
Lamine Camara
Match-by-match stats
Lamine Camara 2026/2027 season stats
As a right defensive midfielder, Lamine Camara has appeared in 3 Ligue 1 matches this season, totalling 270 minutes at an average rating of 7.49. Every metric below is shown as a total, a per-90 rate or percentage, and a percentile against other Ligue 1 midfielders.
Player traits
Percentile vs midfielders
Stats by competition
Output across every competition for club and country this season.
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 7.49 | |
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7.62 | |
| Total | 5 | 450 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 7.54 |
Attacking stats
| Attacking | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 0.10 | 53 |
| Goal involvements | 7 | 0.34 | 71 |
| Shots | 25 | 1.20 | 50 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.20 | 21 |
| Shot accuracy | 16.0% | n/a | 11 |
| Shot conversion | 12.0% | n/a | 73 |
| Goals per SoT | 0.75 | n/a | 94 |
| Big chances missed | 1 | 0.05 | 33 |
| Shots off target | 13 | 0.63 | 62 |
| Shots blocked | 8 | 0.39 | 58 |
| Hit woodwork | 0 | n/a | 34 |
| Assists | 4 | 0.20 | 74 |
| Key passes | 35 | 1.70 | 82 |
| Chances created | 27 | 1.31 | 77 |
| Big chances created | 9 | 0.44 | 89 |
Lamine Camara has taken 1 shots with 1 on target (100% accuracy), scoring 0 goals. That is a shot roughly every 270 minutes. Those shots are worth 0 expected goals (xG), 0.1 of it from shots on target (xGOT). He is around the divisional average for shooting, ranking in the 50th percentile for shot volume among midfielders. Lamine Camara has 0 assists and 3 key passes . That works out to a chance created roughly every 135 minutes. Lamine Camara has set up 3 shots for teammates, worth 0.1 expected assists (xA). His creative output is strong, ranking in the 74th percentile for chance creation among midfielders.
Passing stats
| Passing | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passes | 1217 | 59.10 | 88 |
| Accurate passes | 1045 | 50.80 | 85 |
| Pass accuracy | 86.0% | n/a | 60 |
| Long balls won | 59 | 2.87 | 85 |
| Through balls won | 0 | n/a | 27 |
| Accurate crosses | 28 | 1.36 | 91 |
| Backward passes | 231 | 11.23 | 85 |
| Passes (final third) | 149 | 7.24 | 85 |
Lamine Camara has completed 153 of 164 passes at 93% accuracy , plus 1 accurate crosses . He is elite for passing volume, ranking in the 88th percentile for passing volume among midfielders.
Possession stats
| Possession | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Successful dribbles | 16 | 0.78 | 50 |
| Dribble attempts | 30 | 1.46 | 45 |
| Dribble success | 0.5% | n/a | 60 |
| Duels won | 135 | 6.56 | 94 |
| Aerials won | 16 | 0.78 | 61 |
| Touches | 1701 | 82.70 | 95 |
| Possession lost | 339 | 16.47 | 90 |
| Dribbled past | 21 | 1.02 | 67 |
| Fouls won | 48 | 2.33 | 93 |
| Dispossessed | 23 | 1.12 | 56 |
| Turnovers | 36 | 1.75 | 73 |
Lamine Camara completes 5 dribbles at a 50% success rate and wins 33 duels .
Defending stats
| Defending | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles | 56 | 2.72 | 85 |
| Tackles won | 33 | 1.60 | 85 |
| Interceptions | 39 | 1.90 | 98 |
| Clearances | 19 | 0.92 | 42 |
| Blocks | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Ball recoveries | 158 | 7.68 | 97 |
| Crosses blocked | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Clearances off line | 0 | n/a | 50 |
| Offsides won | 1 | 0.05 | 80 |
| Errors led to shot | 4 | 0.19 | 90 |
| Errors led to goal | 1 | 0.05 | 89 |
Lamine Camara makes 20 tackles and 5 interceptions , adding 3 clearances . That is a tackle roughly every 14 minutes. He is elite defensively, ranking in the 85th percentile for tackles among midfielders.
Discipline stats
| Discipline | Total | Per 90 / % | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls committed | 29 | 1.41 | 59 |
| Yellow cards | 6 | 0.29 | 80 |
| Red cards | 0 | n/a | 45 |
| Offsides | 0 | n/a | 23 |
| Fouls per card | 4.83 | n/a | 41 |
| Foul involvements | 77 | 3.74 | 89 |
| 2nd yellows | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties scored | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties missed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties won | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Penalties committed | 0 | n/a | n/a |
| Own goals | 0 | n/a | n/a |
Lamine Camara has committed 5 fouls and received 1 yellow card , no red cards . That is roughly a booking every 5 fouls.
Positions played
Ligue 1Mainly right defensive midfielder (3 appearances).
Strengths & weaknesses
