Skip to main content
Rennes

Rennes stats

Last 5LWLWWNewest firstManager Franck HaiseRecord 17W 8D 9LFrance
59
Points
1.74
Points a game
+9
Goal difference
50%
Games won
1.74
Scored a game
1.47
Conceded a game

Next match

Europa League logoEuropa League
16:45Tomorrow
Predicted XI
Best match odds
1Betcity (NL)1.58
XBetway (UK)4.33
210bet (UK)6.00

Match-by-match stats

Rennes 2026/2027 stats

Ligue 1

Record

Ligue 1
PldWDLGFGAGDPPG
Home4310105+52.50
Away310259-41.00
Overall74121514+11.86
Match stats
A gameOverallHomeAway
Wins57%75%33%
Draws14%25%0%
Clean sheets14%25%0%
Possession51.7%50.8%53.0%
Shots a game16.318.014.0
Shot conversion13%14%12%
Fouls a game13.412.315.0
Goal kicks a game6.76.86.7
Throw-ins a game17.717.817.7
Free kicks a game11.011.011.0

Goals scored

ScoredOverallHomeAway
Scored a game2.142.501.67
Minutes / goal42 min36 min54 min
Scored over 0.586%100%67%
Scored over 1.571%75%67%
Scored over 2.543%50%33%
Both halves43%50%33%
First to score71%100%33%
Failed to score14%0%33%
Highest in a match443
By half
Scored a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.141.251.00
2nd half1.001.250.67

Goals conceded

ConcededOverallHomeAway
Conceded a game2.001.253.00
Minutes / goal45 min72 min30 min
Clean sheets14%25%0%
Conceded over 0.586%75%100%
Conceded over 1.557%50%67%
Conceded over 2.529%0%67%
Highest in a match424
By half
Conceded a gameOverallHomeAway
1st half1.000.501.67
2nd half1.000.751.33

Match goals and BTTS

Total goals in the match
Match goalsOverallHomeAway
Over 0.5100%100%100%
Over 1.586%75%100%
Over 2.586%75%100%
Over 3.571%75%67%
Over 4.543%50%33%
Over 5.514%0%33%
Both teams to score
BTTSOverallHomeAway
BTTS yes71%75%67%

Corners

CornersOverallHomeAway
Corners for a game5.865.756.00
Corners against a game6.296.506.00
Total corners a game12.1412.2512.00
Match corners
Match cornersOverallHomeAway
Over 8.571%75%67%
Over 9.571%75%67%
Over 10.557%50%67%
Over 11.543%50%33%
Over 12.543%50%33%
By half
Corners a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half5.866.255.33
Total 2nd half6.296.006.67

Cards

CardsOverallHomeAway
Cards for a game2.292.252.33
Cards against a game2.432.252.67
Total cards a game4.714.505.00
Over 3.5 cards71%75%67%
Over 4.5 cards57%50%67%
Over 5.5 cards43%25%67%
By half
Cards a gameOverallHomeAway
Total 1st half1.571.002.33
Total 2nd half3.294.002.33

Record by competition

2026/2027
CompetitionPWDLGFGAPtsCS
Ligue 174121514-1
Europa League211021-1

Rennes squad

About Rennes

Rennes goals & betting trends

Rennes average 2.14 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per game. Both teams have scored in 71% of their matches, and they have kept a clean sheet in 14%. They win 5.86 corners and concede 6.29 per game. Their expected goals (xG) average is 2.10 for and 2.39 against per game.

Ligue 1 2025/2026

In the Ligue 1 2025/2026 season, Rennes are in 6th place with 59 points from 34 matches. They have recorded 17 wins, 8 draws, and 9 loss, scoring 59 goals and conceding 50. Their current goal difference is +9. Over the last 5 league matches, their results have been: L, W, L, W, W.

Rennes previous match

Rennes's last match was against Paris on November 19th, ending in a 4-3 loss. The team registered 7 shots on target, maintained 48% possession, and won 4 corners.

Rennes recent matches

Rennes next fixture

Rennes's next fixture is scheduled against Juventus on January 2nd in Europa League. For predicted lineups, form stats, and head-to-head data, visit the Juventus vs Rennes match preview.

About Rennes

This page provides detailed statistics for Rennes across all competitions. You'll find complete team and player data organised by match, including goals, expected goals (xG), corners, shots, shots on target, shot location (inside and outside the box), headed shots, key passes, goalkeeper saves, tackles, fouls, and cards. Most stats break down by first half and second half. Every stat is available in structured tables, making it easy to compare performances across matches and identify trends over time.

Players at Rennes

Related links

Rennes stats FAQ

What position are Rennes in Ligue 1?
Rennes are 6th in Ligue 1 with 59 points from 34 matches (17W 8D 9L).
How many goals do Rennes score per game?
Rennes average 2.14 goals scored and 2.00 conceded per Ligue 1 game, rising to 2.50 at home.
What is Rennes's xG (expected goals) this season?
Rennes average 2.10 expected goals (xG) for and 2.39 against per Ligue 1 game.
How often do both teams score in Rennes games?
Both teams score in 71% of Rennes's Ligue 1 matches, and they keep a clean sheet in 14%.
How many corners do Rennes average?
Rennes win 5.86 corners and concede 6.29 per game, for 12.2 in a typical match.
Who is Rennes's top scorer this season?
E. Lepaul leads Rennes with 7 goals this season.
When is Rennes's next match?
Rennes next face Juventus on 22 October in Europa League.