Their current goal difference is +2. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: W, D, D, D, D.
RKC Waalwijk previous match
RKC Waalwijk's last match was against NAC Breda on September 24th, ending in a 4-2 win. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.
RKC Waalwijk recent matches
RKC Waalwijk next fixture
RKC Waalwijk's next fixture is scheduled against Jong Ajax on November 23rd in Eerste Divisie. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Jong Ajax vs RKC Waalwijk match preview.
About RKC Waalwijk
This page provides detailed statistics for RKC Waalwijk across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.
Players at RKC Waalwijk
RKC Waalwijk current squad includes Mark Spenkelink, R. Fage, Faissal Al Mazyani, Finn Stokkers, Bjarn Zorgdrager, Liam van Gelderen, Nazjir Held, Sven van der Plas, Loek Postma, Haye van Gemert, Yoram van der Veen, Navajo Bakboord, Azzedine Dkidak, Roy Kuijpers, Luuk Vogels, Tim van de Loo, Rein van Hedel, Keyan Varela, Xander Mulder, Thijs van Leeuwen, Jesse van de Haar, Juan Familia-Castillo, Niek Schiks, Jordy de Wijs and Jochem Nap among others.




22 yrs · #7
21 yrs · #9
20 yrs · #20






31 yrs · #30

