Skip to main content
Le Mans

Le Mans stats

Last 5LLWDDNewest firstManager Patrick VideiraRecord 1W 3D 3LFrance
6
Points
0.86
Points a game
-5
Goal difference
14%
Games won
1.43
Scored a game
2.14
Conceded a game

Next match

Ligue 1 logoLigue 1
16:15Sunday
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Kambi2.16
XPaddy Power3.60
2Bet3653.30

Match-by-match stats

Le Mans 2026/2027 stats

Ligue 1

Record

Ligue 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home412168-21.25
Away301247-30.33
Overall71331015-50.86
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins14%25%0%
Draws43%50%33%
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Possession44.6%51.8%35.0%
Shots a game10.410.510.3
Shot conversion14%14%13%
Fouls a game14.915.314.3
Goal kicks a game8.67.510.0
Throw-ins a game19.119.319.0
Free kicks a game9.711.87.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game1.431.501.33
Minutes / goal63 min60 min68 min
Scored over 0.586%75%100%
Scored over 1.557%75%33%
Scored over 2.50%0%0%
Both halves43%50%33%
First to score43%50%33%
Failed to score14%25%0%
Highest in a match222
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.861.000.67
2nd half0.570.500.67

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.142.002.33
Minutes / goal42 min45 min39 min
Clean sheets0%0%0%
Conceded over 0.5100%100%100%
Conceded over 1.571%75%67%
Conceded over 2.543%25%67%
Highest in a match333
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half0.860.501.33
2nd half1.291.501.00

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.5100%100%100%
Over 2.586%100%67%
Over 3.557%50%67%
Over 4.514%0%33%
Over 5.50%0%0%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes86%75%100%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game2.711.754.00
Corners against a game5.866.005.67
Total corners a game8.577.759.67
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.543%50%33%
Over 9.543%50%33%
Over 10.543%50%33%
Over 11.529%25%33%
Over 12.514%0%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half3.862.505.67
Total 2nd half4.715.254.00

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.432.003.00
Cards against a game1.862.001.67
Total cards a game4.294.004.67
Over 3.5 cards71%50%100%
Over 4.5 cards43%50%33%
Over 5.5 cards29%25%33%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.001.750.00
Total 2nd half3.432.255.00

Le Mans squad

About Le Mans

Le Mans goals & betting trends

Le Mans average 1.43 goals scored and 2.14 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 86% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 0%. They win 2.71 corners and concede 5.86 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 1.55 for and 2.23 against per game.

Ligue 1 2026/2027

In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 season, Le Mans are in 16th place with 6 points from 7 matches. They have recorded 1 wins, 3 draws, and 3 loss, scoring 10 goals and conceding 15. Their current goal difference is -5. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, L, W, D, D.

Le Mans previous match

Le Mans's last match was against Toulouse on October 22nd, ending in a 0-3 loss. The team registered shots on target, maintained % possession, and won corners.

Le Mans recent matches

Le Mans next fixture

Le Mans's next fixture is scheduled against Auxerre on March 1st in Ligue 1. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Auxerre vs Le Mans match preview.

About Le Mans

This page provides detailed statistics for Le Mans across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Le Mans

Related links

Le Mans stats FAQ

How many goals do Le Mans score per game?
Le Mans average 1.43 goals scored and 2.14 conceded per Ligue 1 game, rising to 1.50 at home.
What is Le Mans's xG (expected goals) this season?
Le Mans average 1.55 expected goals (xG) for and 2.23 against per Ligue 1 game.
How often do both teams score in Le Mans games?
Both teams score in 86% of Le Mans's Ligue 1 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 0%.
How many corners do Le Mans average?
Le Mans win 2.71 corners and concede 5.86 per game, for 8.6 in a typical match.
Who is Le Mans's top scorer this season?
L. Mafouta leads Le Mans with 4 goals this season.
When is Le Mans's next match?
Le Mans next face Auxerre on 25 October in Ligue 1.