vs midfieldersStrengths
Weaknesses
Similar players
midfielders
Monaco squad
M. Detourbet
19 yrs#7
F. Balogun
25 yrs#9
M. Abline
23 yrs#11
M. Biereth
23 yrs#14
T. Minamino
31 yrs#18
P. Brunner
20 yrs#29
A. Fati
23 yrs#31
D. Zakaria
29 yrs#6
L. Camara
22 yrs#8
A. Golovin
30 yrs#10
S. Idumbo
21 yrs#17
P. Cabral
19 yrs#19
M. Coulibaly
22 yrs#28
E. Diop
22 yrs#37
Senegal squad
I. Ndiaye
26 yrs#7
I. Sarr
28 yrs#7
B. Dieng
26 yrs#9
S. Mané
34 yrs#10
A. Diao
20 yrs#11
N. Jackson
25 yrs#11
I. Mbaye
18 yrs#19
C. Ndiaye
30 yrs#27
I. Gueye
36 yrs#5
P. Ciss
32 yrs#6
L. Camara
22 yrs#8
K. Diatta
27 yrs#15
P. Gueye
27 yrs#18
H. Diarra
22 yrs#19
P. Matar Sarr
23 yrs#29
B. Sapoko Ndiaye
18 yrs#39Lamine Camara previous seasons
Per season, all competitions| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 250 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6.74 | |
| 4 | 255 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.18 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.76 | |
| 4 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7.12 | |
| 2 | 117 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.67 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 1,852 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 56 | 7.24 | |
| 6 | 515 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14 | 7.02 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.80 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 2,067 | 2 | 7 | 45 | 67 | 7.11 | |
| 9 | 611 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 19 | 7.01 | |
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 267 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7.44 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 2,264 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 64 | 6.78 | |
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.85 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 441 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 7.45 |
| Competition | Apps | Min | Goals | Assists | Key p | Tackles | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 201 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6.83 |
About Lamine Camara
Ligue 1 2026/2027 season
This season in the Ligue 1, Lamine Camara has featured across 3 appearances (3 starts), totalling 270 minutes. Lamine Camara has attempted 1 shots with 1 on target, a 100% shot accuracy rate. That shot output is worth 0.02 expected goals (xG) this season.
Attacking and creative
In attacking play, Lamine Camara has created 2 chances including 0 big chances for teammates. The midfielder has completed 5 successful dribbles from 10 attempts (50% success rate). Lamine Camara has contributed 3 key passes and 6 crosses this season.
Defensive and passing
Defensively, Lamine Camara has registered 20 tackles (12 won), 5 interceptions, and 3 clearances. In possession, the midfielder has completed 153 from 164 pass attempts, a 93% pass accuracy rate. Lamine Camara has won 33 of 51 total duels.
Discipline
Lamine Camara has received 1 yellow card this season, committing 5 fouls and winning 7.
About Lamine Camara
Lamine Camara is a 22-year-old midfielder playing for Monaco in the Ligue 1, representing Senegal. Lamine Camara is right-footed and wears the number 8 shirt. Born on 1 January 2004.
Most recent appearance
Lamine Camara's most recent match was away at Paris Saint Germain on November 8th. Monaco won 1-2. Lamine Camara played 90 minutes, registering 1 key pass, 7 tackles with a match rating of 7.03.
Recent matches
- November 8th1-2 winatParis Saint Germain(90 mins, rating 7.03)
- February 15th2-0 winvsOlympique Marseille(90 mins, 1 yellow card, rating 7.57)
- September 6th4-1 winvsGórnik Zabrze(90 mins, rating 7.46)
- July 24th0-1 winatLe Havre(90 mins, rating 7.86)
- August 30th2-3 winatGórnik Zabrze(90 mins, 1 goal, rating 7.77)
Next fixture
Lamine Camara and Monaco are next in action on April 26th against Strasbourg in the Ligue 1. Predicted lineups, head-to-head statistics, and tactical analysis are available on the Strasbourg vs Monaco match preview.
Teammates at Monaco
Lamine Camara currently plays alongside Nazinho, Sadibou Sané, Folarin Balogun, Pape Cabral, Mika Biereth, Vanderson, Takumi Minamino, Samuel Nibombe, Ansu Fati, Paris Brunner, Stanis Idumbo, Mathys Detourbet, Lamine Camara, Aleksandr Golovin, Denis Zakaria, Mohammed Salisu, Matthis Abline, Christian Mawissa, Jordan Teze, Mamadou Coulibaly, Lukas Hradecky, Philipp Köhn, Eric Dier and Edan Diop at Monaco.












25 yrs
26 yrs


23 yrs
27 yrs
19 yrs

36 yrs









